Freddy Cruz boxer

Freddy Cruz boxer
bouts
101
won
54
lost
37
draw
10
Status
inactive
Division
super bantamweight
Debut
1986-01-21
Height
5′ 7″/170cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1962-04-14
Death
-
Nationality
Dominican Republic

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2007-08-10 Meacher Major WWWWLW Kendal G. L. Isaacs National Gymnasium, Nassau LOST
KO
2004-05-25 Hicklet Lau LLLLWL Radisson Mart Plaza Hotel, Miami LOST
2003-08-01 Carlos Maussa WWWWWW Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami LOST
Technical knockout
2003-05-02 Saul Duran LWDLLW TECO Arena, Fort Myers LOST
Technical knockout
2002-12-19 Luis Sosa WLLLWL Coliseo Carlos 'Teo' Cruz, Santo Domingo WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-06-15 Lamont Pearson WWWWWL DC Tunnel, Washington LOST
Technical knockout
2002-02-22 Luis Villalta WWWWWD The Roxy, Boston LOST
KO
2001-11-30 Luis Villalta WWWWWW Lombardo's, Randolph DRAW
2001-08-30 Regilio Tuur WWWWWW The Roxy, Boston LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-08-17 Rocky Martinez DLWWLW DePaul University, Chicago LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-05-04 Gary Balletto WDWWWW Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-03-12 Julien Lorcy LWWWWW Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
2001-02-16 Gabriel Mapouka WWWWLW Mont-de-Marsan LOST
Points
2000-11-23 Francisco Lorenzo WWW Santo Domingo LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-10-08 Victoriano Sosa WWWLWW Santiago de los Caballeros LOST
Points
2000-09-15 Rafael De la Cruz LLLLLL Santo Domingo WIN
Technical knockout
2000-08-12 Khalid Rahilou WWWLLW Galisbay LOST
Points
2000-07-02 Victor Torres WWLLDW Santiago de los Caballeros WIN
Points
2000-04-30 Mike DiBenedetto WWWWWW Grand Victoria Casino, Elgin LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-02-01 Ambioris Figuero WWWWLW Santo Domingo DRAW
Points
1999-10-08 David Santos LWWWWW Hauppauge LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-07-30 Derrick Gainer WWWWWW Grand Casino, Biloxi LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-06-19 Jose Miguel Cotto WWWWWW Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-03-25 Jose Luis Montes LLLLLL St. Petersburg Coliseum, Saint Petersburg WIN
Points
1998-12-15 Victoriano Sosa WWWWWW Santo Domingo LOST
Points
1998-05-18 Nestor Garza LWWWWW Great Western Forum, Inglewood LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-04-08 Orzubek Nazarov WWWWWW Galisbay LOST
Points
1998-03-07 Frederic Perez WWWLWD Dieppe LOST
Points
1998-01-17 Vladislav Antonov WWWWWW Sport und Erholungszentrum, Friedrichshain LOST
Points
1997-11-30 Gilberto Serrano WWWWWW Thiais LOST
Points
1997-09-19 Antonio Ramirez DWWWDW Santo Domingo LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-06-29 Angel Vazquez WWWWWW Dressler Arena, Hartford LOST
Technical knockout
1997-03-24 Antonio Ramirez WWDWWW Santo Domingo DRAW
Points
1997-02-15 Djamel Lifa WWWLWW Thiais LOST
Points
1996-07-08 Juan Manuel Marquez WWWWWW Great Western Forum, Inglewood LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-02-12 Jesse Magana DWWWWW Great Western Forum, Inglewood LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-12-09 Alfred Kotey LWWWWL York Hall, Bethnal Green LOST
Split-decision
1995-11-20 Augusto Reyes LLLDLD Santo Domingo WIN
1995-10-07 Joan Lupu LWWLLL Vienna WIN
Technical knockout
1995-09-09 Dragutin Barcanac LLLLLL Wiener Neustadt WIN
1995-06-20 Gheorghe Ghicean LWLLLL Vienna WIN
Technical knockout
1995-05-06 Said Lawal WWLWWW Wiener Neustadt DRAW
Points
1994-11-25 Edgar Monserrat DDLWWW Santo Domingo WIN
Points
