George Decker (Kid Decker) boxer

George Decker boxer
bouts
22
won
13
lost
5
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1900-01-01
Height
5′ 5″/165cm
Reach
-
Age
74
Born
1881-12-20
Death
1956-03-30
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1913-02-14 Happy Davis LLWWDL West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-11-08 Bobby Williams WWLDDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-04-15 Young Jack O'Brien WWWWLW American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-05-24 Terry Fitzgerald WLLLLW West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-03-29 Johnny Hogan WLLLLW West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-02-15 Terry Fitzgerald DDWWWL West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-02-08 Terry Fitzgerald WDDWWW West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-01-25 Jess Schaffer LLWWLL West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-11-19 Leo Houck WLLDLW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster DRAW
1908-11-17 Willie Riley LWDWDW Armory A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1908-05-25 Tommy O'Keefe LWWWDW West End A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-03-30 Matty Baldwin WWDWWD West End A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-03-09 Johnny Summers LDLLLD West End A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-02-26 Willie Cornell LLDWLD Hoyt's Theatre, Norwalk LOST
1907-11-18 Frankie Madden WWWDWL Consolidated A.C., New York LOST
Technical knockout
1907-09-23 Matty Baldwin WWWDW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1907-07-04 Tom Campbell WL Omaha DRAW
Points
1907-06-14 Johnny Allen WLLLDL Powelton A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-04-13 Tommy Lowe WDWWLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1907-03-23 Jack O'Neil LDLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-01-18 Tommy Lowe WLWDDD Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-10-09 Frank Klaus DWDWDD Mutual Benefit Hall, East Pittsburgh LOST
1906-04-18 Kid Gleason DWLWLL Lancaster A.C., Lancaster DRAW
1906-04-09 Walter Parker LWWWWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-03-13 Young Wittman Hudson A.C., Baltimore DRAW
Points
1906-02-26 Walter Parker WLWWLW Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-11-30 Johnny Marto WLWLWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-09-28 Sammy Smith WLLDWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-04-22 Young Donahue DLDWDD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-03-31 Jack O'Leary LLWWWL Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1905-03-18 Harry Hill Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-01-31 Harry Lewis DWLDWL Manhattan A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-01-07 Jack Hagan DWWWWW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-12-08 Billy Maharg WDWDDW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
1904-11-12 Young Erne WLWDWW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1904-10-22 Billy Maharg WWWDWD Richmond A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-10-21 Tommy Love WLLLWW Manhattan A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-09-16 Young Erne WWWLWW Manhattan A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-08-12 Jack McClelland LLWWDW Manhattan A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-06-09 Tommy Love DWWWWW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
1904-05-21 Chester Goodwin WWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-05-14 Hugh Dougherty WLWLLD Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-04-25 Benny Yanger DLWWDD American A.C., Chicago LOST
Points
1904-04-11 Eddie Lenny LLWWWD Broadway A.C., Chester DRAW
1904-03-26 Hugh Dougherty LLWWLW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-03-10 Lew Ryall LLWLLD Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
1904-03-01 Eddie Hanlon DDDWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1904-02-13 Jack Hamilton DLWWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-02-08 Billy Willis WWLWWW Lenox A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-02-01 Jack McIntyre Lenox A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1904-01-02 Chick Tucker DWWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-12-28 Johnny Marto WWLWLL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-12-26 Joe Fairburn LWWLWL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1903-12-10 Harry Lenny LWDWLW Lancaster WIN
1903-12-01 Eddie Haney WWWWWW Southern A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-11-19 Billy Maharg WWWDWW Lancaster WIN
1903-10-09 Tommy Love DWWWLW State A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1903-10-05 Jimmy Simister LLLDLL Falls A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-09-29 Tim Callahan DLWDWW Southern A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1903-08-11 Jack O'Neil WWWWLW Southern A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1903-07-15 Johnny Marto Industrial Hall, Philadelphia WIN
1903-06-19 Tony Moran DLLLLL Ariel A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1903-05-28 Young Erne DWWLWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1903-05-18 Arthur Prieur WWLLDL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-04-27 Tony Moran LDLLL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-04-16 Jimmy Simister LWLWLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-04-13 Phil Logan LDDLWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1903-04-03 Kid McLaughlin DWLWLL Ariel A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1903-03-31 Lew Ryall WWLDWD Lancaster DRAW
