Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Joe Glick boxer

Joe Glick image
Status inactive
Age 75
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 8″/173cm
Debut 1921-02-14
Born 1903-02-22
Death 1978-09-05
Nationality USA
Residence Brooklyn, New York, USA
bouts
233
won
129
lost
68
draw
31
bouts
233
won
129
lost
68
draw
31
Status inactive
Age 75
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 8″/173cm
Debut 1921-02-14
Born 1903-02-22
Death 1978-09-05
Nationality USA
Residence Brooklyn, New York, USA

Joe Glick was born in the Williamsburg area of Brooklyn, on February 22, 1903 and began training as a boxer in his teens. He worked as a tailor prior to his boxing career.Barely eighteen in 1921, he won nine of his first eleven fights in the Brooklyn area, showing exceptional promise at an early age. Six of his first eleven wins were won by knockout. He lost only two of his better publicized fights in 1922, setting an exceptional early fight record. On January 26, 1923, he was knocked out by Petey Hayes at the 9th Coast Defense Armory in New York, but did not incur another loss until June 9, 1923 against Jimmy Hutchinson. He had only two additional losses in 1923, as the quality of his competition continued to steadily improve.

Joe Glick was born in the Williamsburg area of Brooklyn, on February 22, 1903 and began training as a boxer in his teens. He worked as a tailor prior to his boxing career.Barely eighteen in 1921, he won nine of his first eleven fights in the Brooklyn area, showing exceptional promise at an early age. Six of his first eleven wins were won by knockout. He lost only two of his better publicized fights in 1922, setting an exceptional early fight record. On January 26, 1923, he was knocked out by Petey Hayes at the 9th Coast Defense Armory in New York, but did not incur another loss until June 9, 1923 against Jimmy Hutchinson. He had only two additional losses in 1923, as the quality of his competition continued to steadily improve.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 26, 1934 Freddie Steele WWDWW Armory, Yakima LOSS
KO
Sept. 1, 1934 Ceferino Garcia WWWWWW Pismo Beach Arena, Pismo Beach LOSS
KO
July 3, 1934 Baby Joe Gans WWWLWL Colorado Springs LOSS
Points
June 4, 1934 Willard Brown WWLWWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans LOSS
Technical knockout
April 30, 1934 Johnny Hanlon WWWWWW North Street Rink, Salem LOSS
Points
April 24, 1934 Pat Igo WLWWLW Charlton's Hall, Pottsville LOSS
Points
April 20, 1934 Elmer Bezenah WDWWDW Exposition Building, Portland LOSS
NWS
April 9, 1934 Harry Serody WWWWDW Arena, Philadelphia LOSS
Technical knockout
April 6, 1934 George Gibbs DDDWWL Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City LOSS
Points
March 23, 1934 Young Patsy Wallace LLLLLW Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City WIN
Points
March 21, 1934 Joe Rossi WLLWLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
March 12, 1934 Joey Speigal DLWWLW Public Hall, Cleveland LOSS
Points
Jan. 12, 1934 Johnny Jadick WLLWWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
Points
Jan. 2, 1934 Eddie Dempsey WWD Arena, Syracuse DRAW
Points
Nov. 20, 1933 Gus Campbell WLLWDW Newark DRAW
Points
Nov. 2, 1933 Tony Falco WWWLWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
Oct. 13, 1933 Tommy Corbett WWWWWD Kansas City LOSS
Points
Sept. 28, 1933 Tracy Cox WWWWWW Fort Worth LOSS
KO
June 22, 1933 Freddie Steele WWWWWW Natatorium Park, Spokane LOSS
Points
June 9, 1933 Swede Berglund LWDWWL Coliseum, San Diego LOSS
Points
April 2, 1933 Alfredo Gaona WWDDWW El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Mexico City DRAW
Points
March 18, 1933 Carlos Ramos DLWW El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Mexico City WIN
Points
