Fred Galiana boxer

Fred Galiana boxer
bouts
191
won
155
lost
22
draw
14
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1950-05-17
Height
5′ 6½″/169cm
Reach
-
Age
74
Born
1931-07-02
Death
2005-07-04
Nationality
Spain

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1965-12-23 Jesse Jones LLLLWL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1965-12-11 Vicente Ferrando DLLWLL Frontón de Anoeta, San Sebastian WIN
Points
1965-11-25 Daniel Brunet LLLLWL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1965-11-13 Francisco Ferri WDDDWW Pabellón Velódromo, Mataro WIN
Points
1965-10-28 Boby Ros WLLWWW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1965-10-07 Vicente Tomas Mokhtar WLLLWL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1965-07-17 Ventura Mesa WWLWWD Plaza de Toros de El Bibio, Gijon WIN
Corner retirement
1965-07-04 Ventura Mesa WWWLWW Plaza de Toros de El Bibio, Gijon DRAW
Points
1965-06-02 Jesse Jones DLLLLL Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid LOST
KO
1965-05-26 Georges Fabbri DDLDLW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1965-04-29 Sylvain Lucchesi DWLWW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1964-12-23 Carmelo Garcia WWWWWW Gran Price, Barcelona LOST
Technical knockout
1964-11-26 Carmelo Bossi WWWWWW Gran Price, Barcelona LOST
Technical knockout
1964-11-08 Joao dos Santos LLLLLL Plaza de Toros de La Condomina, Murcia WIN
Technical knockout
1964-11-01 Frank Garcia LLLLLL Plaza de Toros de La Malagueta, Malaga WIN
Technical knockout
1964-10-08 Eduardo Batista LWWWLL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1964-09-13 Lelo Suarez WWLLWD Melilla WIN
KO
1964-09-01 Vicente Ferrando LLLWLL Valencia WIN
KO
1964-07-29 Eduardo Batista DWLWWW Plaza de Toros de Las Arenas, Barcelona WIN
Points
1964-06-28 Hector Constance DLLLLW Plaza de Toros del Coliseo Balear, Palma de Mallorca WIN
Points
1964-06-03 Julio Rocha WDLWWL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1964-05-07 Ferdinando Proietti WDLWLL Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid WIN
Points
1964-04-30 Vitor Alves LLLLLL Frontón del Club Deportivo, Bilbao WIN
Technical knockout
1964-04-23 Napoleao Gomes da Silva LWWLLL Palacio de los Deportes, Barcelona WIN
Points
1964-04-03 Ebe Mensah DWLLLW Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid WIN
Points
1964-03-18 Eddie Jones Plaza de Toros, Valencia WIN
KO
1964-02-05 Ebe Mensah LWWDWL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1964-01-15 Amarlai Amarquaye DDWL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1963-12-06 Napoleao Gomes da Silva DLLWWL Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid WIN
Points
1963-11-15 Luigi Furio LLDLLW Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid WIN
Technical knockout
1963-11-01 Eduardo Romaniega WWWDWW Frontón La Estrella, Portugalete WIN
Technical knockout
1963-10-19 Vitor Alves LWLLWL Plaza de Toros de La Merced, Huelva WIN
KO
1963-10-10 Sauveur Chiocca LDLLLW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
KO
1963-09-25 Francisco Ferri WWWDWW Plaza de Toros, Valencia WIN
Technical knockout
1963-08-28 Vicente Ferrando WWWWWW Plaza de Toros de Las Arenas, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1963-08-02 Jaconias Amorim WDWLLL Plaza de Toros de Las Arenas, Barcelona WIN
Points
1963-06-22 Fernand Nollet LWDLWW Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Points
1963-05-22 Andres Navarro Moreno WLLWWL Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
KO
1963-04-30 Annibale Omodei LLLLWL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1963-04-03 Jan de Vos WLLWLL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1961-10-12 Tony Gutierrez LDDLLL Plaza de Toros de Cuatro Caminos, Santander WIN
Points
1961-09-01 Luis Folledo WWWWWW Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid LOST
Points
1961-08-14 Marc Desforneaux WLLDLL Plaza de Toros, Toledo WIN
