Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Jerry Elliott boxer

Jerry Elliott image
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 9″/175cm
Reach 71″/180cm
Debut 1994-01-26
Born 1976-06-20
Nationality Nigeria
Residence Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
bouts
46
won
40
lost
5
draw
1
bouts
46
won
40
lost
5
draw
1
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 9″/175cm
Reach 71″/180cm
Debut 1994-01-26
Born 1976-06-20
Nationality Nigeria
Residence Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Sept. 7, 2013 Ferenc Zold WLLLLL Jerry Elliott Gym, Cologne WIN
KO
Nov. 18, 2011 Rabie Ben Lakhbhar Inoubli WWWLWL Mercedes-Haus, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 25, 2006 Andrzej Butowicz LLLLLL Gerry Weber Stadium, Halle WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 24, 2004 Howard Eastman WWWWWW Nottingham Arena, Nottingham LOSS
Points
April 17, 2004 Brian Magee WWWWWW Kings Hall, Belfast International Boxing Organization World Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 6, 2003 Evans Ashira WWWWWW Messehalle, Erfurt World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Middleweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
May 31, 2003 Alexander Polizzi LLWLDL Brandenburg Halle, Frankfurt World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Middleweight

WIN
KO
April 5, 2003 Yuri Tsarenka WWWDLW Leipziger Arena, Leipzig World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 1, 2003 Andrzej Butowicz WLLLLL Chemnitz Arena, Chemnitz World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 28, 2002 Serhii Marchuk WWWWWW Stadthalle, Zwickau World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Middleweight

WIN
KO
April 27, 2002 Aslanbek Kodzoev WWLWWW Sachsen Arena, Riesa World Boxing Council International Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 16, 2002 Sean Sullivan LLWWWL Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg World Boxing Council International Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 1, 2001 Commando Kalekuzi WLLWWW Arena Westfalenhalle, Dortmund World Boxing Council International Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 6, 2001 Andile Tshongolo WWLLWW Eisstadion, Cologne International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

WIN
KO
June 9, 2001 Eliseo Nogueira LLLDWL Nuernberg Arena, Nuremberg (Nürnberg) International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 17, 2001 Cristian Sanavia WWWWWW Padua World Boxing Council International Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 27, 2001 Karim Gherbi LLWLL Sachsen Arena, Riesa World Boxing Council International Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 16, 2000 Julio Cesar Soto WLLLLW Europahalle, Karlsruhe World Boxing Council International Middleweight

WIN
KO
Sept. 2, 2000 Lorant Szabo LLWWWW Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg World Boxing Council International Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 6, 2000 Sam Soliman WWWLWW Ballsporthalle, Frankfurt World Boxing Council International Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
March 11, 2000 Nordin Ben Salah WWWWWW Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg World Boxing Council International Middleweight

DRAW
Points
Jan. 29, 2000 Mike Algoet WWWWWL Sachsen Arena, Riesa WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 27, 1999 Yuri Epifantsev LWLWLL Philips Halle, Düsseldorf WIN
KO
Sept. 4, 1999 Alexander Zaitsev WLWWWL Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg WIN
Technical knockout
June 5, 1999 Jean Paul D'Alessandro LWLWLL Ballsporthalle, Frankfurt WIN
Technical knockout
April 17, 1999 Ramdane Kaouane LL Buergerzentrum Chorweiler, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 27, 1999 Mohamed Boualleg WLLLWW Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 5, 1998 Roman Costel LLLDWL Cologne WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 24, 1998 Patrick Beuchler DDWLLL Düsseldorf WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 10, 1998 Joszef Brayer WWWWWL Vienna WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 22, 1998 Mimoun Lahcene LL Messehalle, Leipzig WIN
Technical knockout
May 30, 1998 Christian Velea WLWLWL Riesa WIN
KO
March 21, 1998 Marino Monteyne LLDLLL Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 28, 1998 Leroy Owens LLLLLL Arena Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 11, 1998 Nino Cirilo WLLLLL Erdgas Arena, Riesa WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 6, 1997 Andreas Beyer Neuwied WIN
KO
Oct. 5, 1997 Andy Liebing Gera WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 15, 1997 Ondrej Melich LLL WIN
Unanimous decision
June 22, 1997 Jaroslav Cepicky LWL Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 15, 1994 Hamid Akutz Lagos WIN
KO
July 28, 1994 Dimitri Stavros Lagos WIN
KO
June 6, 1994 Ike Obi Lagos WIN
KO
May 28, 1994 Sunny Bruce L Lagos WIN
KO
May 2, 1994 Unkena Okachuku Lagos WIN
KO
March 15, 1994 Prince Bob Alagoro LLW Lagos WIN
KO
Jan. 26, 1994 Fabule Ola Lagos WIN
KO