March 9, 1933 Manuel Luna WDWLL Mexico City WIN
KO
Feb. 18, 1933 Kid Azteca WWWWWW Arena Nacional, Mexico City LOSS
Points
Jan. 24, 1933 Sammy Santos WWWDW Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Points
Dec. 19, 1932 Young Corbett III WWWWWW Exposition Auditorium, San Francisco LOSS
Points
Dec. 12, 1932 Alfredo Gaona LDWLWW Arena Nacional, Mexico City DRAW
Points
Oct. 14, 1932 Tommy King LWWLWD Legion Stadium, Hollywood DRAW
Points
Aug. 5, 1932 Andy DiVodi WWWWWW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco
NC
July 25, 1932 David Velasco LLLWWL Wrigley Field, Los Angeles WIN
Points
June 13, 1932 Gaston LeCadre DWLWLW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco WIN
Points
June 3, 1932 Jackie Purvis WLWWDW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco WIN
Points
Feb. 16, 1932 Paolo Villa LWWDWW Elks Lodge 22, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Feb. 1, 1932 Vincent Hambright WWLWWW Jamaica Arena, Jamaica, Queens DRAW
Points
Jan. 18, 1932 Eduardo Duarry WWLWWW Jamaica Arena, Jamaica, Queens DRAW
Points
Dec. 7, 1931 Willie Smith DWLW Arena, Trenton WIN
Points
Nov. 10, 1931 Jimmy McNamara WLWWLL Elks Lodge 22, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
Oct. 26, 1931 Jimmy Phillips DWLWWL Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Points
Oct. 10, 1931 Mike Payan LWDWWD Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
Sept. 26, 1931 Andy Saviola DWWWWD Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
Sept. 8, 1931 Emil Rossi WLWDLD Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
Aug. 28, 1931 Meliton Aragon LWDWDL Long Beach Stadium, Long Beach WIN
Points
Aug. 14, 1931 Henry Perlick WLLLLL Long Beach Stadium, Long Beach WIN
Points
July 22, 1931 Mike Sarko LDWDWW Bronx Parkway Arena, White Plains WIN
Points
June 26, 1931 Eddie Guida LDWWWW Long Beach Stadium, Long Beach WIN
Points
June 3, 1931 Johnny Hayes LWWLLL Convention Hall, Atlantic City DRAW
Points
May 22, 1931 Joe Americo WWWWWW Stauch's Arena, Brooklyn WIN
KO
May 8, 1931 Billy Wallace WDWLWL Equestrium, Cleveland LOSS
Points
May 4, 1931 Phil Rafferty WLWWWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York DRAW
Points
April 10, 1931 Joe Lucero DWWWWW Phoenix WIN
Points
March 31, 1931 Billy Townsend LLWWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOSS
Points
March 6, 1931 Teddy Palacios LLLLL Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco WIN
KO
Feb. 12, 1931 Johnny Lamar WWLWWD Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento DRAW
Points
Jan. 22, 1931 Eddie Wolfe LDWWWL Memphis LOSS
Points
Dec. 11, 1930 Jackie Shupack WWDDLW Armory, Paterson DRAW
Points
Nov. 17, 1930 Tony Herrera WWDWD Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh LOSS
KO
Nov. 3, 1930 Henry Perlick LLWWLW Massey Hall, Toronto WIN
Split-decision
Oct. 6, 1930 Tony Herrera WWWDW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh DRAW
Points
Sept. 18, 1930 Jack 'Kid' Berg WWWWWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOSS
Points
Sept. 1, 1930 Mickey Cohen WLWWWW Kansas City LOSS
NWS
Aug. 18, 1930 Billy Townsend WDWLWW Arena Gardens, Toronto LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 17, 1930 Juste Suarez WWWWWW Yankee Stadium, Bronx LOSS
Points
June 26, 1930 Johnny O'Keefe WLWWWW Garfield LOSS
Points
June 4, 1930 Tony Canzoneri WWWWWW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
May 12, 1930 Lud Abella WDWLWL Laurel Garden, Newark DRAW
Points
April 4, 1930 Jack 'Kid' Berg WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York National Boxing Association World Super Lightweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 25, 1930 Georgie Balduc LLLWLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn National Boxing Association World Super Lightweight

