Giovanni Andrade boxer

Giovanni Andrade boxer
bouts
84
won
71
lost
13
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1993-04-03
Height
5′ 8″/173cm
Reach
68″/173cm
Age
-
Born
1970-05-18
Death
-
Nationality
Brazil

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2017-01-14 Walter Rojas WLLLLW Parque Municipal Eva Perón, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
2016-08-28 Leandro Ezequiel Rojas WWWDWW Manaus WIN
Technical knockout
2016-04-03 Walter Rojas LWWLLL Arena de Rodeio, Cotia WIN
KO
2015-04-05 Luis Alberto Maydana WLWWWL Arena de Rodeo, Cotia WIN
KO
2014-05-24 Bernardo Asprilla DWDWWW Cotia WIN
KO
2013-11-10 Luis Alberto Severo WWLWWW Ginásio de Esportes Rexona-Taruma, Curitiba WIN
KO
2013-08-17 Erich Ramon Sanabria WLLLWL Ginásio Celso Daniel, Maua WIN
KO
2012-09-22 Luis Alberto Severo WLLLLW Ginasio Esportivo Municipal, Brasília WIN
KO
2011-10-29 Erich Ramon Sanabria LLWWLL Ginasio Municipal de Esportes Vereador Pedro Ezequiel, Valinhos WIN
Technical knockout
2011-05-29 Macbute Sinyabi WWWWWW Orient Theatre, East London LOST
Technical knockout
2010-12-18 Jose Carlos Amaral LLLLLL Arena Projeto Viver, Sao Paulo WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-11-08 Antonio Carlos Dos Santos LLLLLL Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
2009-09-18 Guillermo Rigondeaux WW Fontainbleau Hotel, Miami Beach LOST
Technical knockout
2009-05-30 Ed Carlos Soares Macedo WWWWWW Centro Universidario Italo Brasileiro, Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
2008-11-15 Jilvan Santos Silva LLLLL Ginasio Baby Barione, Sao Paulo WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-07-19 Jorge Antonio Paredes LWLLLW Centro Universitario Italo-Brasileiro, Santo Amaro WIN
Technical knockout
2007-12-09 Sergio Gustavo Rodriguez DLWLLL Ginásio da Universidade Ítalo-Brasileira, Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
2007-07-17 Sixto Vera Espinola LLDLLL Ginasio Baby Barione, Sao Paulo WIN
KO
2007-06-22 Juan Manuel Lopez WWWWWW Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, San Juan LOST
Technical knockout
2007-05-27 Jilvan Santos Silva WLLLL Clube Municipal, Curitiba WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-01-28 Sergio Gustavo Rodriguez WDLWLL Clube Brig. Eduardo Gomes, Sao Paulo WIN
KO
2006-12-02 Rey Bautista WWWWWW St. Pete Times Forum, Tampa LOST
Corner retirement
2006-08-25 Sixto Vera Espinola WLLDLL Ginasio A.N.E.S.P., Sao Paulo WIN
Corner retirement
2006-06-25 Sixto Vera Espinola WWLLDL Centro Esportivo Tatuape, Sao Paulo WIN
KO
2006-05-25 Takalani Ndlovu WLWWWW Carnival City, Brakpan LOST
KO
2006-05-05 Jilvan Santos Silva LLLLLW Clube dos Metroviarios do Sâo Paulo, Sao Paulo WIN
KO
2005-12-30 Luis Alberto Ocampo LLWWW Centro Deportivo Thomas Mazzone, Sao Paulo WIN
Corner retirement
2005-11-12 Jose Claudio da Silva LLLLLL Academia Limit, Sao Paulo WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-10-01 Erich Ramon Sanabria LLWLWL Academia Limit, Morumbi WIN
KO
2005-09-03 Sergio Gustavo Rodriguez LLWDLW Academia Limit, Sao Paulo WIN
KO
2005-08-06 Ed Carlos Soares Macedo WLLL Academia Limit, Sao Paulo WIN
Corner retirement
2005-04-08 Jose Hamilton Rodrigues LLWWLL Ginasio Darci Reis, Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
2004-09-03 Martin Honorio WWWWWW Gold Coast Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas LOST
Technical knockout
2004-03-26 Ademar Jose Rodrigues Centro Esportivo Tatuape, Sao Paulo WIN
KO
