Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Gaston Lafont boxer

Gaston Lafont image
Status inactive
Division light heavyweight
Debut 1920-10-13
Born 1904-00-00
Nationality France
Residence Paris, Paris, France
bouts
145
won
81
lost
40
draw
24
bouts
145
won
81
lost
40
draw
24
Status inactive
Division light heavyweight
Debut 1920-10-13
Born 1904-00-00
Nationality France
Residence Paris, Paris, France
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 30, 1931 Bob Youssef DLDLWD Dijon WIN
Points
Nov. 9, 1929 Arthur Vermaut LLLWWW Cirque Municipal, Amiens LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 18, 1929 Max Kaiser LLLWLL Wimereux WIN
KO
Aug. 10, 1929 Marcel Forgeon WLWLDL Dieppe WIN
KO
May 4, 1929 Jean Hatron LWLWWD Amiens WIN
Points
March 28, 1929 Ian Kirpit WWWWWW Fantasio, Paris LOSS
Points
March 21, 1929 Maurice Forgeon LLLLWD Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
March 12, 1929 Feodor Nikolaeff LLLLLL Saint-Dizier WIN
Points
Feb. 10, 1929 Witold Perrelet LWLDWD Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
Dec. 12, 1928 Jean Hatron LWLWWW Amiens WIN
Points
Aug. 4, 1928 Kid Nomo WWLWLW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
June 16, 1928 Arnold Tholley LWDWWD Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
May 25, 1928 Isidoro Gastanaga WLWWWW Salón Nuevo Mundo, Barcelona LOSS
KO
May 8, 1928 Gaston Marmouget LWLLLL Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
April 24, 1928 Georges Lambotin WWLLWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
April 1, 1928 Motzi Spakow WDWLLW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
March 11, 1928 Albert Barjolin LWDWDW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
Feb. 4, 1928 Isidoro Gastanaga LWWWWW Coliseo Albia, Bilbao WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 24, 1928 Maurice Griselle WWWLWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 10, 1928 Arnold Tholley WDWWDW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 15, 1927 Enrico Vittorio LLLWWL Melun WIN
KO
Dec. 23, 1926 Xavier Rocchisiani WWLLDL Automobile Hall, Algiers DRAW
Points
Dec. 4, 1926 Bob Youssef DDWWWW Luna Park, Algiers DRAW
Points
Nov. 13, 1926 Georges Lambotin WLWDLL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Oct. 12, 1926 Maurice Forgeon WLWWLL WIN
Points
Sept. 11, 1926 Georges Morgan LWWWWW Salón La Terraza, Bilbao WIN
DQ
Sept. 5, 1926 Joe Bloomfield WDWWLW Premierland, Whitechapel DRAW
Points
Aug. 28, 1926 Ricardo Alis LLWLLW Plaza de Toros de Las Arenas, Barcelona LOSS
Points
Aug. 14, 1926 Estanislao Frias WWLLWW Salón La Terraza, Bilbao WIN
Points
July 30, 1926 Georges Morgan LLWWWW Salón La Terraza, Bilbao LOSS
KO
July 4, 1926 Battling Laurent WLWLLW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
June 26, 1926 Andre Nilles LWLLWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
June 8, 1926 Eugene Alonzo LWWDDL Cherbourg DRAW
Points
May 2, 1926 Xavier Rocchisiani WLWWLL Boxing Club Boulevard Bru, Algiers DRAW
Points
April 20, 1926 Frank Briscot WWLLLW Le Havre DRAW
Points
April 12, 1926 Battling Mathar WLLLL Caen WIN
DQ
April 8, 1926 Marcel Thil WDWLDW Cherbourg WIN
Points
March 5, 1926 Michele Bonaglia WWWWWW Torino LOSS
DQ
Feb. 12, 1926 Marcel Thil WWWWDW Caen WIN
Points
Feb. 7, 1926 Albert Chaumont LWLWL Liege LOSS
DQ
Jan. 14, 1926 George Schladenhaufen LLLDWW Salle Printania, Nancy DRAW
Points
Jan. 9, 1926 Charles Philippo WWLWWD Calais LOSS
Points
Nov. 7, 1925 Henri Robert LLLL Montbeliard WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 25, 1925 Francisco Ros DLWDWL Mundial Sport, Barcelona LOSS
KO
Oct. 6, 1925 Jean Mangeot DWWWWL Modern Boxing-Club, Paris LOSS
Points