KO
1961-07-28 Rene Brunet WLWLLW Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
KO
1961-07-14 Luis Folledo WLWWWW Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid LOST
Points
1961-05-10 Mario Vecchiatto WWLLWW Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Points
1961-01-27 Davey Moore WWWWWW Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid LOST
Technical knockout
1960-12-25 Juan Albornoz WWWWWW Plaza de Toros, Santa Cruz de Tenerife WIN
KO
1960-10-12 Edouard Ptak LLLLLL Plaza de Toros de Cuatro Caminos, Santander WIN
KO
1960-09-19 Fernand Nollet WWLWWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1960-08-10 Guizani Rezgui WWLWWW Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
1960-07-21 Manolo Garcia WWLLWL Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Points
1960-06-14 Vicente Tomas Mokhtar WWLWWW Palacio de los Deportes, Barcelona WIN
Points
1960-06-04 Giordano Campari WWWWWW Palasport, Roma LOST
Points
1960-05-21 Manuel Sosa LWLLWW Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid WIN
Points
1960-04-08 Manfred Neuke LWLDLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1960-03-18 Victor Pepeder DLWLWL Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid WIN
Points
1960-02-06 Manfred Neuke LLLWLD Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
Points
1960-01-22 Si Mohamed LLLWLW Messesporthalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1960-01-09 Rudi Langer WDWWLL Killesberghalle, Stuttgart WIN
KO
1959-12-30 Rudi Langer WWDWWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1959-12-02 Victor Pepeder WWLDLW Palacio de los Deportes, Barcelona WIN
Points
1959-11-21 Lelo Suarez WWWLWW Estadio Insular, Las Palmas WIN
KO
1959-11-14 Robert DiMartino Frontón Fiesta Alegre, Madrid WIN
KO
1959-11-04 Boby Ros WLDWWL Palacio de los Deportes, Barcelona DRAW
Points
1959-09-23 Boby Ros DWLDWW Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Points
1959-09-08 Ahcene Attar LLWLLL Plaza de Toros de los Tejares, Cordoba WIN
Points
1959-08-29 Cyprien Carrie LWLLLW La Coruna WIN
Technical knockout
1959-08-22 Albert Mueller LLLLLL Plaza de Toros de La Malagueta, Malaga WIN
KO
1959-08-12 Guizani Rezgui LWWWDD Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid LOST
Points
1959-06-06 Nestor Savino DLWLLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1959-05-23 Juan Ignacio Campos LDLLLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1959-05-07 Julio Febres LLLLLD Mar del Plata WIN
Points
1959-04-29 Julio Febres WLLLLL Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
1959-03-28 Ramon Altamirano L Rosario WIN
Technical knockout
1959-03-11 Francisco Seron DDLLLL Bahia Blanca WIN
Technical knockout
1959-03-07 Juan Ignacio Campos DLDLLL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
1959-02-21 Humberto Madriaga LDWLLL Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
1959-02-13 Elvio Heredia WLLWLL Ciudad Mendoza WIN
KO
1958-12-12 Jaime Gine DWWWWW Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1958-10-25 Angel Olivieri DDLWWL Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1958-10-11 Manuel Seron WLLLLL Bahia Blanca WIN
Technical knockout
1958-10-04 Victor Panzani L Cordoba WIN
KO
1958-09-12 Manuel Raposo LLWL Mar del Plata WIN
KO
1958-08-23 Nestor Savino DDLWLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1958-07-08 Rogelio Andre LLWWWL Mar del Plata WIN
KO
1958-06-14 Jaime Gine WDWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1958-05-31 Victor Panzani Mar del Plata WIN
KO
1958-04-12 Pedro Benelli WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1958-03-29 Miguel Angel Pendola WDWWDD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1957-12-12 Jaime Gine WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1957-11-17 Nestor Savino WWDDLW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1957-09-28 Jose Cifuentes LDLWLL Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Corner retirement