2004-02-27 Jose Hamilton Rodrigues WLLLLL Centro Esportivo Tatuape, Sao Paulo WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-01-31 Jose Mauricio Nunes Centro Esportivo Tatuape, Sao Paulo WIN
KO
2003-12-21 Jose Claudio da Silva LLLLLL Araras WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-12-05 Celestino Caballero WWWWLW Seminole Casino, Coconut Creek LOST
2003-11-18 Volodymyr Sydorenko WWWWWW Universum Gym, Wandsbek LOST
Technical knockout
2003-06-17 Enrique Roque Ramon Ocampo LLLLLL Conjunto Desportivo, Baby Barione WIN
Technical knockout
2003-06-11 Edelson Alves Martins LLLLLL Circo Escola Picadeiro, Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
2003-03-29 Antonio Carlos Dos Santos LLLLLL C.E.E. Thomas Mazoni, Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
2002-12-12 Jose Claudio da Silva LLLLLL WIN
Points
2002-11-26 Enrique Roque Ramon Ocampo LLLLLL Sao Paulo WIN
KO
2002-10-17 Andre Luiz Da Cunha Pereira L WIN
KO
2002-09-13 Spend Abazi WWWWWW Randers Hallen, Randers LOST
Technical knockout
2001-11-13 Edelson Alves Martins LLLLLL WIN
Technical knockout
2000-08-08 Marcelo De Freitas LLL Ginasio Baby Barione, Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
2000-06-13 Jose Hamilton Rodrigues WLWWLL Ginasio Baby Barione, Sao Paulo WIN
KO
1999-11-26 Nei Andrade de Lima LLLLLL Clube Campestre, Cidade Mogi das Cruzes WIN
Technical knockout
1997-11-09 Freddy Barrios LLLWLL Sao Paulo WIN
KO
1997-09-27 Mario Angel Rivero LLWWL Campina Grande WIN
Technical knockout
1997-07-24 Leonardo Da Silva Sao Paulo WIN
KO
1997-07-12 Josias Alves Cabral LW Centro Educacional e Esportivo, Tatuape WIN
Technical knockout
1997-07-03 Alberto Carrasco Sao Paulo WIN
KO
1997-04-24 Ralph Riveros LLLL Tiradentes WIN
KO
1997-04-19 Luigi Castiglione WWWWLW Arena Palisport, Grosseto LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-01-25 Jose Carlos Amaral LLLLLL Centro de Esportes Andre Vital, Tiradentes WIN
Technical knockout
1996-12-21 Nei Andrade de Lima LLLLLL Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
1996-11-26 Nei Andrade de Lima LLLLLL Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
1996-09-15 Edison Peixoto Mogi das Cruzes WIN
KO
1996-05-24 Silvio Melo Clube Corel, Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
1996-04-27 Nei Andrade de Lima WLLLLL Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
1996-02-03 Johnny Tapia WDWWWW Great Western Forum, Inglewood LOST
Technical knockout
1995-10-26 Fernando Bobadilla L Sao Paulo WIN
KO
1995-08-29 Nei Andrade de Lima WWWLLL Sao Paulo WIN
KO
1995-05-28 Marcelo Bernardes Sao Paulo WIN
KO
1995-05-02 Wellington Vicente WWWWW Carapicuíba WIN
Points
1995-01-13 Edelson Alves Martins WLL Jaquariuna WIN
Technical knockout
1994-11-25 Jose Morais Pirapora WIN
KO
1994-10-08 Nei Andrade de Lima WWWL Sao Paulo WIN
KO
1994-09-25 Roberto Santos LLWLLL Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout
1994-08-18 Jose Carlos Amaral LLL Sao Paulo WIN
Points
1994-05-28 Jose Carlos Amaral LL Jaquariuna WIN
KO
1994-04-30 Miguel Angel Noez DWWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1994-03-11 Pedro Javier Torres LWWWWW San Salvador de Jujuy WIN
Points
1994-01-14 Agustin Jose Lopez LLLLL Rosario de la Frontera WIN
Points
1993-11-12 Sergio Antonio Nunez WDLWWW Salta LOST
Points
1993-09-17 Nestor Alfredo Canchi WWLLLL Junín WIN
Technical knockout
1993-08-07 Ignacio Domingos LLLLLL Pirapora WIN
KO
1993-06-11 Jose Carlos Amaral Sao Paulo WIN
KO
1993-04-25 Ignacio Domingos LLLLLL Barueri WIN
Points
1993-04-03 Antonio Carlos Dos Santos Sao Paulo WIN
Technical knockout