Sept. 15, 1925 Felix Sportiello WWDWWL Modern Boxing-Club, Paris LOSS
Points
Sept. 1, 1925 Raymond Porcher LDDWWL Modern Boxing-Club, Paris DRAW
Points
Aug. 22, 1925 Geo Sicler DWWWWL Salle Watremez, Roubaix DRAW
Points
July 5, 1925 Serge Atayan L Trianon Saint-François, Thionville WIN
Technical knockout
June 15, 1925 Albert Mokadoni LLLLLD Charleville-Mézières WIN
Points
April 8, 1925 Albert Mokadoni DLLLLL Salle de Schéhérazade, Nancy WIN
Points
April 5, 1925 Auguste Lengagne DWWLWW WIN
Points
April 4, 1925 Serge Atayan Strasbourg WIN
Technical knockout
March 6, 1925 Arnold Tholley Montbeliard WIN
Points
Jan. 21, 1925 Raymond Bonnel WWWDLW Palais d'Hiver, Lyon LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 16, 1925 Georges Blunschi LL Montbeliard WIN
Points
Jan. 9, 1925 Henri Froehner WWLDLL Kursaal, Mulhouse LOSS
Points
Dec. 23, 1924 Eugene Alonzo WWLWWW La Fourmi, Paris LOSS
Points
Dec. 12, 1924 Geo Sicler WDWDLL Kehl LOSS
Points
Dec. 5, 1924 Raoul Dumondin DDDWLL Casino, Mulhouse WIN
Points
Oct. 28, 1924 Auguste Lengagne LWWDWW La Fourmi, Paris LOSS
Points
Sept. 10, 1924 Leon Randol LWLWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
DQ
Aug. 26, 1924 Gabriel Pionnier LLDLDL La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Points
Aug. 13, 1924 Serge Artakoff WD Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 12, 1924 George Schladenhaufen DWLWWD Montbeliard DRAW
Points
July 27, 1924 Henri Robert L Eden-Cinéma, Lure WIN
Technical knockout
July 13, 1924 Kid Nomo LLWWWW Stade Anastasie, Paris DRAW
Points
July 3, 1924 Henri Robert Tivoli-Cinéma, Montbeliard WIN
KO
July 1, 1924 Marcel Thil WLWWWW WIN
Points
May 14, 1924 Victor Cansi LWLWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
May 7, 1924 Jean Baptiste Meslot WWWWLW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
DQ
April 27, 1924 Raoul Dumondin WWWWWL Stade Anastasie, Paris DRAW
Points
April 24, 1924 Abd El Kebir WLLLLL Boxing Club Montparnasse, Paris WIN
Points
April 2, 1924 Pierre Gandon WWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Points
March 22, 1924 Charley Chatelain LLLLWL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
Points
March 5, 1924 Chic Nelson WWLLWD Idraetshuset, Copenhagen LOSS
KO
Feb. 26, 1924 Stanley Glen LWLWWW Hoxton Baths, Hoxton WIN
KO
Feb. 17, 1924 Abd El Kebir LWLWLL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
KO
Feb. 10, 1924 Pascalian WWW Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
KO
Feb. 6, 1924 Paul Jacquelin WLWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 9, 1924 Chic Nelson WWWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 20, 1923 Victor Waintz LWWWWW Ring de Belleville, Paris LOSS
Corner retirement
Dec. 16, 1923 Victor Cansi LWLWLW Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 11, 1923 Gaston Marmouget LLLDDL La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 21, 1923 Pierre Gandon WWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Points
Nov. 18, 1923 Jean Mangeot WDWWDL Stade Anastasie, Paris DRAW
Points
Oct. 17, 1923 Auguste Lengagne LLLLDW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
DQ
Oct. 16, 1923 Emile Egrel WWDWDW La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Points
Oct. 14, 1923 Pierre Lambinet LWLDLL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 12, 1923 Auguste Lengagne DWLLLL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Sept. 1, 1923 Gaston Dumortier LWWWDL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
KO
Aug. 5, 1923 Pahud Williams WLLLLL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
Points
July 21, 1923 Albert Mokadoni LLLDWL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
KO