1994-10-12 Naseem Hamed WWWWWW Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield LOST
Technical knockout
1994-09-03 Said Lawal WWWWWW Domplatz, Wiener Neustadt WIN
Points
1994-08-20 Moussa Sangare WWWWWW La Pinede, Juan-les-Pins DRAW
Points
1994-06-04 Steve Robinson WLWWWW National Ice Rink, Cardiff LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-03-25 Ismael DeAvila LLLLLL Santo Domingo WIN
Points
1993-12-14 Jose Garcia WWWWWL Santo Domingo WIN
Points
1993-07-29 Luis Yampier LLLLLL Santo Domingo WIN
Technical knockout
1993-05-17 Juan Valencia WWLL Santo Domingo WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-02-18 Vinicio Rosario WWWWWW Santo Domingo WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-12-16 Lajos Vidak LWLWWL Ariccia WIN
Points
1992-10-16 Jose Davila LLLLLL Santo Domingo WIN
Technical knockout
1992-06-27 Wilfredo Vazquez LWWWWW Palazzetto dello Sport, Gorle LOST
Majority decision
1992-04-01 Willie Richardson LLWLLL San Pellegrino Terme WIN
Technical knockout
1992-03-18 Jose De Jesus San Pellegrino WIN
Technical knockout
1992-02-12 Pedro Davila L Sarno WIN
Technical knockout
1991-12-04 Raul Gomez DWWLWL San Pellegrino Terme WIN
Points
1991-11-16 Ruben Horacio Aguirre LLLLLL Omegna WIN
Technical knockout
1991-10-05 Farid Benredjeb LLLWWL Laigueglia WIN
Points
1991-09-04 Juan Ramon Astorga LWWLLW San Pellegrino WIN
Points
1991-07-20 Cirilo Ramon Figueredo WWLWWL Stadio delle Palme, Palermo WIN
Points
1991-03-23 Jorge Alberto Pompe LLLLLW Vallecrosia WIN
Points
1990-11-24 Cirilo Ramon Figueredo LLLLLL Velletri WIN
Points
1990-09-29 Azael Moran WLLLLW Pallazzo del Ghiacchio, Aosta WIN
Points
1990-08-24 Ruben Horacio Aguirre LLLLLL Salerno WIN
Points
1990-06-02 Vidal Tellez LLLL Roman Regatta Club, Roma WIN
KO
1990-04-28 Miguel Angel Francia WWWLWL Ferrara DRAW
Points
1990-04-08 Idabeth Rojas LLWWLL Casella WIN
Technical knockout
1990-03-10 Dean Lynch LLLLLL Lamezia Terma WIN
Technical knockout
1990-01-24 Francisco Garcia LLLLDD Campobello di Mazara WIN
Points
1989-08-26 Charles Enisan WLLWLL Capo d'Orlando WIN
Points
1989-07-05 Rocky Lawlor LLLLWL Praiano WIN
Technical knockout
1989-06-16 Charles Enisan LLLWWL Pietralunga WIN
Points
1989-05-31 Alberto Mercado LLLWLL Campione d'Italia WIN
Technical knockout
1989-03-25 Colin Lynch WWLWWW Salerno WIN
Points
1988-12-20 Francisco Garcia LLWLLL San Pellegrino WIN
Points
1988-11-22 Luis Machuca LLLLLL San Pellegrino WIN
Points
1988-11-02 Nigel Haddock LWLWWW Paola WIN
Points
1988-08-21 Felix Navarro Capo d'Orlando WIN
Technical knockout
1988-06-01 Vicente Fernandez LLLLLL Campione d'Italia WIN
Points
1988-04-13 Alain Limarola LLLWWW Busalla WIN
Points
1987-12-19 Nika Khumalo WLWDWW Palazzo Dello Sport, Capo d'Orlando DRAW
Points
1987-11-20 Abder El Kinana Zingonia WIN
Points
1987-10-07 Prisco Visconte WWW San Giuseppe Vesuviano WIN
Points
1987-07-15 Claudio Bicai WWWLWL Capo d'Orlando WIN
Points
1987-06-28 Ley Umba Sengi LLLLLL San Nicola La Strada WIN
Points
1987-05-30 Marzio Patuzzo WLW Seregno WIN
Technical knockout
1987-04-30 Mario Patuzzo Seregno WIN
Technical knockout
1987-01-10 Andre Blanco LWLLDL Teatro Tenda, Agrigento WIN
Points
1986-12-22 Paziente Adobati DW Torre Annunziata DRAW
Points
1986-12-06 Fabrizio Santagati WWWWW Lamezia Terme WIN
Points
1986-10-04 Daniel Delgado DWWDLW PalaRuffini, Torino DRAW
Points
1986-08-30 Raffaele Grasso WWWWW Omignano WIN
Technical knockout
1986-06-19 Raffaele Grasso WWWW Senigallia LOST
Points
1986-05-10 Thierry Jacob WWWWWW Gravelines LOST
Points
1986-03-21 Paziente Adobati Pavia DRAW
Points
1986-03-09 Giuseppe Piscitelli San Prisco WIN
Points
1986-02-26 Alessandro De Santis WDLW Cosenza LOST
Points
1986-01-21 Alessandro De Santis WDL Pozzuoli LOST
Points