1957-08-21 Boby Ros WLLWWW Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid DRAW
Points
1957-07-28 Marcel Dupre LWLDDL Oran WIN
Technical knockout
1957-07-12 Louis Carrara LDLWLL Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Technical knockout
1957-06-12 Jose Hernandez DLWLLW Palacio de los Deportes, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1957-05-31 Marcel Dupre WLWLDD Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1957-05-15 Jean Santanbien WLLLWW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1957-04-10 Georges DeVos DDLWLL Palacio de los Deportes, Barcelona WIN
KO
1957-03-17 Jack Subero DLLWWL Valencia WIN
Points
1957-03-06 Karl Heinz Fiedrich WWDLLL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
KO
1956-09-04 Manolo Garcia WWWWWW Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid LOST
Points
1956-08-08 Boby Ros LLDWWW Palacio de los Deportes, Barcelona LOST
Points
1956-06-23 Duilio Loi WWWWWD Milan LOST
KO
1956-06-09 Jean Labalette DLLLLL Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Technical knockout
1956-05-04 Jules Touan WWWWDW Abidjan WIN
Technical knockout
1956-03-03 Orlando Zulueta WLLWWL Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan DRAW
Points
1956-02-09 Jimmy Black WLLLWW Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1955-12-14 Erkki Piispa LLLLDL Palacio de los Deportes, Barcelona WIN
KO
1955-11-29 Juan Oscar Alvarez LLLLLW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1955-11-17 Joseph Janssens LWWDLL Brussels WIN
Points
1955-11-03 Ray Famechon WWLWWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1955-09-10 Sammy Bonnici WLWDWL Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Points
1955-08-31 Jimmy Black DLWWLL Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Points
1955-07-29 Sammy Bonnici WWLWDW Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Points
1955-07-15 Albert Mueller LLWDWL Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Technical knockout
1955-06-25 Joseph Janssens LLLWWD Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Technical knockout
1955-06-08 Francis Bonnardel WLLDLW Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona WIN
KO
1955-05-11 Carmelo Beraza WLDLLW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1955-04-27 Jean Sneyers WLWLWW Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1955-04-02 Louis Cabo WLWLWW Brussels WIN
Corner retirement
1955-03-13 Louis Carrara LLLLDL Marseille WIN
Corner retirement
1955-02-26 Juan Crespi WLLLLW Frontón Fiesta Alegre, Madrid WIN
Corner retirement
1955-02-20 Jacques Dumesnil WDWLLL Marseille WIN
Corner retirement
1955-02-12 Raymond Falkner DLWLLL Narbonne WIN
KO
1955-02-02 Robert Di Mayo LLLLLL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Corner retirement
1955-01-19 Angel Garcia DWWWDL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1954-12-20 Francis Bonnardel DLLDLL Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
Points
1954-12-02 Lucien Meraint LLLWLL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1954-11-22 Mohammed Chickaoui DLWLLW Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
Points
1954-10-28 Jacques Bataille WLLLWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1954-10-21 Mohamed Omari WWWWWW Montmartre Club, Paris WIN
KO
1954-09-04 Peter Chito DLWLWW Campo del Gas, Madrid WIN
KO
1954-08-26 Andre Scotto LWLLLD Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid WIN
Corner retirement
1954-08-17 Al Young LLWWWL Campo del Gas, Madrid WIN
KO
1954-08-07 Francisco Leon WDWWWL Madrid WIN
KO
1954-07-24 Carmelo Beraza WLWLLW Madrid WIN
Points
1954-06-28 Emilio Orozco LWDLDL Campo del Gas, Madrid WIN
Technical knockout
1954-05-12 Boby Ros WLWDDL Gran Price, Barcelona LOST
Points
