Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Harry Corbett boxer

Harry Corbett image
Status inactive
Age 53
Division lightweight
Debut 1921-09-25
Born 1904-02-14
Death 1957-05-01
Nationality United Kingdom
Residence Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
bouts
226
won
146
lost
53
draw
24
bouts
226
won
146
lost
53
draw
24
Status inactive
Age 53
Division lightweight
Debut 1921-09-25
Born 1904-02-14
Death 1957-05-01
Nationality United Kingdom
Residence Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
June 19, 1936 Charlie Bint DWWWLW Devonshire Club, Hackney LOSS
Points
May 29, 1936 Harry Lightfoot LWLWW Devonshire Club, Hackney LOSS
Points
Aug. 1, 1935 Dick O'Brien St Alphege Hall, Burnt Oak LOSS
Points
Oct. 31, 1934 Ex Stoker H Scott LLLDL Marine Gardens Pavilion, Folkestone WIN
Points
June 24, 1934 Ernie Higley LL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
June 19, 1934 Charlie Bint Devonshire Club, Hackney LOSS
Points
June 14, 1934 Flutey Green LLLWLL Drill Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Technical knockout
May 24, 1934 Buster Osborne DWWWWW Drill Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
May 4, 1934 Con Flynn WWWWLW Drill Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
Points
April 27, 1934 Sol Severns WLLLWW Osborne Social Club, Stepney LOSS
Points
April 26, 1934 Benny Hinton WLL Drill Hall, Bethnal Green
NC
April 25, 1934 Johnny Rigby WLW Marine Gardens Pavilion, Folkestone WIN
Points
April 22, 1934 Tuck Mason L Osborne Social Club, Stepney WIN
Points
April 12, 1934 Arthur (Ginger) Sadd WWWWWW Corn Hall, Norwich DRAW
Points
March 25, 1934 Jim Learoyd WDWWWW NSC, Middlesbrough LOSS
Points
March 24, 1934 Kid Brooks LLLWLL Luna Park, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
March 23, 1934 Sol Severns WLLWLL Osborne Social Club, Stepney WIN
KO
March 21, 1934 Nick Lucas WLLLL Marine Gardens Pavilion, Folkestone LOSS
Points
March 11, 1934 Jerry Sands LLLDDW Osborne Social Club, Stepney WIN
Points
Feb. 25, 1934 Charlie Jordan WLLLLW Osborne Social Club, Stepney WIN
KO
Feb. 9, 1934 Charlie Jordan WLWLLL Osborne Social Club, Stepney WIN
KO
Jan. 26, 1934 China White LLLWLD Osborne Social Club, Stepney WIN
KO
Jan. 14, 1934 Young Connolly Osborne Social Club, Stepney WIN
Points
Jan. 11, 1934 Arthur (Ginger) Sadd DWWWWD Corn Hall, Norwich LOSS
Points
Dec. 21, 1933 Jerry Sands LLLLLD Drill Hall, Walthamstow DRAW
Points
Nov. 10, 1933 Billy Mack LLWWWL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
KO
Oct. 16, 1933 Flutey Green LLLLLW St Andrews Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
Oct. 2, 1933 Billy Peters WWLWWW St Andrews Hall, Bethnal Green DRAW
Points
Sept. 14, 1933 Curley Charlie Merritt LWWLLL Bethnal Green A.C., Bethnal Green
NC
Sept. 4, 1933 Ernie Higley L St Andrews Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
Aug. 17, 1933 Tommy Lee W Drill Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
KO
July 6, 1933 Ernie Higley Drill Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
Feb. 8, 1932 Alby Kestrell WWWWWW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester WIN
Points
Feb. 7, 1932 Phil Richards WLLLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
DQ
Jan. 31, 1932 Chuck Parker WLWWWL Imperial Hall, Barnsley WIN
Points
Jan. 4, 1932 Harry Vaughan WLWWLL Alcazar, Edmonton LOSS
Points
Dec. 16, 1931 Moe Moss WWWLDL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOSS
Points
Dec. 14, 1931 Len Tiger Smith WLWLWW Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham DRAW
Points
Nov. 30, 1931 George Purchase WWWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
Nov. 22, 1931 Fred Webster WWDWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOSS
Points
Nov. 2, 1931 Tommy Spiers WWWWWW Scottish Stadium, Govan LOSS
Points
Oct. 21, 1931 Bep van Klaveren WWDDWW Colston Hall, Bristol EBU European Lightweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 4, 1931 George Rose WWWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOSS
Points
Sept. 28, 1931 Sam Walters WWWLLL Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
KO
Sept. 21, 1931 Fred Webster WWDWWD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOSS
Points
Aug. 8, 1931 George Purchase WWLWWW Long Street Public Baths, Cape Town LOSS
Points
July 25, 1931 George Purchase WWWLWW City Hall, Johannesburg LOSS
Points
June 27, 1931 Cecil Como WWLWWW City Hall, Johannesburg WIN
Points
April 28, 1931 Jack Sheppard WWWWDL Promenade Pier Pavilion, Plymouth LOSS
Points
March 31, 1931 Jack Sheppard WWWWWD Promenade Pier, Plymouth WIN
Points
March 19, 1931 Alf Howard LWWWWL Tower Stadium, New Brighton WIN
Points
March 7, 1931 Harry White WWLLWL Hippodrome, Aston WIN
Points
Feb. 23, 1931 Lucien Lelong DDWWWD Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Points
Feb. 18, 1931 Charlie Tonner LWLWLL Tower Stadium, New Brighton WIN
KO
Feb. 2, 1931 Haydn Williams WWWDWD Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Points