July 4, 1923 Victor 'KO' Marchand LLLLWD Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
June 10, 1923 Pierre Klein LLWDLW Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
KO
May 30, 1923 Victor 'KO' Marchand LLLLLW Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
May 6, 1923 Felix Leonard LWLLWW Rennes DRAW
Points
April 18, 1923 Emile Egrel WWWWWD Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Points
April 11, 1923 Ercole de Balzac LLLLWD Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
March 15, 1923 Gaston Marmouget LWWWLW Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 28, 1923 Ercole de Balzac WLLLLW Palais d'Hiver, Lyon DRAW
Points
Feb. 21, 1923 Alphonse Anell WWWLDL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 15, 1923 Emile Romerio WDLDWL Folies-Belleville, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 18, 1923 Emile Egrel DWWWWW Ring de Belleville, Paris LOSS
Points
Dec. 30, 1922 Louis Danis LLDDWL Salle des Fêtes de l'A.S.M., Clermont-Ferrand DRAW
Points
Dec. 5, 1922 Victor Waintz WDLWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 23, 1922 Gabriel Pionnier DLLWLD Ring de Belleville, Paris LOSS
Points
Nov. 9, 1922 Georges Lyneel WDLLLL Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
Nov. 2, 1922 Louis Danis DLLDWL Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
Points
Oct. 26, 1922 Henri Avaullee DLLLLL Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
Points
Aug. 28, 1922 Ajax Feste LWLLWW Kursaal de Prado, Marseille DRAW
Points
Aug. 14, 1922 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWW Provins LOSS
DQ
Aug. 12, 1922 Battling Nolem Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
Points
Aug. 9, 1922 Raymond Bonnel LDWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
NWS
July 22, 1922 Eugene Bertez LLWLL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
KO
July 14, 1922 Louis Picard DWWWWW Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
KO
May 25, 1922 Paul Siterre LLDLLL Tivoli Music-Hall, Rouen WIN
Technical knockout
May 14, 1922 Albert Michaud DDWLLW Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing LOSS
Majority decision
May 10, 1922 Edouard Baudry WWWWWW Le Havre WIN
DQ
April 27, 1922 Henri Verne WLLLLW Tivoli Music-Hall, Rouen WIN
KO
April 19, 1922 Jack Giachino WWWLWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
April 6, 1922 Andre Lajus LLWLLL Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
March 30, 1922 Eugene Fleurit WWWWDL Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
KO
March 22, 1922 Jack Giachino WWWLW Tours WIN
Points
March 2, 1922 Alphonse Lannoy DWWWWW La Fourmi, Paris LOSS
KO
Feb. 18, 1922 Edouard Baudry WWWLLW Cirque de Rouen, Rouen DRAW
Points
Jan. 25, 1922 Louis Danis LLWDLD Palace Grands Boulevards, Paris LOSS
Points
Jan. 21, 1922 Henri Avaullee LWWLLL Cirque de Rouen, Rouen WIN
Points
Jan. 18, 1922 Franck Maurice LLLLLW Boxing de Boulevards, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 17, 1922 Henri Berger DLLLL Le Havre WIN
Points
Jan. 5, 1922 Andre Germain WWWLWW Ring de Belleville, Paris LOSS
Points
Dec. 15, 1921 Marie Fache LWLLLW Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
March 20, 1921 Cordey WWLW National Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
March 13, 1921 Raoul Dumondin WWWWW National Sporting Club, Paris WIN
KO
March 6, 1921 Louis Danis WWLL National Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
Feb. 27, 1921 Andre Godard WLWLLL National Sporting Club, Paris WIN
KO
Jan. 26, 1921 Andre Auger LLLLD Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 13, 1921 Max Verley Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
Jan. 5, 1921 Le Flanchet W Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points