Herbert Sinnott (Marine Synott) boxer

Herbert Sinnott boxer
bouts
52
won
16
lost
22
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1889-06-10
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
Australia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1912-11-13 'PO' Matthew 'Nutty' Curran LLLWWL Cossington Street Baths, Leicester LOST
Technical knockout
1911-08-04 'PO' Matthew 'Nutty' Curran WWLWW Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth LOST
KO
1911-05-01 Salinas Jack Burns LLLLLL LOST
Points
1910-10-19 Seaman Fred Parsons WLLLWW King's Hall, London Road, Southwark LOST
KO
1910-03-25 Sam McVea WWDWWW Grand-Théâtre, Saint-Etienne LOST
KO
1909-12-24 Charley Hitte DWWDWW Wonderland, Paris DRAW
Points
1909-04-02 Willie Lewis WWWWWW Brussels LOST
KO
1909-03-23 George West WLWWDD Cercle de la Méditerranée, Nice DRAW
Points
1909-03-21 Peter Brown LWWWWD Cercle de la Méditerranée, Nice DRAW
Points
1909-03-19 Dick Green LLDDWD Cercle de la Méditerranée, Nice DRAW
Points
1909-03-15 Arthur Warner LWWWL Cercle de la Méditerranée, Nice WIN
Points
1909-02-05 Sam McVea WWWDW Salle des Fêtes, Roubaix LOST
KO
1908-11-14 Sam McVea WWWWWW Hippodrome, Paris LOST
KO
1908-10-10 Jewey Smith LLWLDW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1908-08-22 Jack Scales WLLLLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End DRAW
Points
1908-07-25 Jewey Smith LWWLLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1908-07-11 Steve Smith LLWWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1908-07-04 Herbert Hall LLWLLW Queen's Park Rangers FC, Park Royal
1899-01-07 Lachie Thomson LLLLLW Clark and Roberts Hall, Germiston LOST
KO
1897-05-15 Artie Tully WDDLLW Circus Tent, Bulawayo DRAW
Points
1893-07-15 Tom Duggan WLDW Cumberland Athletic Club, Melbourne LOST
KO
1893-05-13 Bill Doherty LWLL Abe Hicken's Athletic Hall, Melbourne LOST
Points
1893-04-22 Bill Doherty WLWL Abe Hicken's Athletic Hall, Melbourne WIN
KO
1893-04-19 Mick McCarthy LWLD Victoria Athletic Hall, Port Melbourne
1892-12-10 Jim Pettengell LWWWWL California Athletic Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1892-03-29 Mick Dunn WWWW Sydney LOST
KO
1892-02-27 Jim Quigley DLDDD Yankee Sam's Hall, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1892-02-06 Jack Falvey California Athletic Club, Sydney WIN
KO
1891-11-04 Dan Creedon WWWW Melbourne Athletic Club, Melbourne
1891-11-03 Jack Morris DLL Abe Hicken's Athletic Hall, Melbourne
1891-10-29 A Douglas Hickin's Athletic Hall, Melbourne WIN
KO
1891-10-02 Paddy O'Brien DWLDDW Crystal Palace,Richmond, Melbourne
1891-09-09 Harry Dummy Mace LWWW Fitzroy Gymnasium & Athletic Hall, Fitzroy, Melbourne LOST
Corner retirement
1891-08-01 Harry Duggan Commotion Gymnasium, Melbourne LOST
Corner retirement
1891-05-25 Joe Cullen WL Melbourne Athletic Club, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1891-04-25 Chris Moloney DWDDWL Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne WIN
Corner retirement
1891-04-15 Frank Young McShane WLWLWW Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne LOST
Points
1890-11-15 Tom Williams WWW Melbourne Athletic Club, Melbourne LOST
KO
1890-10-04 Frank Young McShane LLWLWL Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne LOST
Points
1890-09-15 Midolo Crystal Palace,Richmond, Melbourne WIN
KO
1890-09-09 Jack Watts DWLLDD Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne DRAW
1890-09-01 Brass Stewart Crystal Palace,Richmond, Melbourne WIN
KO
1890-06-09 Tom Williams WWLW Crystal Palace,Richmond, Melbourne LOST
Points
1890-05-17 Tut Ryan WD Crystal Palace,Richmond, Melbourne
1890-03-03 Tut Ryan DDDW Crystal Palace,Richmond, Melbourne
1890-02-24 Chris Moloney WDLDDW Crystal Palace,Richmond, Melbourne WIN
Points
1890-02-03 Harry Dummy Mace LWDWWL Crystal Palace,Richmond, Melbourne DRAW
1890-01-06 Dan Keeley LLWDWW Crystal Palace,Richmond, Melbourne DRAW
1889-12-07 Alf Lawrence DWDLWD Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne WIN
KO
1889-11-30 Young Dutchy LLLL Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne WIN
KO
1889-11-23 George Scott DDDDDD Nathan's Athletic Hall, Melbourne DRAW
1889-11-16 Mick Hurley Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne DRAW
Points
1889-10-12 Tom Williams WDDWWD Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne LOST
KO
1889-09-28 Friday O'Neill DDL Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne LOST
KO
1889-09-14 Friday O'Neill DD Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne WIN
1889-08-24 Jack Morris DDDDDD Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne DRAW
1889-08-17 Stredley Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne WIN
Corner retirement
1889-07-13 Boyle L Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne WIN
Corner retirement
1889-07-06 Bullin Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne DRAW
1889-06-15 Mick McGuire Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne DRAW
1889-06-10 Jones DDDDWL Apollo Athletic Hall, Melbourne LOST