WIN
Points
March 17, 1930 Buster Brown WDWWWD 10th Regiment Armory, Baltimore WIN
Points
March 10, 1930 Tony Lambert DWWDLW Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Points
March 3, 1930 Billy McMahon WDWWWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Points
Feb. 11, 1930 Petey Mack LDLLLD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Jan. 1, 1930 Doc Snell LWWLWL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
Dec. 6, 1929 Tommy Grogan WLLLWD Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco LOSS
Points
Nov. 15, 1929 Eddie Murdock WWWLWD Legion Stadium, Hollywood LOSS
Points
Nov. 4, 1929 Frankie Stetson DWDWWL State Armory, San Francisco WIN
Points
Sept. 30, 1929 Frankie Stetson WDWDWW State Armory, San Francisco WIN
Points
July 31, 1929 Manuel Quintero WWWLW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
July 23, 1929 Lope Tenorio WDLDWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
May 21, 1929 Billy Wallace LWWWWL Public Hall, Cleveland LOSS
Points
May 10, 1929 Luis Vicentini WWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
May 6, 1929 Georgie Day LLLWWW Arena, New Haven LOSS
Points
April 2, 1929 Louis 'Kid' Kaplan WWWWWL Arena, New Haven LOSS
Points
March 1, 1929 Jimmy McLarnin WLWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
KO
Jan. 11, 1929 Jimmy McLarnin WWLWWL Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 17, 1928 Petey Mack DWDDDW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Nov. 16, 1928 Baby Joe Gans WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Oct. 26, 1928 Cowboy Eddie Anderson LDLLDW City Auditorium, Omaha LOSS
Points
Oct. 19, 1928 Hubert Gillis LDLLWL Olympia Stadium, Detroit WIN
Points
Oct. 5, 1928 Tommy Grogan WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Sept. 11, 1928 Jackie Shupack DWWLWW Arena, Garfield WIN
Points
Sept. 4, 1928 Frankie Fink WWWLL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
Aug. 21, 1928 Lope Tenorio WDLLWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
Aug. 6, 1928 Jose Garcia WWWWLW Dexter Park Arena, Woodhaven, Queens WIN
KO
June 20, 1928 Mike Dundee WWDWLD Taylor Bowl, Newburgh Heights LOSS
Points
June 12, 1928 Stanislaus Loayza LLWWLW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOSS
Points
May 29, 1928 Carl Duane LWDWLW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens DRAW
Points
May 4, 1928 Lope Tenorio WWWWWD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
April 9, 1928 Mike Dundee WLWWDW Memorial Hall, Dayton WIN
Points
March 31, 1928 Hubert Gillis LWWLLD Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
March 26, 1928 Al Bryant WWWWW Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Points
Feb. 25, 1928 Hubert Gillis LLLWWL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Feb. 13, 1928 Al Gordon WLWWWW Arena, Philadelphia LOSS
Points
Jan. 17, 1928 Lope Tenorio LLWWWW Public Hall, Cleveland LOSS
Points
Jan. 4, 1928 Johnny Farr LLLDLL Public Hall, Cleveland WIN
Points
Dec. 16, 1927 Tod Morgan WLWLLL Madison Square Garden, New York National Boxing Association World Super Featherweight

NYSAC World Super Featherweight

LOSS
DQ
Nov. 14, 1927 Jack Bernstein WWWLLL Madison Square Garden, New York National Boxing Association World Super Featherweight

NYSAC World Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 26, 1927 Johnny Jadick LDLWWW 108th Field Artillery Armory, Philadelphia National Boxing Association World Super Featherweight

NYSAC World Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 10, 1927 Bobby Garcia DWLWLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn National Boxing Association World Super Featherweight

NYSAC World Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 15, 1927 Doc Snell WLLWWD Madison Square Garden, New York National Boxing Association World Super Featherweight

NYSAC World Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 2, 1927 Mickey Chapin LLWWLL Ocean Park Casino, Long Branch National Boxing Association World Super Featherweight