Jan. 15, 1931 Cleto Locatelli LWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 12, 1931 Haydn Williams WWWWDW Alcazar, Edmonton DRAW
Points
Dec. 8, 1930 Len Tiger Smith WLDLWL Smethwick Rink Market, Smethwick DRAW
Points
Nov. 25, 1930 Fred Webster LWLLLW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton LOSS
Points
Nov. 6, 1930 Charlie Tonner LLLWLW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Points
Sept. 28, 1930 Alf Mancini WWWWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOSS
Corner retirement
Sept. 15, 1930 Haydn Williams WLWWWW Alcazar, Edmonton LOSS
Points
Sept. 8, 1930 Camille Desmet DLLLWW Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Points
May 8, 1930 Ralph Morris WDLLLW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
April 29, 1930 Peter Donaldson WWLWDL Waverley Market, Edinburgh WIN
Points
April 13, 1930 Pierre Godart WWLLLW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
March 6, 1930 Alf Howard WWWWWW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool Eliminator for British Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 9, 1929 Len White LLWLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 14, 1929 Norm Gillespie WWWLWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
July 20, 1929 Lou Bloom WLLLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
DQ
May 16, 1929 Johnny Cuthbert WWWWDD Olympia, Kensington BBBofC British Featherweight

LOSS
Points
April 15, 1929 Johnny Curley LLWWDL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
March 18, 1929 Johnny Cuthbert WWWWWD National Sporting Club, Covent Garden BBBofC British Featherweight

DRAW
Points
Feb. 21, 1929 Johnny McMillan WWWLWW Selhurst Park Football Ground, Crystal Palace WIN
Points
Jan. 13, 1929 Jack Hyams WLWDDW Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
Points
Dec. 31, 1928 Jack Kirby LWWWLW Victoria Baths, Nottingham WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 18, 1928 Panama Al Brown WWWWWD Cirque de Paris, Paris LOSS
Points
Nov. 18, 1928 Jim El Zaird WWWWDL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Oct. 14, 1928 Victor Crauc LLDLWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 11, 1928 Dom Volante WLWWLW Breck Park Greyhound Stadium, Liverpool LOSS
Points
June 23, 1928 Gustave Humery WWWWWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
March 12, 1928 Johnny Cuthbert WWWWDW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden National Sporting Club (1891-1929) British Featherweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 26, 1928 Billy Streets DWLDLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Feb. 1, 1928 Archie Sexton LLDWWW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
Jan. 19, 1928 Horace Barber WWWWDW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Points
Jan. 5, 1928 Francois Lenglez LLLLWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
Dec. 25, 1927 Jack Donn WWWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel DRAW
Points
Nov. 24, 1927 Jan Scheffers LLWLWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Nov. 7, 1927 Louis Saerens WLLWLL Antwerpen DRAW
Points
Oct. 24, 1927 Paul Leukemans WLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Corner retirement
Oct. 6, 1927 Henri Scillie DWDWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 29, 1927 Nick Peranic The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
July 28, 1927 Louis Saerens DLWLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
June 12, 1927 Teddy Baker WWLWLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
May 29, 1927 Battling van Dijk WLWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
May 22, 1927 Billy Palmer LWWWLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
DQ
April 28, 1927 Sam Steward WWDDWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
April 24, 1927 Phil Bond WLLLLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
KO
April 10, 1927 Sam Steward WWWDDW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
March 6, 1927 Young Clancy LLLWLD Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
DQ
Feb. 21, 1927 Louis Lefeve Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 16, 1927 Gaston Charles WWLLWW Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
Feb. 13, 1927 Jack Hyams WWDWLW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
Dec. 16, 1926 Francois Sybille DWDLWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
Points
Nov. 28, 1926 Johnny Cuthbert DDWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
Points
Nov. 14, 1926 Johnny Cuthbert DDDWWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
DQ
Nov. 4, 1926 Deaf Burke WLWLLW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Corner retirement
Oct. 5, 1926 Edouard Mascart WWWDWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOSS
Points
Sept. 17, 1926 Knud Larsen WWWWWL Forum, Copenhagen LOSS
Points
Aug. 29, 1926 Jack 'Kid' Berg WDWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
