Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

James Rice boxer

James Rice image
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 6″/168cm
Reach 68″/173cm
Debut 1996-10-11
Born 1970-06-01
Nationality USA
Residence Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
bouts
62
won
7
lost
48
draw
6
bouts
62
won
7
lost
48
draw
6
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 6″/168cm
Reach 68″/173cm
Debut 1996-10-11
Born 1970-06-01
Nationality USA
Residence Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
May 5, 2007 Michi Munoz WWWWLW Rainbow Center, Kansas City LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 2, 2006 Brooke Wellby DLLLWL Riverside Ballroom, Green Bay LOSS
Technical knockout
March 18, 2006 James Morrow WWLDL Boot Scootin' Bingo Parlor, Lafayette LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 24, 2006 Jimmy Holmes WWWWW Civic Center, Hammond LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 26, 2005 James Morrow DWWWL Riehle Brothers Pavilion, Lafayette DRAW
Majority decision
Aug. 27, 2005 Travis Loveless Riehle Brothers Pavilion, Lafayette LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 18, 2005 Ruben Galvan WLLWL Whiting Park, Whiting LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 18, 2005 Roni Martinez WLLLLL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun WIN
Unanimous decision
May 20, 2005 Ruben Galvan LWWLLW Radisson Star Plaza, Merrillville
NC
Feb. 19, 2005 Louis Brown WWWWWL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOSS
KO
Nov. 27, 2004 Roni Martinez LLWLLL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 19, 2004 Jimmy Holmes WWWWDW Radisson Star Plaza, Merrillville LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 19, 2004 Derrick Reed 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis WIN
Split-decision
Oct. 23, 2003 Carlos Molina LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 7, 2003 Ian Rumler W 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
July 12, 2003 Rick Stockton WLLLLL LOSS
Points
June 4, 2003 Enrico Lane WWWWWW Ameristar Casino, Kansas City LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 10, 2003 Rodney Wilson LWLDW VFW Hall, Lake Station LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 1, 2003 Anthony Shuler WDWWWW 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOSS
Technical knockout
March 6, 2003 Jim Kaczmarek LLLDLL Riverside Ballroom, Green Bay WIN
Split-decision
Jan. 29, 2003 Enrico Lane WWWWWW Ameristar Casino, Kansas City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 3, 2002 Mike Stone WWWWWW 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 23, 2002 Roni Martinez DLLLLL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOSS
Split-decision
Oct. 1, 2002 Matt Steadham WWWLLW 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 6, 2002 Monyette Flowers WLLWLW Omni New Daisy Theater, Memphis LOSS
Technical knockout
May 21, 2002 Anthony Shuler LWWWWD 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOSS
Technical knockout
March 26, 2002 Joseph Harden WLLWWW 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 2, 2002 Ron Gladden WLLWWL Western Kentucky State Fairgrounds Convention Center, Hopkinsville LOSS
Points
Jan. 23, 2002 Eric Jakubowski WWLWLL Caesars Indiana, Bridgeport LOSS
Points
Nov. 1, 2001 Brooke Wellby WLWLWW Green Bay LOSS
Points
Oct. 20, 2001 Ryan Maraldo WWWLLW Paducah LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 12, 2001 Gareth Sutherland LWW Ramada Marlborough Hotel, Winnipeg LOSS
Technical knockout
May 17, 2001 Youshia Pireh WWW Hollywood Casino, Aurora LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 10, 2001 Lenny Williams 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
March 30, 2001 Ryan Maraldo WWWWLW Perederio Club, Lexington LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 27, 2001 Mike Jackson LWL Cedar Rapids LOSS
Points
Dec. 9, 2000 Jeremy Brown WWW Huntington LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 1, 2000 Jamie Voyles WWLD Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 3, 2000 Jamie Voyles WWL 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
Sept. 8, 2000 Matt Steadham WWLWWW Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 2, 2000 Allen Nance WW Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOSS
Majority decision
April 25, 2000 Matt Steadham WWWWWL 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOSS
Technical knockout
March 31, 2000 Tony Abbey WWWLW Catfish Bend Casino, Burlington LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 3, 2000 Joseph Harden LDLLWW Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 25, 2000 Joseph Harden WLDLLW Veteran's Coliseum, Cedar Rapids LOSS
Majority decision
Feb. 5, 2000 Craig Weber WWWW Warren LOSS
Points
Nov. 16, 1999 Henry Markin WWWWW Supertoad, Des Moines LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 2, 1999 Brian Brown LLWLWW Aztar Casino, Evansville LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 19, 1999 Hector Ramirez LLLLLL Post Road Center, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
June 25, 1999 Dennis Adornato WWW Carmichael's, Chicago LOSS
Technical knockout
June 5, 1999 Tony Abbey WW Golden Eagle Casino, Horton LOSS
Points
June 1, 1999 Joseph Harden WLDLL Des Moines LOSS
Points
April 30, 1999 Ken Snider WWWWLW Evansville DRAW
Points
March 13, 1999 Manard Reed WWWWWW LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 22, 1999 Sammy Merza W Carmichael's, Chicago LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 1, 1998 Jim Kaczmarek LLLLLL Memphis WIN
Points
Nov. 20, 1998 Justin Danforth W Fiesta Palace, Waukegan LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 19, 1998 Michael Davis WWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 3, 1998 Scott Strangeway LLLL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
KO
Sept. 30, 1997 Craig Houk WWLWLL Incahoots, Indianapolis LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 17, 1997 Julio Ibarra LLWLLL Market Square Arena, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
Oct. 11, 1996 Alfredo Cuevas WWWWWW Fiesta Palace, Waukegan LOSS
KO