NYSAC World Super Featherweight

LOSS
DQ
Aug. 22, 1927 Bobby Garcia LLWWDW Dexter Park Arena, Woodhaven, Queens WIN
Points
Aug. 17, 1927 Andre Routis LWWLDW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
Points
July 25, 1927 Mike Dundee WWWWWW Shewbridge Field, Chicago WIN
Points
July 12, 1927 Frankie Fink WLLLLL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
June 27, 1927 Benny Bass WWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOSS
Points
June 7, 1927 Andre Routis WWLLWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
April 25, 1927 Cowboy Eddie Anderson DDWDWD Arena, Philadelphia
NC
April 18, 1927 Bobby Jones WWLWWW Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
KO
April 11, 1927 Benny Bass WLWWWW Arena, Philadelphia
NC
March 28, 1927 Sollie Castellane WLWWWW Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
NWS
March 21, 1927 Benny Bass WWLWWW Arena, Philadelphia LOSS
Points
Feb. 28, 1927 Freddie Mueller WWWLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
Jan. 15, 1927 Petey Mack LLWLLL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn LOSS
DQ
Dec. 20, 1926 Mike Ballerino LWWLDW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
Nov. 29, 1926 Al Delmont WWWLLL Newark LOSS
NWS
Nov. 13, 1926 Mike Ballerino LWLWWL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
Nov. 1, 1926 Al Delmont LWWWLL Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
DQ
Sept. 30, 1926 Tod Morgan WWLWWL Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
Points
Sept. 7, 1926 Jimmy McLarnin WWWLWL Arena, Vernon LOSS
Points
Aug. 26, 1926 Ray Miller LWWLDL Mills Stadium, Chicago LOSS
NWS
Aug. 5, 1926 Cowboy Eddie Anderson WWLWW Mills Stadium, Chicago DRAW
Points
July 24, 1926 Ray Miller WLWWLD Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn WIN
Points
June 16, 1926 Dick Finnegan LWWWWW Braves Field, Boston LOSS
KO
June 11, 1926 Cowboy Eddie Anderson WWDWW Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn WIN
Points
May 25, 1926 Carl Duane DWWWWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOSS
DQ
April 23, 1926 Tommy Farley WDWWLW Arcola Park Arena, Hackensack WIN
NWS
April 14, 1926 Petey Mack LLLWW 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City WIN
NWS
March 19, 1926 Frankie LaFay WWLWWW Arena, Syracuse LOSS
Points
Feb. 22, 1926 Jack West LDLDDL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 5, 1926 Benny Gould LLWLWW Convention Hall, Camden WIN
NWS
Jan. 29, 1926 Johnny Dundee LLLLLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Jan. 18, 1926 Ruby Stein LLWLLD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 8, 1926 Danny Kramer WLLLLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Dec. 28, 1925 Billy Kennedy WLLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 14, 1925 Jose Lombardo LWWLWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 5, 1925 Eugenio Fernandez WDWLLW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 23, 1925 Dick Finnegan WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Oct. 27, 1925 Jackie Brady WLLLWL Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany DRAW
Points
Oct. 20, 1925 Johnny Cooney WWLWWW 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Aug. 27, 1925 Tony Palmer DLLWLD Dexter Park Stadium, Woodhaven, Queens LOSS
DQ
Aug. 17, 1925 Johnny O'Connor WWDLW Stadium, Troy DRAW
Points
Aug. 10, 1925 Johnny O'Connor WWWDLW Stadium, Troy
NC
July 27, 1925 Harry Felix WWWWWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens DRAW
Points
July 10, 1925 Johnny Kochansky LWDLLL Bayonne WIN
NWS
June 4, 1925 Bobby Garcia WWLLWL Dexter Park Stadium, Woodhaven, Queens WIN
DQ
May 27, 1925 Johnny O'Connor LWWWDL Stadium, Troy LOSS
DQ
May 12, 1925 Frankie LaFay WWWLWD Troy WIN
Points
May 5, 1925 Gavino Demair LDWLLD 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
April 30, 1925 Johnny Cooney DLLWWW 102nd Medical Regiment Armory, New York WIN
Points
April 21, 1925 Frankie LaFay WWWWLW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany DRAW
Points
April 7, 1925 Petey Hayes LWDLLL 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
March 24, 1925 Tony Palmer DWLWLD 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
March 12, 1925 Joey Baker DLLLLL Rink S.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
March 3, 1925 Tony Palmer WWDWLW 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Feb. 17, 1925 Jack 'Kid' Bates LDWWDL 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Feb. 7, 1925 Tony Palmer LWWWDW 14th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Jan. 27, 1925 Harry Russell 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Jan. 13, 1925 Harry Sutton WLWWWW 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Jan. 8, 1925 Bobby Garcia LWWWLL Manhattan Casino, New York LOSS
KO
Dec. 6, 1924 Jimmy Hutchinson LWWDWL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Oct. 24, 1924 Frankie Maxwell LDLLLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
Oct. 3, 1924 Joey Silvers WWWDWD Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
DQ
Sept. 10, 1924 Joey Silvers WWWWDW Henderson's Bowl, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
Aug. 19, 1924 Joey Silvers WWWWWD Henderson's Bowl, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
July 23, 1924 Eddie Brady LLLWDL Henderson's Bowl, Brooklyn WIN
Points
June 27, 1924 Frankie Garcia WWLWLW Sager's Arena, Aurora WIN
NWS
June 13, 1924 Frankie Schaeffer DWLWLW Sager's Arena, Aurora WIN
NWS
