Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Fred Lenhart boxer

Fred Lenhart image
Status inactive
Age 79
Division light heavyweight
Height 5′ 9½″/177cm
Debut 1926-02-12
Born 1907-07-31
Death 1987-04-01
Nationality USA
Residence Elk, Washington, USA
bouts
137
won
101
lost
22
draw
13
bouts
137
won
101
lost
22
draw
13
Status inactive
Age 79
Division light heavyweight
Height 5′ 9½″/177cm
Debut 1926-02-12
Born 1907-07-31
Death 1987-04-01
Nationality USA
Residence Elk, Washington, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
June 24, 1938 Tiger Jack Fox DWWWWW Gonzaga Stadium, Spokane LOSS
KO
June 3, 1938 Frank Androff WWWWWD Auditorium, Minneapolis USA Minnesota State Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
May 2, 1938 Bud Mignault WLLWWL Auditorium, Saint Paul USA Minnesota State Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 11, 1938 John Henry Lewis WWWWWW Auditorium, Saint Paul LOSS
KO
Dec. 3, 1937 Oscar Rankins WLDWWL Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
KO
Nov. 3, 1937 Johnny Erjavec LLLWLW Memorial Arena, Hibbing vacant USA Minnesota State Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 6, 1937 Eddie Wenstob WWWDWW Auditorium, Saint Paul LOSS
Points
April 8, 1937 Bert Paxton LLWLLW Auditorium, Minneapolis WIN
Points
Feb. 22, 1937 Red Bruce WWLLLW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 28, 1936 George Sutka WLWWWL Marigold Gardens, Chicago WIN
Points
Oct. 2, 1936 Eddie Wenstob LWWWWW Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
Points
July 28, 1936 Jack Gibbons WWLWLW Lexington Park, Saint Paul LOSS
Points
May 22, 1936 Johnny Erjavec WWWWWL Ampitheater, Duluth DRAW
Points
April 17, 1936 Jack Gibbons LWWWLW Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
Points
Feb. 20, 1936 Oscar Rankins WLWWWW Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
KO
Jan. 31, 1936 Phil Brubaker WWDWWW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco LOSS
KO
Jan. 21, 1936 Ben Shave DDDWDD Legion Hall, Olympia WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 16, 1936 Harold Murphy LLWLWD Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
Dec. 27, 1935 Emilio Martinez WLWWWW City Auditorium, Denver vacant USA Colorado State Light Heavyweight

Colorado State Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 16, 1935 Chuck Heffner LWLLDW Denver vacant USA Colorado State Light Heavyweight

Colorado State Light Heavyweight

WIN
Corner retirement
Oct. 10, 1935 Tom Patrick LLLLLL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
KO
Oct. 1, 1935 Jack Gibbons WWWWWW Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
Aug. 23, 1935 Wesley Ketchell WLLWLD Gonzaga Stadium, Spokane WIN
Unanimous decision
June 26, 1935 Johnny Miler DLLLDL Gonzaga Stadium, Spokane WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 7, 1935 Billy Donohue LLLLWL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
KO
Jan. 25, 1935 Tiger Roy Williams LLWWDW Armory, Spokane WIN
Points
Nov. 23, 1934 Frank Rowsey LWWWLW Legion Stadium, Hollywood LOSS
KO
Oct. 26, 1934 Bob Godwin WWLLLW Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 12, 1934 Tiger Roy Williams LLLLWW Opera House, Kalispell Pacific Northwest Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
Aug. 21, 1934 Ford Smith WWWDLW Civic Ice Arena, Seattle USA Washington State Heavyweight

WIN
Points
July 31, 1934 Tiger Jack Fox WDWWWW Natatorium Park, Spokane USA Washington State Heavyweight