Points
Aug. 15, 1926 Johnny Cuthbert WWDWWD Premierland, Whitechapel DRAW
Points
July 8, 1926 Knud Larsen WWWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
May 20, 1926 Battling van Dijk WLWLDL Premierland, Whitechapel DRAW
Points
May 8, 1926 Edouard Mascart LLLWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris DRAW
Points
April 26, 1926 Jack 'Kid' Berg WWWWLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
March 29, 1926 Johnny Curley WLWWDW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden National Sporting Club (1891-1929) British Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Feb. 24, 1926 Mick Hill WWLWLD Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
Feb. 11, 1926 Jack 'Kid' Berg WWWWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
Jan. 27, 1926 Billy Matthews LLLLLL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Corner retirement
Jan. 11, 1926 Johnny Britton WWLWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 17, 1925 Jack Dando WWLLWL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
Nov. 27, 1925 Albert Marchant D King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 19, 1925 Andre Routis WLLWWL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
Nov. 2, 1925 Battling van Dijk WWWWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
Oct. 8, 1925 Battling van Dijk DWWWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Aug. 27, 1925 Charles Desmet WL Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
KO
Aug. 9, 1925 Johnny Cuthbert WWWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
July 27, 1925 Edouard De Vleeschhouwer LDWWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
July 4, 1925 Raymond Perrier WWWWDD The Dome, Brighton WIN
Corner retirement
June 25, 1925 Antoine Ascencio LDLLLL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Technical knockout
June 9, 1925 Jules Alverel LWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOSS
Points
June 4, 1925 Albert Malaise WDWDLD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
May 21, 1925 Jules De Keyser The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Corner retirement
April 2, 1925 Young Bull WLLWLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Corner retirement
March 12, 1925 Bugler Harry Lake LLLWLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Corner retirement
Feb. 23, 1925 Johnny Brown WWWWLD National Sporting Club, Covent Garden Commonwealth (British Empire) Bantamweight

EBU European Bantamweight

National Sporting Club (1891-1929) British Bantamweight

LOSS
Corner retirement
Jan. 15, 1925 Victor Ferrand WDDWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
Jan. 5, 1925 Len Oldfield LLLLLW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
Dec. 15, 1924 Frankie Ash LLLLLL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Corner retirement
Nov. 17, 1924 Johnny Brown WWWWWW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
Oct. 23, 1924 Len Fowler WWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Sept. 27, 1924 Billy Colebourne LDLWLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 20, 1924 Viaut Apollon LLWWDL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Aug. 23, 1924 Billy Colebourne WLLDLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Aug. 7, 1924 Mick Hill WWLWWD Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
May 12, 1924 Johnny Cuthbert WWWDWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOSS
Points
April 11, 1924 Harry Pullen LWLWWL King's Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
April 3, 1924 Teddy Murton WWDWDL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
March 24, 1924 Len Fowler WW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
KO
March 6, 1924 Albert Hicks LLWLLD Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
Feb. 25, 1924 Young George Spiers DWW Manor Hall, Hackney LOSS
Points
Jan. 28, 1924 Billy Hindley WWDWWL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOSS
Points
Jan. 10, 1924 George Kid Nicholson LLWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
Points
Dec. 26, 1923 Harry Hart LLLLDW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 17, 1923 Albert Jeal LLLLWL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
Nov. 19, 1923 Bert Marsh LWLDWD Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
DQ
Nov. 8, 1923 Mike Branstone LL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
Nov. 5, 1923 Wal Jordan WWLLLL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
Oct. 18, 1923 Arthur Lloyd LLLWLL Lower Stanley Hall, Highgate WIN
Corner retirement
Oct. 7, 1923 Harry Hart WLLLLD Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
Points
Oct. 2, 1923 Barney O'Malley WWWLLL Lower Stanley Hall, Highgate WIN
Corner retirement
Sept. 20, 1923 Charlie Rogers WLWLDL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Aug. 2, 1923 Arthur Lloyd LLLLWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Corner retirement