1954-03-31 Juan Crespi LLLDWL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1954-03-24 Pedro Paris WWWWWL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1954-03-10 Jacinto Santin WLWDWD Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1954-02-27 Jose Lazaro WDLDLW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1954-02-16 Juan Crespi DWLLLL Palma de Mallorca DRAW
Points
1953-11-18 Boby Ros WWDWWW Gran Price, Barcelona LOST
Points
1953-09-02 Boby Ros WWLWWW Gran Price, Barcelona DRAW
Points
1953-08-05 Rudi Langer WWLDWW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1953-07-22 Jesus Aguerri WLLWL Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona WIN
Points
1953-05-24 Jean Machterlinck WLLLWW Velódromo Municipal, Mataro WIN
Points
1953-04-22 Luis Romero WWWWLL Gran Price, Barcelona LOST
Points
1953-03-18 Georges Mousse LDLLLL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1953-03-04 Manolo Garcia WLWWWD Gran Price, Barcelona DRAW
Points
1953-02-21 Raymond Iniguez LLDLLL Tarrasa WIN
Technical knockout
1953-02-11 Manuel Dominguez LLLLLL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
KO
1952-12-28 Jose Hernandez WWWWWL Plaza de Toros, Alicante LOST
Points
1952-12-10 Luis Romero WWWWWW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1952-11-15 Diego Orzaez LWLWLW Frontón Cinema, Zaragoza WIN
Technical knockout
1952-10-05 Jesus Tamarit DDLLWL Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona WIN
Points
1952-09-17 Jesus Aguerri WWWWLD Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1952-08-20 Manolo Garcia WWWWWW Gran Price, Barcelona LOST
Points
1952-08-06 Ignacio Asensio WWWDWW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1952-07-09 Jose Carmona WWLWWD Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona WIN
1952-06-18 Rudi Langer LWWWDD Gran Price, Barcelona LOST
Points
1952-05-21 Juan Mir WLLWLL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1952-04-16 Jose Carmona WWWWLW Gran Price, Barcelona LOST
Points
1952-02-27 Luis Santos WWWWDL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1952-02-06 Teodoro Gonzalo WLDLDW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1952-01-23 Antonio Ruiz WDLLLD Gran Price, Barcelona DRAW
Points
1951-11-07 Fernand Guillo LLLLLL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1951-10-06 Teodoro Gonzalo DLWWLD Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona WIN
Points
1951-09-19 Enzo Ganadu WWWLWD Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1951-08-29 Leyton Lewis LLLLLL Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1951-08-26 Ray Lewis LWDLWL Velódromo Municipal, Mataro WIN
Technical knockout
1951-08-01 Antonio Ruiz DLWDLL Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona WIN
Points
1951-07-20 Juan Crespi LWLLDD Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona DRAW
Points
1951-06-08 Juan Mir LDDLLL Palma de Mallorca LOST
Points
1951-05-23 Juan Mir LDDLL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1951-05-06 Robert Cahuet DWLDLW Pista de la Unión de Cooperadores, Mataro WIN
Technical knockout
1951-04-27 Juan Mir LDDL Palma de Mallorca WIN
Points
1951-04-04 Antonio Gonzalez LLL Gran Price, Barcelona DRAW
Points
1951-03-28 Jaime Serrano WLWDDW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1951-02-28 Juan Mir LDD Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1950-10-22 Fernando Caballero LW Pista de la Unión de Cooperadores, Mataro WIN
Points
1950-09-09 Jose Carmona DWWWWW Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona LOST
Points
1950-09-02 Jose Simo WLLLLL Pista de la Unión de Cooperadores, Mataro WIN
Points
1950-08-26 A Ujeda LWWDWL Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona WIN
1950-08-16 F Calvo LLLLLL San Vicente de Montalt WIN
KO
1950-07-12 Francesco Sisalli WWLW Pabellón del Deporte, Barcelona WIN
Points
1950-05-31 Francesco Sisalli WW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1950-05-17 Fernando Caballero Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points