Jack Asis (The Assassin) boxer

Jack Asis boxer
bouts
64
won
38
lost
21
draw
5
Status
active
Division
welterweight
Debut
2002-11-02
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
35
Born
1983-06-11
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2018-03-10 Rivan Cesaire LLWWWW Rumours International, Toowoomba LOST
Majority decision
2017-11-25 Luke Woods WWWW Rumours International, Toowoomba WIN
Majority decision
2017-05-07 Can Xu WWWWWW Shan Xi Normal University Stadium, Xi An LOST
Unanimous decision
2016-08-05 Malcolm Klassen LWWWWW Emerald Casino, Vanderbijlpark LOST
Unanimous decision
2016-05-13 Waylon Law LWWWLW Rumours International, Toowoomba WIN
Unanimous decision
2015-06-27 Hero Tito DWWLLW Rumours International, Toowoomba WIN
Split-decision
2015-04-11 Kye MacKenzie WWWWWW Wests New Lambton, New Lambton WIN
Technical knockout
2014-10-31 Isaias Santos Sampaio WWLWWW Rumours International, Toowoomba WIN
KO
2014-07-04 Rivo Rengkung LWWLLL Rumours International, Toowoomba WIN
KO
2014-03-14 Arief Blader WLWWLL Rumours International, Toowoomba WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-10-04 Hirohito Fukuhara WLLWLW Rumours International, Toowoomba DRAW
Majority decision
2013-06-07 Jose Saez DWLLWL Rumours International, Toowoomba WIN
Technical knockout
2013-03-15 Rivo Rengkung LDLLLL RSL Stadium, Murray Sports Complex, Townsville WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-10-19 Paiboon Lorkham WWWWWW Rumours International, Toowoomba WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-07-28 Ryusei Yoshida WWWWWW Gold Coast Convention Centre, Broadbeach WIN
Technical knockout
2012-03-03 Chaiyong Chanthahong WWWWLL Rumours International, Toowoomba WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-08-13 Nestor Rocha WWWLWW Gold Coast Convention Centre, Broadbeach WIN
Technical knockout
2011-05-21 Josh King WWWWWW Aitkenvale PCYC, Townsville WIN
KO
2011-02-12 Brett William Smith WWWWWW The Sands Tavern, Maroochydore WIN
Technical knockout
2011-02-04 Ryan Langham WLWWWL Southport RSL Club, Southport LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-09-15 Billy Dib WWWWWW Entertainment Centre, Wollongong LOST
KO
2010-07-21 William Kickett WLWWLW Challenge Stadium, Perth LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-07-09 Ryan Langham WWWLWW Coolangatta & Tweed Heads Golf Club, Tweed Heads South LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-11-13 Terdsak Jandaeng DWWWWW Sathukarn Square, Hua Hin LOST
KO
2009-08-11 Anusorn Yotjan WWWWWW Muang Temple, Bangkae, Bangkok DRAW
Split-decision
2009-05-28 Anthony Marcial WWWWWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
2009-04-03 Suriya Tatakhun WWWWWW Samut Sakhon LOST
Technical knockout
2009-01-15 Abner Llanasa WLWLLL Wawa Basketball Court, Barangay Sto. Nino, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-12-17 Dean Bermudez WLLLLL Narvacan Sports Complex, Narvacan WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-05-10 Afrizal Cotto WWLWWW Jakarta Boxing Stadium, Jakarta LOST
Split-decision
2008-04-26 Warlito Bartiquel LLLLLL Don Mariano Polytechnic College Gym, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-03-25 Vinvin Rufino DWWLWL Centennial Hall, Manila Hotel, Manila LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-12-25 Somsak Sithchatchawal WWWWWW Phang Nga LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-11-27 Namchai Saru WWWWWW Kemapitaram School, Nonthaburi DRAW
Points
2007-10-09 Pedro Malco LLLWLL Binan Multi-Purpose Gym, Binan City WIN
Technical knockout
2007-08-22 Prakorb Udomna LWWWWW Laksi Plaza, Bangkok LOST
KO
2007-04-13 Suriya Tatakhun WWWWWW Wat Klang, Pathum Thani LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-02-17 Roberto Dalisay DLLWLW San Juan Gym, Taytay WIN
Technical knockout
2006-12-09 Victor Manon LDDLLW Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan WIN
Technical knockout
2006-09-07 Cris Besmanos LWWWLL Rizal Park, Digos City WIN
Technical knockout
2006-06-30 Mzonke Fana WWWWLW Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-03-25 Philip Daniel Mansing WLLLLW CCDC Gym, Barangay Poblacion, La Trinidad WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-01-18 Rodney Jun Alba WLWLLW Damayan Covered Court, Barangay Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City WIN
Technical knockout
2005-12-16 Adiran Chanthong WWWWWW Huayyod School, Trang LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-11-22 Aaron Melgarejo LWWWWW Benguet State University (BSU) Gym, Barangay Balili, La Trinidad WIN
Split-decision
2005-08-01 Adiran Chanthong WWWWWW Ritthinarongron School, Bangkokyai, Bangkok LOST
Technical knockout
2005-05-30 Damrong Kongsuk WWWWLW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOST
Points
2005-02-19 Rud 4K Kevkatche LWLLWW Fidel V. Ramos (FVR) Gym, Baguio City WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-12-30 Joebar Damosmog LLLLWW Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
2004-12-10 Baby Lorona Jr WLWWDL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
Majority decision
2004-10-12 Prayat Sawaingam WWWWWW Petchaburi LOST
Technical knockout
2004-08-14 Dodie Boy Agrabio WWWWWW CCDC Gym, Barangay Poblacion, La Trinidad WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-07-10 Romualdo Mahinay LLLDWL Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City WIN
Technical knockout
2004-04-23 Roberto Moreno LLLDLD Cabangan Town Plaza, Cabangan WIN
Majority decision
2004-04-11 Lester Rubia WWLWLL CCDC Gym, Barangay Poblacion, La Trinidad WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-01-17 Rodney Jun Alba WWWWLD Quasi Forum Gym, Santiago City WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-10-04 Rodney Jun Alba WWWW Filipino Casino, Tagaytay City WIN
Split-decision
2003-08-08 Lester Rubia WLWWWL Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City LOST
Split-decision
2003-07-16 Ismael Reyes WLWWLL Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City DRAW
Majority decision
2003-05-17 Junmar Lapisac DWWL Kapangan Gym, Kapangan WIN
Technical knockout
2003-04-27 Dante Contiga Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-11-02 Edward Javier Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City WIN
KO