WIN
Majority decision
July 4, 1934 Ford Smith LLWWWD Fairgrounds, Kalispell WIN
Points
April 5, 1934 Ford Smith WWWWWL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma USA Washington State Heavyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
March 22, 1934 Ford Smith WWWWWW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma USA Washington State Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 1, 1933 Art Lasky LWWWWD Legion Stadium, Hollywood LOSS
KO
Oct. 24, 1933 Wesley Ketchell WWLWWL Auditorium, Portland LOSS
KO
Oct. 5, 1933 Frank Van Hee DLWWWL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
KO
July 20, 1933 Maxie Rosenbloom WWWWWL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma DRAW
Points
June 16, 1933 John Henry Lewis WWLWWW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco DRAW
Points
June 8, 1933 Terris Hill LLLLWD Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
May 23, 1933 Larry Johnson WLLLW Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
May 4, 1933 Dick Evans WLWWLL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
KO
March 3, 1933 Tom Patrick WWWWWL Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Points
Feb. 3, 1933 Tony Poloni WLLLWW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco Pacific Coast Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 16, 1933 Tom Patrick WWWWWW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco WIN
Points
Oct. 5, 1932 John Henry Lewis WWWWWW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 29, 1932 Pietro Georgi DWDWLL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma Pacific Coast Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 21, 1932 Sammy James LLWLDD Civic Ice Arena, Seattle Pacific Coast Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 8, 1932 Pietro Georgi WDWDWL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
Aug. 10, 1932 George Manley WWWWWW Arena, Dishman WIN
Points
July 14, 1932 Kenny Austin WWWWLW Arena, Dishman WIN
Points
June 6, 1932 Paul Swiderski WWWLW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco WIN
Points
May 24, 1932 Gordon Red Tingley DLDWWW Arcade Auditorium, Vancouver WIN
KO
May 12, 1932 Kenneth Lee WWLWLL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
April 14, 1932 Jimmy Flinker WWWDWL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
April 12, 1932 George Ray Gilstrap LLWLWL Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
April 1, 1932 Joe Sekyra WWLWW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco WIN
Points
March 16, 1932 Mike Arnold LLWDWW Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
KO
March 10, 1932 Gene O'Grady DWLWWW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
KO
Feb. 4, 1932 Eddie McGovern LDLWLL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma Northwest Heavyweight

Pacific Coast Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 13, 1932 Tom Patrick WLWWWW Crystal Pool, Seattle Pacific Coast Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 1, 1932 Wesley Ketchell WWWWLW Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Points
Dec. 16, 1931 Cyclone Thompson WDWWDW Post Street Theater, Spokane WIN
KO
Dec. 9, 1931 Wesley Ketchell WWWWWW Crystal Pool, Seattle Pacific Coast Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 3, 1931 Pete Cerkan WWWLWW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 23, 1931 Owen Phelps DWWWLW Amphitheatre Rink, Winnipeg LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 25, 1931 Charley Belanger LLDWDD Amphitheatre Rink, Winnipeg DRAW
Points
Sept. 10, 1931 Charley Belanger WLLDWD Amphitheatre Rink, Winnipeg DRAW
Points
Aug. 20, 1931 Willard Dix WWWLLL Battersby Field, Bellingham WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 8, 1931 George Harlow WDLW Sandpoint WIN
Points
July 3, 1931 Charley Belanger WLWWWL Punch Bowl Arena, Alan WIN
Points
June 16, 1931 Soldier Jack Murphy WW Liberty Theater, Missoula WIN
Unanimous decision
June 2, 1931 Maxie Rosenbloom WWLLWW Punch Bowl Arena, Alan LOSS
Points
April 10, 1931 Harry Smith WWWWDW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOSS
KO
March 2, 1931 Billy Jones LWWWWW Arena, Philadelphia LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 25, 1930 Leo Lomski DWDDLW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
Oct. 27, 1930 Tiger Jack Payne LWWWLD McCullough's Arena, Salt Lake City
NC
Sept. 16, 1930 Larry Johnson WWLLLL Arena, Dishman LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 16, 1930 Tony Talarico WWWWWL Baker City WIN
KO
Aug. 5, 1930 Leo Lomski WLDDDW Natatorium Park, Spokane DRAW
Points
July 15, 1930 Natie Brown LWLWLL Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
July 8, 1930 Natie Brown WLWLWL Natatorium Park, Spokane WIN
Points
May 29, 1930 Leo Lomski LWLWLD Ice Coliseum, Portland DRAW
Points
April 8, 1930 George Warner WLWWLL Auditorium, Portland WIN
KO
Feb. 14, 1930 Rosy Rosales WWLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Jan. 24, 1930 Larry Johnson WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
KO
Jan. 10, 1930 Phil Mercurio WWWLWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
KO
Dec. 11, 1929 Chuck Burns LWDLWL Grand Opera House, Great Falls WIN
Points
Nov. 28, 1929 Eddie Shelton DWWWWW Majestic Theatre, Lethbridge WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 11, 1929 Frankie Wine LLWWWW Victoria Pavilion, Calgary WIN
Points
Oct. 30, 1929 Charley Arthurs WLLLLL Grand Opera House, Great Falls WIN
Points
Oct. 1, 1929 Benny Hill LWWLLL Auditorium, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 4, 1929 Frankie Wine WWLWWL Yellowstone County Fairgrounds, Billings WIN
Points
July 19, 1929 Maxie Rosenbloom WWWWWW Punch Bowl Arena, Alan WIN
Split-decision
June 19, 1929 Young Firpo LWWWWW Wallace WIN
Points
May 25, 1929 KO Franklin WDWLLL Punch Bowl Arena, Alan WIN
KO
April 26, 1929 Al Webster WWWLWW American Theater, Spokane WIN
Points
April 2, 1929 Ernie Owens WWWWWW Armory, Portland WIN
Points
March 19, 1929 Bad News Johnson WLLLWL Armory, Portland WIN
Points
March 5, 1929 Al Webster WLWWWW Babcock Theater, Billings WIN
Points
Jan. 1, 1929 Tiger Johnny Cline LWLWLW Auditorium Theater, Spokane WIN
Points
Dec. 18, 1928 Battling Slim Ryan LWLLWW Kellogg WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 25, 1928 Armand Emanuel WDWLLW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma LOSS
Points
July 6, 1928 Ray Pelkey LWWLLW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco DRAW
Points
June 18, 1928 Ray Pelkey LLWWLL State Armory, San Francisco LOSS
Points
Jan. 10, 1928 Everett McDevitt LLWWWL Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Points
Jan. 2, 1928 Young Firpo LWWWWW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
Aug. 23, 1927 Leo Lomski WWWWWW Punch Bowl Arena, Alan LOSS
KO
Aug. 2, 1927 Young Firpo DWWWWW Punch Bowl Arena, Alan Pacific Coast Light Heavyweight