July 14, 1923 Ted Treloar LLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
June 24, 1923 Mike Branstone L Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
June 15, 1923 Frankie Ash WWWDW Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth LOSS
Points
April 26, 1923 Charlie Rogers LWWLWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
April 16, 1923 Bert Marsh WWWWLW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
April 9, 1923 Harry Pullen LDWLLL Ex-Servicemen's Club, Shoreham WIN
Points
March 18, 1923 Teddy Maybury WLL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Feb. 26, 1923 Len Jay LLL Drill Hall, Bow DRAW
Points
Feb. 14, 1923 Harry Pullen LLDWLL Mile End Peoples Palace, Mile End WIN
Points
Feb. 12, 1923 Albert Hicks WLLLW Drill Hall, Bow WIN
Points
Feb. 8, 1923 Mike Branstone The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Jan. 19, 1923 George Nolan WLLWLL Manor Hall, Hackney DRAW
Points
Jan. 15, 1923 Harry Miller LLLWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Dec. 26, 1922 Harry Hart LWLLLL Central Finsbury Radical Club, Finsbury DRAW
Points
Dec. 18, 1922 Joe Chalk D Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton DRAW
Points
Dec. 13, 1922 Harry Harris WWWWWL Manor Hall, Hackney LOSS
Points
Dec. 4, 1922 Len Jay L Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
Nov. 24, 1922 Johnny Lester L Mansfield Street Baths, Haggerston WIN
Points
Nov. 20, 1922 Sid Franks LLWL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
Nov. 6, 1922 Frank Morgan WLWLWL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
Oct. 9, 1922 Phil Myers LL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
Sept. 29, 1922 Phil Myers L Tredegar Road Drill Hall, Bow WIN
Points
Sept. 25, 1922 Arthur Lloyd LLLLL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Sept. 24, 1922 Harry Ford Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Sept. 18, 1922 Jack Hinton Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Corner retirement
Sept. 17, 1922 Dan Trainer LLW Manor Hall, Hackney
ND
Sept. 14, 1922 Patsy Crawford DWWWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Aug. 28, 1922 Patsy Crawford WDWWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Aug. 3, 1922 Arthur Lloyd LLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
July 23, 1922 Young Riley LDDLLL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Corner retirement
July 2, 1922 George Lindsay Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
May 8, 1922 Arthur Selby D Tredegar Road Drill Hall, Bow WIN
Corner retirement
April 22, 1922 Harry Miller LLLWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
April 20, 1922 Billy Pinn LLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOSS
Points
April 16, 1922 Arthur Lloyd LL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
April 10, 1922 Wag Bennett National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
April 9, 1922 Jim Robinson LLL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
KO
March 26, 1922 Teddy Conway Manor Hall, Hackney DRAW
Points
March 13, 1922 Wally Trainer LLLWLL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
March 9, 1922 Young Sullivan The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Feb. 27, 1922 Jimmy Spiers Tredegar Road Drill Hall, Bow WIN
Points
Feb. 26, 1922 Teddy Benton LLLLL Manor Hall, Hackney LOSS
Points
Feb. 24, 1922 Arthur King L Tredegar Road Drill Hall, Bow WIN
Corner retirement
Feb. 18, 1922 Teddy Benton LLLL Mansfield Street Baths, Haggerston WIN
Points
Feb. 12, 1922 Harry Reynolds Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Feb. 2, 1922 Wally Trainer LLLLWL Bow Baths, Bow WIN
Points
Jan. 30, 1922 Johnny Young Murton LWWLWL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton LOSS
Corner retirement
Jan. 15, 1922 Ben Treloar Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Jan. 2, 1922 Bobby Ward L The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Jan. 1, 1922 Jack Landon L Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Dec. 25, 1921 Young Clark Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
KO
Dec. 22, 1921 Harold Burchall Tredegar Road Drill Hall, Bow WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 11, 1921 Albert Knight LW Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 1, 1921 Arthur Spenceley WLLLLL Tredegar Road Drill Hall, Bow WIN
Points
Nov. 14, 1921 Harry Bell W Manor Hall, Hackney LOSS
Points
Nov. 6, 1921 Harry Mason WLDLWW Manor Hall, Hackney LOSS
Points
Oct. 31, 1921 Joe Gibson Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
Oct. 30, 1921 Albert Knight L Manor Hall, Hackney LOSS
DQ
Oct. 27, 1921 Billy Pinn LL Tredegar Road Drill Hall, Bow LOSS
Points
Oct. 16, 1921 Albert Knight Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Sept. 26, 1921 Jack Landon Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Sept. 25, 1921 Barney Brown DL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points