1903-03-23 Chick Tucker LLWDWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-03-16 Jimmy Simister LLLWLW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-03-05 Joe Mace DLWLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-02-12 Billy Mooney WWWWDD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-02-09 Kid Griffo LLDW Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1903-02-06 Danny Cain WWWWDD Ariel A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1903-02-02 Billy Berger WLWLDW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1903-01-16 Spotty Clifford WDWWDL West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1902-12-19 Billy Kolb DWLLDW West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-12-12 Billy Berger LLWLWL Maennerchor Hall, Lancaster DRAW
1902-11-25 Jimmy Casey L West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-11-24 Frank Bradley DWDLWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-11-04 Phil Logan DWWWWW West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-10-07 Young George Mack DL Industrial Hall, Philadelphia WIN
1902-10-06 Joe Mace WLDWWW Golden Gate A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-10-04 Tom O'Hara WWWLLW Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-07-19 Harry Ruhlin WLDLLL Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-05-27 Eddie McCaffrey DDLLLL West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-05-06 Jimmy Casey West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-04-21 Sammy Smith DLWWWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-04-15 Billy Kolb DWWDLL West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-04-05 Tom O'Hara LWLWLL Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-04-01 Sammy Smith WWWLD Industrial Hall, Philadelphia WIN
1902-03-26 Jack Lansing WWWWLW Penn Art Club, Philadelphia DRAW
1902-03-17 Pat Hogan LDL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1902-02-26 Young Jeffries D West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-02-08 George Kinnicher WDLDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1902-02-04 Young Erne WWWDWD West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1902-02-03 Young Erne WWWWDW Knickerbocker A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-01-21 Tom Donahue West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-01-20 Lew Ryall DDDLDD Penn Art Club, Philadelphia DRAW
1901-12-27 Reddy Wigmore WDWLLL Industrial Hall, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1901-12-23 John Henry Johnson WLWDLL Knickerbocker A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1901-12-21 Kid Williams WWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1901-12-14 Kid Kelly L National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1901-12-06 Pat Hogan L Central A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1901-11-05 Kid Hammond Allentown WIN
Points
1901-09-16 Jack Astel Wilmington A.C., Wilmington WIN
Technical knockout
1901-06-28 Philip Devine Wilmington DRAW
Points
1900-12-21 Harry Ruhlin LWWLWL West Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1900-12-17 Sammy Smith LLWWDW Penn Art Club, Philadelphia LOST
1900-12-08 Johnny McKeever DDWL Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1900-11-30 Patsy Donovan WLLDLL Central A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1900-11-20 Patsy Donovan WWLLDL Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1900-11-12 Johnny McKeever DDW West Side A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1900-11-10 Jack Magee Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1900-11-08 Young Erne DWW Knickerbocker A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1900-11-05 Tody Banks WLLDDL West Side A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1900-11-03 John Henry Johnson LDWDDL Central A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1900-10-29 Kid Williams WLLDWW West Side A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1900-10-27 Tody Banks WWLLDD Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1900-10-20 Oliver Lewis LLDDLL Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1900-10-15 Young Lindsay West Side A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1900-10-08 Kid O'Donnell LLLLLL West Side A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1900-10-06 Yank Logan Central A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1900-08-31 Kid O'Donnell WWLLLL Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1900-08-17 Kid Williams DWDWDW Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1900-07-13 Bobby Foster LDLW Central A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1900-07-07 Young Adams National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1900-06-29 Phil Logan W Central A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1900-03-31 Arthur Joyce LWWDDD Central A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1900-03-26 Jack Rice LWWDWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1900-02-05 Frank Porter Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1900-01-09 Jimmy Devine DWWWDD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1900-01-01 Jack Rice WDWWDW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST