Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Ismail Abdoul boxer

Ismail Abdoul image
Status inactive
Division light heavyweight
Height 5′ 11½″/181cm
Debut 1996-11-11
Born 1976-09-22
Nationality Belgium
Residence Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
bouts
99
won
59
lost
37
draw
3
bouts
99
won
59
lost
37
draw
3
Status inactive
Division light heavyweight
Height 5′ 11½″/181cm
Debut 1996-11-11
Born 1976-09-22
Nationality Belgium
Residence Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
April 29, 2016 Janne Forsman LWWLLW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
April 2, 2016 Sami Enbom WWWWWW Hartwall Arena, Helsinki LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 26, 2016 Nick Evans Ceres Arena, Aarhus DRAW
Split-decision
Jan. 16, 2016 Nabil Lahouari WWWLWW Sporthal Sint Pieter, Sint Truiden vacant Belgium Light Heavyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 9, 2015 Sylvain Luce WWLWLW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 19, 2015 Imre Szello WWWWWW Dr.Papp Laszlo Sporthall, Szentes LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 20, 2015 Micki Nielsen WWWWWW Ballerup Super Arena, Ballerup LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 31, 2015 Tomislav Rudan LWDLWL Zaal Forum, Aalst WIN
Unanimous decision
April 3, 2015 Arsen Goulamirian WWWWWW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 28, 2015 Joel Tambwe Djeko LWWDWW Ghelamco Arena, Ghent LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 14, 2014 Mairis Briedis WWWWWW Olimpic Hall, Liepaja LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 3, 2014 Tamas Toth LLWLDW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 19, 2014 Michal Cieslak WWWWWW MOSiR Hall, Radom LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 16, 2014 Noel Gevor WWWWWW Messehalle, Erfurt LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 28, 2014 Krzysztof Glowacki WWWWWW Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 20, 2014 Jozef Kusmirek LLWLLW Tolhuis Arena, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
May 31, 2014 Shalva Jomardashvili LWLWWL Ninove WIN
Unanimous decision
March 28, 2014 Levan Jomardashvili LWLLLW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 1, 2014 Murat Gassiev WWWWWW Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 14, 2013 Drazen Ordulj LLLWLW Belleheide Center, Pamel-Roosdaal WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 4, 2013 Stjepan Vugdelija WWWWW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
June 29, 2013 Ben Nsafoah WWWLLL Ninove World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Cruiserweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
June 8, 2013 Hrvoje Kisicek LLWLW Galveston site, Ghent WIN
Technical knockout
May 4, 2013 Agron Smakici WWWWW Multiversum, Schwechat LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 29, 2013 Toni Visic WWLWLW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 8, 2012 Lukasz Janik WWWWWW Spodek, Katowice LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 10, 2012 Iago Kiladze WWWWWW Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 28, 2012 Christophe Dettinger WWWWLW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 15, 2012 Elvir Behlulovic LLLLLL Golden Gloves Gym, Ghent WIN
KO
June 2, 2012 Vjekoslav Bajic WLWLWL Ninove WIN
KO
April 27, 2012 Giorgi Tevdorashvili LWLWDW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
March 17, 2012 Krzysztof Glowacki WWWWWW Krynica Zdroj LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 18, 2011 Dmytro Kucher WWWWWW Sport Palace Yunost, Zaporozhye LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 11, 2011 Tayar Mehmed WLLLLL Sporthal Arena, Deurne WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 30, 2011 Paata Berikashvili DLLWWW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
June 25, 2011 Richard Towers WWWWWW Hillsborough Leisure Centre, Sheffield LOSS
Points
June 13, 2011 Ivica Cukusic LLLLLL Brielpoort, Deinze WIN
Technical knockout
April 29, 2011 Goran Delic WWWWWW Banja Luka vacant European Boxing Association (extinct) Cruiserweight

LOSS
Majority decision
April 1, 2011 Arturs Kulikauskis WLWLLL Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
March 4, 2011 Mike Perez WWWWWW Doncaster Dome, Doncaster LOSS
Points
Feb. 13, 2011 Jozsef Nagy LLWLWL Sporthal Arena, Deurne WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 2010 Sebastian Tuchscherer LWWWLW Lotto Arena, Merksem WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 5, 2010 Mateusz Masternak WWWWWW Hala SPortowa MOSiR, ul. Graniczna 2a, Chelm LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 1, 2010 Ivica Bacurin WDWWWW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 21, 2010 Enad Licina WWWWWL Messehalle, Erfurt LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 12, 2010 Slavomir Selicky WWWLWL Tolhuis Arena, Ghent WIN
Technical knockout
May 16, 2010 Andre Janssens WWWWWL Dudok Arena, Hilversum WIN
Unanimous decision
April 23, 2010 Jiri Svacina WWLWWL Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 27, 2009 Tomasz Hutkowski WWWWWW Hala MOSiR, ul. Kolbego 11, os. Baranki, Elk World Boxing Council Youth World Cruiserweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 13, 2009 Rob Norton WWWLWW Fenton Manor Sports Complex, Stoke-on-Trent LOSS
Points
Oct. 23, 2009 Fred Dillewaard WLLWLW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent BeNeLux Cruiserweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 2, 2009 Remigijus Ziausys DLLLWD Hala SPortowa MOSiR, ul. Graniczna 2a, Chelm WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 26, 2009 Marco Heinichen LLLWLL Tolhuis Arena, Ghent WIN
Technical knockout
April 17, 2009 Giovanni Jemma LWLLLW Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent WIN
Corner retirement
Oct. 27, 2007 Yoan Pablo Hernandez WWWWWW Messehalle, Erfurt LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 29, 2007 Enad Licina LWWWWW EWE-Arena, Oldenburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 12, 2007 Rudolf Kraj WWWWWW Tabor Arena, Maribor LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 30, 2007 Gyorgy Hidvegi WWDWWW K2 Leisure Centre, Crawley vacant International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