May 27, 1924 Marty Mandeville DDWWLW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany WIN
Points
May 2, 1924 Jimmy Hutchinson WWWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
April 5, 1924 Frankie Edwards LLLLLL Ridgewood Grove SC, Brooklyn LOSS
DQ
March 31, 1924 Ruby Stein WDWWLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
March 18, 1924 Edwin Riley WWWWWW 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
March 14, 1924 Johnny Kochansky LWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
March 4, 1924 Young Diamond LWWLWW 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
March 1, 1924 Jimmy Hutchinson WWWWWW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Feb. 16, 1924 Johnny Kochansky WLWWWW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
Feb. 9, 1924 Jack McGeehan LW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Jan. 19, 1924 Tony Palmer WWWWLD Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
Jan. 5, 1924 Tony Palmer WWWWWW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Dec. 14, 1923 Johnny Kochansky WDDWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
Points
Dec. 8, 1923 Billy Brown LLLWLD 9th Coast Defense Armory, New York WIN
KO
Nov. 27, 1923 Harry Sutton WWWDDW 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Nov. 12, 1923 Jackie Brady LLLDDW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
Oct. 22, 1923 Joey Silvers DWDWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
Oct. 16, 1923 Emil Morrow LWDLWW 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Oct. 11, 1923 Johnny Kochansky WWWWWD Rink S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points
Oct. 6, 1923 Harry Simmons LLLLL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 25, 1923 Emil Morrow DWLLWD 27th Division Train Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Sept. 22, 1923 Tony Palmer WDWWLL Ridgewood Grove SC, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
Sept. 17, 1923 Joe Kid Richie D Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Aug. 10, 1923 Billy Brown DLLLLL Arena, Rockaway Beach, Queens WIN
Points
Aug. 4, 1923 Joey Silvers WWLWDW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
June 9, 1923 Jimmy Hutchinson WWWWWW Ridgewood Grove SC, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
May 24, 1923 Al Ketchell LWLWDL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
May 12, 1923 Ruby Stein LWDLWW Ridgewood Grove SC, Brooklyn WIN
Points
May 1, 1923 Jack Ricca Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
April 28, 1923 Lou Guglielmini DLLLLW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
Points
April 17, 1923 Billy Brown LLLDLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
April 3, 1923 Roy Taylor LLWLLL 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
March 6, 1923 Ruby Stein WWLLWD 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Feb. 13, 1923 Sammy Melvin D 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
DQ
Feb. 2, 1923 Al Kale LLLLDL 2nd Naval Militia Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Jan. 16, 1923 Ruby Stein WWWDWW 47th Regiment Armory, New York WIN
Points
Jan. 6, 1923 Petey Hayes LWWWDW 9th Coast Defense Armory, New York LOSS
KO
Dec. 21, 1922 Young Diamond WDLLLL 102nd Medical Regiment Armory, New York LOSS
Points
Nov. 21, 1922 Al Kale LLWLLL 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Nov. 16, 1922 Young Diamond WWDLLL 102nd Medical Regiment Armory, New York WIN
Points
Nov. 4, 1922 Kid Butler 2nd Field Artillery Reg. Armory, New York DRAW
Points
Nov. 1, 1922 Kid Bacon WLWDDL 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Oct. 21, 1922 Young Diamond WLWWDL 9th Coast Defense Armory, New York WIN
Points
Oct. 12, 1922 Red KO O'Neil WWDLLL 102nd Medical Regiment Armory, New York WIN
KO
Sept. 29, 1922 Jack McCoy LLWWW New York WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 19, 1922 Jimmy Hutchinson WWWWW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn LOSS
TD
July 29, 1922 Joe Stanley LLWWWW Ridgewood Grove SC, Brooklyn WIN
Points
July 13, 1922 Battling Burke L 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
KO
June 15, 1922 Joe Eppy LLLWL 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
April 15, 1922 Sammy Marco DW 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
March 25, 1922 Willie Allen LLWLLL Ridgewood Grove SC, Brooklyn LOSS
Points
Feb. 11, 1922 Joe Mickel 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Feb. 4, 1922 Joe Eppy DLWLL 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Jan. 21, 1922 Joe Eppy LDLWL 69th Regiment Armory, New York WIN
Points
Dec. 31, 1921 Mike Dundee 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Dec. 15, 1921 Frankie O'Neill Brooklyn DRAW
Points
Dec. 3, 1921 Joe Eppy LWLDLW 47th Battalion Corps of Engineer, Brooklyn
ND
Nov. 25, 1921 Sergeant Marshall DLWL 15th Regiment Armory, New York WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 19, 1921 Harry Lamar 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Nov. 5, 1921 Ed Monroe 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Oct. 8, 1921 Harry Gardner 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
DQ
Oct. 1, 1921 Willie Conway DL 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Sept. 17, 1921 Jesse Kaufman 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Sept. 9, 1921 Kid Specks 15th Regiment Armory, New York WIN
KO
Sept. 2, 1921 Kid Cunningham L 15th Regiment Armory, New York WIN
Points
Aug. 1, 1921 Joe Mastara New York WIN
Points
Feb. 14, 1921 Nate Ripon WW New York WIN
KO