James Rice boxer

James Rice boxer
bouts
62
won
7
lost
48
draw
6
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1996-10-11
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
68″/173cm
Age
-
Born
1970-06-01
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2007-05-05 Michi Munoz WWWWLW Rainbow Center, Kansas City LOST
Technical knockout
2006-11-02 Brooke Wellby DLLLWL Riverside Ballroom, Green Bay LOST
Technical knockout
2006-03-18 James Morrow WWLDL Boot Scootin' Bingo Parlor, Lafayette LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-02-24 Jimmy Holmes WWWWW Civic Center, Hammond LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-11-26 James Morrow DWWWL Riehle Brothers Pavilion, Lafayette DRAW
Majority decision
2005-08-27 Travis Loveless Riehle Brothers Pavilion, Lafayette LOST
Technical knockout
2005-08-18 Ruben Galvan WLLWL Whiting Park, Whiting LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-06-18 Roni Martinez WLLLLL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-05-20 Ruben Galvan LWWLLW Radisson Star Plaza, Merrillville
2005-02-19 Louis Brown WWWWWL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOST
KO
2004-11-27 Roni Martinez LLWLLL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun WIN
Technical knockout
2004-11-19 Jimmy Holmes WWWWDW Radisson Star Plaza, Merrillville LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-10-19 Derrick Reed 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis WIN
Split-decision
2003-10-23 Carlos Molina LOST
Technical knockout
2003-10-07 Ian Rumler W 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
2003-07-12 Rick Stockton WLLLLL LOST
Points
2003-06-04 Enrico Lane WWWWWW Ameristar Casino, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-05-10 Rodney Wilson LWLDW VFW Hall, Lake Station LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-04-01 Anthony Shuler WDWWWW 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOST
Technical knockout
2003-03-06 Jim Kaczmarek LLLDLL Riverside Ballroom, Green Bay WIN
Split-decision
2003-01-29 Enrico Lane WWWWWW Ameristar Casino, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-12-03 Mike Stone WWWWWW 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-11-23 Roni Martinez DLLLLL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOST
Split-decision
2002-10-01 Matt Steadham WWWLLW 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-08-06 Monyette Flowers WLLWLW Omni New Daisy Theater, Memphis LOST
Technical knockout
2002-05-21 Anthony Shuler LWWWWD 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOST
Technical knockout
2002-03-26 Joseph Harden WLLWWW 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-03-02 Ron Gladden WLLWWL Western Kentucky State Fairgrounds Convention Center, Hopkinsville LOST
Points
2002-01-23 Eric Jakubowski WWLWLL Caesars Indiana, Bridgeport LOST
Points
2001-11-01 Brooke Wellby WLWLWW Green Bay LOST
Points
2001-10-20 Ryan Maraldo WWWLLW Paducah LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-07-12 Gareth Sutherland LWW Ramada Marlborough Hotel, Winnipeg LOST
Technical knockout
2001-05-17 Youshia Pireh WWW Hollywood Casino, Aurora LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-04-10 Lenny Williams 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
2001-03-30 Ryan Maraldo WWWWLW Perederio Club, Lexington LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-01-27 Mike Jackson LWL Cedar Rapids LOST
Points
2000-12-09 Jeremy Brown WWW Huntington LOST
Technical knockout
2000-12-01 Jamie Voyles WWLD Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-10-03 Jamie Voyles WWL 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
2000-09-08 Matt Steadham WWLWWW Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-06-02 Allen Nance WW Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOST
Majority decision
2000-04-25 Matt Steadham WWWWWL 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOST
Technical knockout
2000-03-31 Tony Abbey WWWLW Catfish Bend Casino, Burlington LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-03-03 Joseph Harden LDLLWW Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOST
Split-decision
2000-02-25 Joseph Harden WLDLLW Veteran's Coliseum, Cedar Rapids LOST
Majority decision
2000-02-05 Craig Weber WWWW Warren LOST
Points
1999-11-16 Henry Markin WWWWW Supertoad, Des Moines LOST
Technical knockout
1999-10-02 Brian Brown LLWLWW Aztar Casino, Evansville LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-09-19 Hector Ramirez LLLLLL Post Road Center, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-06-25 Dennis Adornato WWW Carmichael's, Chicago LOST
Technical knockout
1999-06-05 Tony Abbey WW Golden Eagle Casino, Horton LOST
Points
1999-06-01 Joseph Harden WLDLL Des Moines LOST
Points
1999-04-30 Ken Snider WWWWLW Evansville DRAW
Points
1999-03-13 Manard Reed WWWWWW LOST
Technical knockout
1999-01-22 Sammy Merza W Carmichael's, Chicago LOST
Technical knockout
1998-12-01 Jim Kaczmarek LLLLLL Memphis WIN
Points
1998-11-20 Justin Danforth W Fiesta Palace, Waukegan LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-05-19 Michael Davis WWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-03-03 Scott Strangeway LLLL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
KO
1997-09-30 Craig Houk WWLWLL Incahoots, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-06-17 Julio Ibarra LLWLLL Market Square Arena, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
1996-10-11 Alfredo Cuevas WWWWWW Fiesta Palace, Waukegan LOST
KO