World Boxing Foundation World Cruiserweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 20, 2007 Marco Huck WWWWWW St. Jakob Halle, Basel LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 25, 2006 Jean Claude Bikoi WWLLWW Sporthall, Izegem WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 5, 2006 Lubos Suda LWWWWW Top Hotel Praha, Prague International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

DRAW
Points
July 21, 2006 David Haye WWWWWW Leisure Centre, Altrincham LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 23, 2006 Don Diego Poeder LLWWWL 't Kuipke, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 25, 2005 Don Diego Poeder WLLWWW Sporthal, Izegem vacant BeNeLux Cruiserweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 15, 2005 Dawid Kostecki WWWWWW Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow vacant World Boxing Foundation World Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 19, 2005 Octavian Stoica LLLLWL Bateas, Sint Amandsberg vacant World Boxing Foundation World Light Heavyweight

WIN
DQ
May 1, 2005 Ramdane Serdjane LLDLDL Sporthal Tempelhof, Brugge vacant World Boxing Foundation World Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
March 28, 2005 Mohamed Ali Bouraoui LLWLLL Zaal Ivago, Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 14, 2005 Alexey Trofimov WWWWWW Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 28, 2004 Mircea Telecan LDLWDL Zaal Ivago, Ghent WIN
Points
Nov. 1, 2004 Ramdane Serdjane LWWWLL Sporthall, Izegem DRAW
Points
Sept. 10, 2004 Tomasz Adamek WWWWWW Blue City, Warsaw LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 3, 2004 Enzo Maccarinelli WWWWWW Newport Centre, Newport World Boxing Union (1995-2004) Cruiserweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 23, 2004 Olivier Beard WWWLLL Sporthal Neptunus, Wondelgem WIN
KO
May 1, 2004 Rastislav Smolak LL Sporthal Tempelhof, Brugge WIN
Technical knockout
March 27, 2004 Vincenzo Cantatore WWWWLW Palalottomatica, Roma LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 10, 2004 Giacobbe Fragomeni WWWWWW Cava Manara LOSS
Points
May 31, 2003 Ruediger May LWWDWW Brandenburg Halle, Frankfurt LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 10, 2003 Milan Konecny LLWWLW 't Kuipke, Ghent International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 23, 2002 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk WWWWWW Opole International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Cruiserweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 19, 2002 Pavel Cirok LDLLLL Ghent WIN
Technical knockout
June 15, 2002 Radmilo Soda WWLLWL Ghent WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 8, 2001 Pavel Siska WLLWLL Ghent WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 1, 2001 Roger Foe LLDLL Izegem WIN
Points
June 16, 2001 Talal Santiago WLLWWL Ghent WIN
Points
May 12, 2001 Radmilo Soda WW Destelbergen WIN
Points
April 24, 2000 Rudi Lupo WWWWLW Ghent Belgium Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Jan. 8, 2000 Janos Ferenc Dobai LLLLLL Ghent Belgium Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 15, 1999 Yuri Filipko LWLLLL Ghent BeNeLux Light Heavyweight

WIN
Split-decision
April 5, 1999 Allaoua Anki LWLLW Ghent WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 25, 1998 Octavian Stoica LWWWLL Izegem WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 15, 1998 Patrick Titeux WWLWDL Ghent Belgium Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 13, 1998 Ondrej Melich LLLLLL Ghent Belgium Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 25, 1997 Bekim Sinanaj WWWLWL Izegem WIN
Points
Nov. 29, 1997 Mirsad Brkic LLWL Ingelmunster WIN
Points
Nov. 11, 1997 Unver Ergun DL Laarne WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 25, 1997 Philip Houthoofdt LDWLLW Ghent WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 30, 1996 Frank Wuestenberghs LLLLLL Ingelmunster WIN
Points
Nov. 11, 1996 Hubert Martie W Laarne WIN
Points