Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Frank Wuestenberghs boxer

Frank Wuestenberghs image
Status inactive
Division heavyweight
Debut 1991-12-08
Born 1968-10-02
Nationality Belgium
Residence Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
bouts
71
won
3
lost
67
draw
1
bouts
71
won
3
lost
67
draw
1
Status inactive
Division heavyweight
Debut 1991-12-08
Born 1968-10-02
Nationality Belgium
Residence Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
July 3, 2009 Edmund Gerber WWWWWW Tent Reinaert Veld, Hyfte-Lochristi LOSS
KO
Oct. 10, 2008 Tony Ingelrest WWWWWW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 14, 2007 Johann Duhaupas WWWWWW Dudelange LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 24, 2007 Tony Ingelrest WW Golden Gloves Gym, Ghent LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 13, 2006 Ingange Essumbu L Geraardsbergen LOSS
Technical knockout
April 15, 2006 Arsen Sarkissian Seraing LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 29, 2005 Jean Claude Bikoi WWWWWD Cheratte WIN
DQ
Sept. 27, 2003 Leon Nzama WL Spiroudome Arena, Charleroi LOSS
Points
Sept. 28, 2002 Oleg Platov WWWW Evere LOSS
KO
Feb. 16, 2002 Oleg Platov WWW Sint Truiden LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 24, 2001 Johan Thorbjornsson WWWWWW Vejen Idraetscenter, Vejen LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 11, 2001 Danny de Beul LLLWLL Laarne LOSS
Points
July 14, 2001 Carlo Guidetti W Reggio Emilia LOSS
Points
May 19, 2001 Carlo Guidetti Reggio Emilia LOSS
Points
Feb. 13, 2001 Valery Brudov WWWWWW Pont-Audemer LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 19, 2001 Mohamed Siluvangi WLWWLL Nouzonville LOSS
Points
Jan. 6, 2001 Mohamed Elabar D Liege WIN
Points
Dec. 22, 2000 Radmilo Soda W De Goorn LOSS
Points
Dec. 16, 2000 Mohamed Elabar Cheratte DRAW
Points
Oct. 28, 2000 Radmilo Soda Ghent LOSS
Points
Dec. 5, 1998 Geert Blieck WWLLWL Ingelmunster LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 3, 1998 Alexander Petkovic WWWWD Prinz-Garden Halle, Augsburg LOSS
Points
Sept. 14, 1998 Sami Elovaara Jäähalli, Helsinki LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 27, 1998 Paolo Ferrara Messina LOSS
Points
May 23, 1998 Adnan Serin W Oberrheinhalle, Offenburg LOSS
Points
May 2, 1998 Alexander Petkovic WWW Hansehalle, Luebeck LOSS
Points
April 18, 1998 Adnan Serin Eurogress, Aachen LOSS
Points
Feb. 20, 1998 Laszlo Paszterko LLWLLL Košice LOSS
Points
Jan. 23, 1998 Stephane Allouane WWLLL Salle Leyrit, Nice LOSS
Points
Dec. 26, 1997 Mario Tonus WWWWWW San Dona di Piave LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 6, 1997 Andrea Magi WLLWWL Palasport, Catanzaro LOSS
Points
June 14, 1997 Renato Pascale LLWWWL Lugano LOSS
Points
May 19, 1997 Stephane Ghesquier WL Coudekerque LOSS
Points
April 19, 1997 Rudi Lupo Deurne LOSS
Points
Feb. 13, 1997 Vincenzo Cantatore WWWLWW Palasport, Civitavecchia LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 17, 1997 Salvatore Inserra WLLWLW Lonato LOSS
Points
Dec. 13, 1996 Frank Tuinmann Stadionsporthalle, Hannover LOSS
Points
Nov. 30, 1996 Ismail Abdoul W Ingelmunster LOSS
Points
Nov. 8, 1996 Mario Tonus WWWWWW San Dona di Piave LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 26, 1996 Carlo Tredici WWWLLW Palaflor Corso Garibaldi, San Remo LOSS
Points
Oct. 11, 1996 Stephane Ghesquier Grande-Synthe LOSS
Points
July 27, 1996 Emiliano Bolognini W Paratico LOSS
Points
June 8, 1996 Michael Kloetzsch Deutz Sporthalle, Cologne LOSS
Points
April 27, 1996 Geert Blieck WW Lombardsijde LOSS
Points
March 8, 1996 Bekim Sinanaj W Ixelles LOSS
Points
Dec. 15, 1995 Patrick Titeux WLWWWL Sedan LOSS
Points
Dec. 2, 1995 Bekim Sinanaj Ixelles LOSS
Points
Nov. 24, 1995 Rudy Andrejuk L Binche LOSS
Points
Nov. 4, 1995 Rene Breitbarth WWWWWW Sartory Saale, Cologne LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 20, 1995 Ivan Camacho WW Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen LOSS
DQ
Sept. 23, 1995 Mario Veit Saaltheater Geulen, Aachen LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 8, 1995 Gerhard Schoberth Zoo-Gesellschaftshaus, Frankfurt LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 12, 1995 Jany Schumann W Zaandam LOSS
KO
June 17, 1995 Giuseppe Ferrazzo DWW Lugano LOSS
Points
May 29, 1995 Stanley Witteling WD Rotterdam LOSS
Points
April 1, 1995 Achim John Saaltheater Geulen, Aachen LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 12, 1995 Wieland Beust W Universum Gym, Wandsbek LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 22, 1995 Renato Pascale WLWL Grone LOSS
Points
Oct. 9, 1994 Jose Seys LLWLWW Vilvoorde LOSS
Points
Sept. 24, 1994 Fred Dillewaard LWWW Sportpaleis Ahoy', Rotterdam LOSS
DQ
Aug. 12, 1994 Jose Seys DLLLWL Oostende LOSS
Points
Feb. 5, 1994 Dirk Wallyn WWWWD Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg LOSS
Technical knockout
April 24, 1993 Christophe Younsi WWLLWL Frien LOSS
KO
Feb. 12, 1993 Mohamed Siluvangi Sedan LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 2, 1993 Cyril Elbaz WW Differdange LOSS
Points
Nov. 13, 1992 Regis Rousselot WLWLW Bellegarde LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 25, 1992 Pierre Tshikuna LLLLDL Vilvoorde LOSS
Points
May 16, 1992 Trpimir Jandrek LLLLLL WIN
Points
April 3, 1992 Kalin Stoyanov WWL Sofia LOSS
DQ
March 7, 1992 Gino Lelong WWWWWW Bruay-sur-l'Escaut LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 8, 1991 Attila Kiss Kaposvar LOSS
Points