Jojo Rodrigo boxer

Jojo Rodrigo boxer
bouts
40
won
10
lost
27
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
light flyweight
Debut
1999-05-08
Height
5′ 3″/160cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1981-07-04
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2011-03-31 Charlie Cabilla LDLWDL Barangay Poblacion Gym, Mahayag LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-03-07 Marzon Cabilla LWWWLW Barangay Aglayan, Malaybalay City LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-12-07 Jerry Tomogdan DWWWWW Impasug-ong LOST
KO
2010-11-13 JR Edurot WWW Almendras Gym, Davao City LOST
KO
2010-09-05 Rey Laspinas DWWWDL Polomolok LOST
KO
2010-08-13 Charlie Cabilla WLDWWL Barangay Lapasan, Cagayan de Oro City DRAW
2010-06-16 Henry Acha WDDLDL Lantapan LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-11-08 Dondon Navarez LWLLWL Barangay Maranding, Lala WIN
2006-06-26 Sonny Boy Jaro WLWWLW Salceda Sports Complex, Polangui LOST
KO
2006-06-16 Julius Alcos WWWWWW Almendras Gym, Davao City LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-05-08 Allan Ranada LLWLLW Calape Gymnasium, Calape LOST
2006-03-04 Benedict Suico WWWLWW Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City LOST
KO
2006-01-14 Julius Alcos WWWWWW Maasim Municipal Gymnasium, Maasim LOST
Technical knockout
2006-01-07 Jerry Pahayahay LLLLWW Provincial Capitol Grounds, Cagayan de Oro City LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-10-29 Julius Alcos WWLWWW Baganga LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-09-16 Gabriel Pumar WDWWWW Lapu-Lapu Sports Complex, Barangay Pusok, Lapu-Lapu City LOST
KO
2004-12-22 Jun Pader LLLLDL Prosperidad LOST
KO
2004-09-24 Boonsai Sangsurat WWLWWW Laksi Plaza, Bangkok LOST
KO
2004-08-06 Piyapong Sorsawaeng WW Phimai LOST
Technical knockout
2004-05-15 Edwin Tacbobo LWLLLL Valencia City Gymnasium, Valencia City WIN
Technical knockout
2004-03-25 Khachonsak Pothong WLLLWW Trat LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-03-16 Demmy Bracuso LDWWLW Salay Municipal Gym, Salay WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-02-14 Sherwin Paro WWWWLL Mandaluyong Elementary School, Mandaluyong City LOST
Majority decision
2003-12-23 Leo Escobido LLLLLL Valencia City Gymnasium, Valencia City WIN
Technical knockout
2002-11-15 Sukarno Banjao DWWLLL Surigao City LOST
Technical knockout
2002-08-29 Jun Ebale WLLLWL Dangcagan LOST
Technical knockout
2002-07-31 Rey Orais LWWWWW Valencia City LOST
Majority decision
2002-03-01 Jaran Saewang WWWWWW Bangkok LOST
Technical knockout
2002-01-27 Reynaldo Mutia Labason WIN
Technical knockout
2001-11-17 Benjie Lumacad WWWWLW Almendras Gym, Davao City DRAW
2001-08-19 Benjie Lumacad WWWWWW Valencia City WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-12-20 Elmer Muyco WWWWLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Majority decision
2000-08-11 Rolly Lunas W Barangay Poblacion, Makati City LOST
Technical knockout
2000-06-02 Eldered Romero WW Makati City WIN
Technical knockout
2000-03-23 Joel Adan WLWW Pasig City WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-02-26 Charlie Orbista WLWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
1999-12-15 Elmer Muyco WW Barangay Malamig, Mandaluyong City LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-09-18 Tata Briones General Santos City DRAW
Majority decision
1999-07-31 Bobong dela Cruz LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-05-08 Jong Jong Beto Alabel WIN
Technical knockout