WIN
Split-decision
July 19, 1927 Harry Dillon WWLWDD Dugdale Park, Seattle Pacific Coast Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
June 30, 1927 Harry Dillon WWWWLW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma DRAW
Points
June 10, 1927 Roy Cliffe WWDLLL Stevens Field, Olympia WIN
KO
May 10, 1927 Al Walthers LWLW Four-L Club, Coeur d'Alene WIN
Points
May 4, 1927 Mickey Rockson LWLWDW Armory, Portland WIN
Points
April 28, 1927 Roy Cliffe LDWWDL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma Pacific Coast Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
April 22, 1927 Charley Belanger WWWLLW Four-L Club, Coeur d'Alene Pacific Coast Light Heavyweight

WIN
Split-decision
March 31, 1927 Harry Dillon LWWWWW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
March 1, 1927 Ike Deeter D DRAW
Points
Feb. 20, 1927 Bill Roach WIN
KO
Feb. 10, 1927 Bill Jacobs L WIN
KO
Feb. 1, 1927 Bill Jacobs WIN
KO
Jan. 25, 1927 Emmett Justice WIN
KO
Jan. 13, 1927 Charley Belanger LWWWWW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
Dec. 17, 1926 Al Stradley LWWWLW Elks Club Gym, Spokane WIN
KO
Nov. 11, 1926 Ernie Owens WWWWD Auditorium, Tacoma WIN
Points
Oct. 28, 1926 Red Uhlan LLWWWW Auditorium, Tacoma WIN
Points
Sept. 28, 1926 Frankie Wine WWWWDW Elks Gym, Coeur d'Alene LOSS
DQ
Sept. 15, 1926 George McCormick LLWWWL Elks Gym, Coeur d'Alene WIN
KO
Aug. 25, 1926 Mickey Rockson LLLLLL Punch Bowl Arena, Alan WIN
Points
Aug. 10, 1926 Spark Plug Boyd DLLDDD Arena, Alan WIN
Points
July 5, 1926 Spark Plug Boyd WWDLLD Arena, Alan DRAW
Points
June 11, 1926 Young Jack Dempsey WWWLLW Arena, Alan WIN
Points
May 25, 1926 Young Firpo WWWWLL Arena, Alan WIN
Points
April 20, 1926 Army Welch WLWLDW Four-L Club, Coeur d'Alene WIN
Technical knockout
March 23, 1926 Army Welch LLWLWL Four-L Club, Coeur d'Alene DRAW
Points
March 2, 1926 Bud Fisher DLLWWD Four-L Club, Coeur d'Alene WIN
Points
Feb. 12, 1926 Floyd White WWDLL Four-L Club, Coeur d'Alene WIN
Points