Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Jack O'Neil boxer

Jack O'Neil image
Status inactive
Division featherweight
Debut 1900-01-20
Nationality USA
Residence Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
bouts
42
won
25
lost
14
draw
3
bouts
42
won
25
lost
14
draw
3
Status inactive
Division featherweight
Debut 1900-01-20
Nationality USA
Residence Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 10, 1916 Joe O'Neill WWLWDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Sept. 4, 1914 Barney Dugan L North Penn A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
June 4, 1912 Johnny Gallant LDLLWW Westfield A.C., Westfield LOSS
KO
Oct. 23, 1911 Bobby Wilson LDDWLL Pastime A.C., Pittsfield WIN
Points
Aug. 4, 1910 Al Rogers WWWWWL Buffalo LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 4, 1908 Pat Devlin W Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Sept. 5, 1908 Fred Corbett LLDWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Sept. 4, 1908 Jack Cardiff WLLLLW Ontario A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 31, 1908 Jack Hagan WWWWWD West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
June 25, 1908 Kid Selb LLWWLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
June 9, 1908 Adam Ryan WLDWDD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Nov. 28, 1907 Kid Locke WWLLDL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
June 1, 1907 Johnny Dohan WLWDLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
Technical knockout
April 30, 1907 Farmer (Kid) Dorbett WDDDDL Pollack's Casino, Baltimore LOSS
Technical knockout
March 23, 1907 George Decker LDWDLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
March 14, 1907 Billy Willis LLLWDD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Nov. 24, 1906 Peter Sullivan WWLWLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Nov. 17, 1906 Hook McDonald LLDWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
DQ
Oct. 20, 1906 Young Kenny WWDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
May 17, 1906 Kid Locke WLLLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
April 26, 1906 Kid Sullivan WWLWDL Eureka A.C., Baltimore LOSS
Technical knockout
April 14, 1906 Kid Goodman LLDLLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
KO
April 12, 1906 Kid Gleason WDWLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
April 7, 1906 Kid Gleason WWDWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 23, 1906 Eddie Chambers LDWWLD 20th Century A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
March 17, 1906 Harry Scroggs WDDLWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
March 3, 1906 Joe Nelson DWWLLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Feb. 3, 1906 Eddie Chambers WLLDDL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Jan. 25, 1906 Kid Locke LLWWLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 13, 1906 Kid Locke WLLWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 30, 1905 Marty Kane LWLDDW Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOSS
KO
Oct. 9, 1905 Tommy Lowe LWDLLD Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Sept. 11, 1905 Tommy Lowe WWLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 21, 1905 Tommy Love LDWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 17, 1905 Young Erne WLWWDW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
June 6, 1905 Battling Nelson WWLWLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
May 13, 1905 Tommy Herman LWLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
March 11, 1905 Young Kid Broad National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 3, 1905 Kid Sullivan WLWWWL Southwark A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Feb. 18, 1905 Hugh Murphy LLLDWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Jan. 26, 1905 Young Erne WWWWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Jan. 14, 1905 Eddie Hanlon DDWDLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Dec. 26, 1904 Jack Cardiff DDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Dec. 17, 1904 Tommy Connolly LWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 14, 1904 Tommy Connolly LWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Dec. 3, 1904 Eddie Haney LLDDLW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Dec. 2, 1904 Lew Meyers WWLWWW Manhattan A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Nov. 19, 1904 Willie Lewis WDWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Oct. 8, 1904 Bob Russell WWWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Sept. 17, 1904 Billy Barrett DWLWLW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
DQ
Sept. 9, 1904 Jack Lowery LLLLLD Manhattan A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 15, 1904 Kid Farmer LLWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Aug. 6, 1904 Kid Farmer WLLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
May 28, 1904 Hugh Murphy DLLLDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
May 14, 1904 Kid Farmer DWWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
April 23, 1904 Lew Ryall WLLDLD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
March 27, 1904 Eddie Hanlon DWLWWD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
March 26, 1904 Eddie Hanlon DDWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Feb. 27, 1904 Jimmy Briggs WLWLDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Feb. 5, 1904 Battling Nelson LLWWW Badger A.C., Milwaukee LOSS
Points
Jan. 23, 1904 Jack Lowery LWWDLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 16, 1904 Joe Mace WWWLDD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 5, 1904 Gus Sharkey L Southern A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 2, 1904 Joe Mace WWWWLD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Jan. 1, 1904 Jack Dorman LDLLLL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 25, 1903 Kid Herrick LLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 22, 1903 Crocky Boyle DWLLLW Southern A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 21, 1903 Mike Tuths LLLLWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 25, 1903 Mike Tuths DLLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 14, 1903 Mike Tuths LDLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 31, 1903 Mike Tuths LLDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 22, 1903 Billy Willis WWWWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 19, 1903 Young Erne WWDLWW National Hall, Chester WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 19, 1903 Billy Willis WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 20, 1903 Young Erne LWWDLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Aug. 11, 1903 George Decker WWWDDW Southern A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Aug. 10, 1903 Jimmy Simister WDLLLD Broadway A.C., Chester WIN
NWS
July 29, 1903 Young Corbett II WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
KO
June 3, 1903 Lew Ryall DWDWLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
May 16, 1903 Jack Lowery DLLWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
May 2, 1903 Kid Sullivan WLDLLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
April 29, 1903 Billy Maynard LLDLDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
April 18, 1903 Danny Cain DDDWDD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
April 15, 1903 Young Erne WWWDDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
April 4, 1903 Jack Hamilton DWDDLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
March 31, 1903 Jack Dorman WLLLDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
March 28, 1903 Billy Walters National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
March 21, 1903 Johnny Woolem WLLDDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
March 14, 1903 Johnny Woolem LWLLDD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Feb. 28, 1903 Johnny Woolem DLWLLD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Feb. 25, 1903 Danny Cain WWDDDW Penn Art Club, Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Feb. 14, 1903 Kid Parker WWLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 6, 1903 Jack Ashton WWWDLW Industrial Hall, Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Jan. 31, 1903 Kid Griffo LLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Jan. 24, 1903 John Loxley LLDLWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 17, 1903 Danny Cain DDWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Jan. 3, 1903 Joe Mace WWWDLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 27, 1902 Lew Ryall WWWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 20, 1902 Danny Cain WLDDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Dec. 14, 1902 Joe O'Hara DLLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 6, 1902 Lew Ryall LLWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Nov. 29, 1902 Joe O'Hara WDLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 27, 1902 Billy Mooney WWLWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 22, 1902 Lew Ryall WLLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 6, 1900 Bobby Foster LWWWDD Central A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Aug. 25, 1900 Jack Horney LLDDWL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
DQ
July 31, 1900 Mike Tuths WWWDWD Schiellein's Assembly Rooms, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
July 17, 1900 Toby Owens L Schiellein's Assembly Rooms, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
July 14, 1900 Jimmy Kelly WLDDD Pelican A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points
June 26, 1900 Frank Murphy L Schiellein's Assembly Rooms, New York WIN
KO
June 9, 1900 Harry Reddy Pelican A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
May 12, 1900 Jimmy Kelly LLDW Pelican A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points
March 24, 1900 Young Hines LL Pelican A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
March 17, 1900 Kid Burke L Pelican A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
March 10, 1900 A Curry Pelican A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 27, 1900 Frank Hennessy Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 20, 1900 Billy Donnelly WWWWWD Pelican A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
Points