Harry Mansfield (Jack Jones) boxer

Harry Mansfield boxer
bouts
58
won
23
lost
17
draw
6
Status
inactive
Division
middle
Debut
1905-03-04
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
52
Born
1888-06-00
Death
1940-11-00
Nationality
United Kingdom

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1917-03-19 Bill Curzon WDDWLL Holborn Stadium, Holborn DRAW
Points
1913-09-06 Jerry Jerome WWWWLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Corner retirement
1913-07-28 Bill Walsh LWWLLD Athletic Pavilion, Melbourne WIN
Points
1913-07-05 Jerry Jerome WWLWWW Olympic Stadium, Brisbane LOST
Corner retirement
1913-05-24 Les O'Donnell WWWWL Sydney Stadium, Rushcutters Bay, Sydney LOST
Points
1913-02-28 Bandsman Dick Rice WWWDWL Canterbury Music Hall, Lambeth LOST
Points
1912-11-16 Jeff Smith WLWWWW Wonderland, Paris LOST
Corner retirement
1912-04-20 Private Jim Harris WWLDLW Premierland, Whitechapel DRAW
Points
1912-03-28 Harry Lewis WLLDLW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool LOST
Points
1912-03-11 Bill Curzon LWDWWD National Sporting Club, Covent Garden DRAW
Points
1912-02-19 Arthur Harman DLWWWD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Corner retirement
1911-12-09 Bill Curzon WLWDWW Premierland, Whitechapel DRAW
Points
1911-11-09 Private Jim Harris LWWLDL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton LOST
1911-05-29 Private Jack Harrison WLWWWD National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
Points
1911-05-11 Sid Doyle LLLDLW Woodside Skating Rink, Aberdeen LOST
Points
1911-05-06 Dai Thomas L Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End
1911-03-15 Frank Mantell LWWWD Columbus LOST
Points
1911-03-13 George KO Brown DDWLLD Columbus
1911-03-09 Peck Miller WLLWDW Keystone A.C., Allentown DRAW
Points
1911-02-23 Leo Houck WWWWWL Lancaster A.C., Lancaster LOST
1911-02-02 Jack Fitzgerald WWLLDL Shenandoah DRAW
Points
1911-01-02 Jack Dillon WWWWWL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1910-11-14 Joe Grim LLLLLD Grim A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-10-19 Joe Grim DLLLLL Easton DRAW
1910-10-11 Dennis Tighe WWWWWL Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
Points
1910-10-03 Eddie Haney DWWWWW Bastian A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-09-02 Harry Lewis WWWWWL National S.C., New York DRAW
1910-07-15 Willie Lewis WWDLDL National Sporting Club, New York LOST
1910-07-13 Billy Madden WLWLDL Gayety Theater, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1910-05-03 Abdul 'The Turk' Malgan LLLLLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-03-02 Frank Mantell WWDWDW Thornton LOST
Points
1910-02-10 Eddie Chambers DWLLLW Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore WIN
Points
1910-01-21 Joe Thomas WDWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-01-14 Fritz White WWLWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-12-21 Bob Moha WDDWWD Badger A.C., Milwaukee LOST
1909-12-04 Montana Jack Sullivan WWDWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-10-16 Tommy Sullivan WWWDLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-10-06 Harry Lewis WWLWWL New Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-09-24 Billy West WWWWWW Romand A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1909-09-20 Kyle Whitney WLWLDD Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-09-03 Harry Lewis WWWLWW Williamsport A.C., Williamsport WIN
1909-08-17 Joe Thomas LLLLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-07-29 Terry Martin LDWLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-07-02 Tommy Crawford LWLDDD Williamsport WIN
1909-06-24 Harry Lewis LLWWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-05-15 Frank Klaus WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-05-08 Jim Smith LLWWDL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-05-01 Tommy Sullivan DWWWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-04-20 Unk Russell LWLLLD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-04-05 Frank Klaus WWWWWW West End A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-03-13 Tommy Sullivan WDWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-02-18 Frank Klaus WWWWWW Hiland Theater, Pittsburgh LOST
1909-01-25 Jimmy Gardner WWLWWD Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1909-01-05 Harry Lewis WWWWDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-12-29 Jack Blackburn WWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-12-25 Tommy Sullivan LWWLWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-12-15 Billy Clark LWDDDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-11-19 Charley Hitte LLLLD Albany
1908-11-10 Charley Hitte LLLLLD Trojan A.C, Waterville
1908-11-02 Sam Newman Roman A.C., New York WIN
Corner retirement
1908-09-24 Billy West WDDWLW Roman A.C., New York
1908-08-18 Joe Burch National A.C., New York
1908-08-17 Cliff Ford LLLL Convention Hall, Saratoga Springs WIN
KO
1908-08-06 Bill Hurley WWWWL Convention Hall, Saratoga Springs
1908-07-30 Bill Hurley DWWWWL Knickerbocker A.C., Glens Falls
1908-07-10 Mike Donovan WWDDWW New York
1908-06-22 Larry Connolly WLD Bedford A.C., Brooklyn LOST
KO
1908-05-16 Johnny Carroll LDLWLW New York
1908-05-01 Sandy Williams DLLLW Roman A.C., New York
1907-03-16 Patsy Hackett WDLWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1905-06-24 Fred Andrews WLLLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points