Jorge Castro boxer

Jorge Castro boxer
bouts
144
won
130
lost
11
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1987-02-14
Height
5′ 8″/173cm
Reach
69″/175cm
Age
-
Born
1967-08-18
Death
-
Nationality
Argentina

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2007-01-27 Jose Luis Herrera WWWWWL Patinodromo Municipal, Mar del Plata WIN
Technical knockout
2006-04-22 Jose Luis Herrera LWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Technical knockout
2005-05-26 Derrick Harmon WLWLLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
2005-01-28 Peter Venancio LLLWLW Estadio Juan Bautista Rocha, Río Gallegos WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-07-10 Miguel Angel Antonio Aguirre LWWLLW Club Ferro Carril Oeste, Merlo WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-05-01 Aaron Orlando Soria DLLWLW Club Gimnasia y Esgrima, Ituzaingo WIN
Corner retirement
2004-02-21 Arturo Rivera LLDLWW Club Atletico Newell's Old Boys, Rosario WIN
Technical knockout
2003-12-20 Miguel Angel Antonio Aguirre WLLWW Club Ferro Carril Oeste, Buenos Aires WIN
2003-10-25 Livin Castillo LWWWWW Club de Regatas, Corrientes WIN
KO
2003-07-12 Sebastiaan Rothmann WWWWWW Carnival City, Brakpan LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-04-13 Paul Briggs WWWWWW Carrara Sports Complex, Carrara, Gold Coast LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-12-13 Miguel Angel Robledo LLWLLW Complejo Ingenierio Knudsen, Caleta Olivia WIN
KO
2002-11-15 Etianne Whitaker WLWLWW Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-08-24 Sergio Martin Beaz DWWWWL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Corner retirement
2002-02-01 Vassiliy Jirov WWWWWW Celebrity Theater, Phoenix LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-10-20 Imamu Mayfield LWDLWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Corner retirement
2001-08-25 Peter Venancio WWLLLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
2001-04-07 Peter Venancio LWWWLL Bahia Blanca WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-02-10 Roberto Coelho WLLWWL Necochea WIN
Technical knockout
2000-12-16 Juan Carlos Gomez WWWWWW Grugahalle, Essen LOST
Technical knockout
2000-10-28 Fabian Alberto Chancalay WWWWLL La Cueva del Oso, San Justo WIN
KO
2000-08-18 Marco Antonio Duarte LLLWLL Estadio Pedro Estremador, San Carlos de Bariloche WIN
Technical knockout
2000-07-08 Bruno Ruben Godoy WLLWWW Estadio Ruca Che, Neuquen WIN
Corner retirement
2000-05-13 Oscar Angel Gomez WWWWWW Club Jorge Newbery, Río Gallegos WIN
KO
1999-09-11 Juan Carlos Gimenez LWWWWL Club Racing, Olavarria WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-07-23 Marco Antonio Duarte DWLWLL Club El Fortín, Ciudad Evita WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-05-15 Miguel Angel Robledo WLLLDW Berazategui WIN
KO
1999-03-06 Miguel Angel Robledo LLWLLL Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
1998-10-10 Miguel Angel Robledo WLLLWL Centro Deportivo Municipal, Rio Grande WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-09-05 Sandro Abel Vazquez LLWWLW Santa Fe WIN
KO
1998-04-25 Armando Grueso WWWLWW Estudios de America T.V., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1998-02-20 John David Jackson LWWWLL Cipolletti WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-01-23 Rogerio Lobo WWLWWW Estadio Polideportivo, San Bernardo WIN
KO
1997-11-29 Adolfo Caballero WLLWLL Ituzaingo WIN
KO
1997-10-18 Nicasio Moray Martinez LLLLLL Cipolletti WIN
Technical knockout
1997-06-14 Roberto Duran WWLWWL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-02-15 Roberto Duran WWWLWW Mar del Plata WIN
Unanimous decision
1996-07-06 Nicasio Moray Martinez WLLLLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1996-04-12 Sergio Medina LLLDLL Atlantis Casino, Cupecoy Bay WIN
Technical knockout
1995-12-19 Shinji Takehara WWWWWW Korakuen Hall LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-10-13 Reggie Johnson WWWLWL Estadio Socios Fundadores, Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Split-decision
1995-05-27 Anthony Andrews WWWWWW Broward Co Convention Center, Fort Lauderdale WIN
Technical knockout
1994-12-10 John David Jackson WWWWWW Estadio de Beisbol, Monterrey WIN
Technical knockout
1994-11-05 Alex Ramos WWWWWW Gimnasio Municipal, Caleta Olivia WIN
KO
1994-08-12 Reggie Johnson WWWWLW Club Defensores de Villa Lujan, San Miguel WIN
Split-decision
1994-07-17 Royan Hammond LLLLLL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1994-07-08 Francisco Bernabe Bobadilla WLLLLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Points
1994-05-20 Francisco Bernabe Bobadilla LWLLLL Concordia WIN
Points
1994-05-14 Wilberforce Kiggundu WWWLWL Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1994-04-11 Francisco Bernabe Bobadilla LLWLLL Oran WIN
Points
1994-03-11 Juan Italo Meza WWLLLW Rosario de la Frontera WIN
Technical knockout
1994-02-12 Francisco De Assis LLLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1994-01-08 Francisco De Assis WLLLLL Los Antiguos WIN
Technical knockout
1993-12-10 Brinatty Maquilon WLLLLL San Miguel WIN
Technical knockout
1993-10-01 Jorge Alberto Morello LLLLLL Estadio Obras Sanitarias, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1993-07-16 Hector Abel Lescano WWLLLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1993-06-26 Brinatty Maquilon LWLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1993-06-18 Jose Laercio Bezerra de Lima LLLLLL Puerto Madryn WIN
KO
1993-04-03 Lorenzo Garcia LDWLW Temperley WIN
Points
1993-03-19 Abdenago Jofre WWWLLL Trelew WIN
KO
1993-02-22 Jacobo Garcia LWLWWL Estadio Super Domo, Mar del Plata WIN
Technical knockout
1993-02-12 Juan Italo Meza WWWLWW Trelew WIN
Points
1992-12-18 Hector Hugo Vilte WWLWLW Salta WIN
KO
1992-12-05 Lorenzo Garcia LLLLDW La Plata WIN
Points
1992-11-20 Hector Abel Lescano WLLWWW Bella Vista WIN
Points
1992-11-12 Sergio Eduardo Ronconi LLLLDL Pico Truncado WIN
KO
1992-09-19 Sandro Abel Vazquez WLWWWL Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1992-08-14 Danny Vargas LLLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1992-06-30 Roy Jones Jr WWWWWW Civic Center, Pensacola LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-06-13 Eduardo Domingo Contreras LDWLLD Junín WIN
KO
1992-05-09 Anibal Miranda LDLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1992-04-11 Ernesto Rafael Sena WDWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1991-12-13 Terry Norris WWWWWW Palais Omnisport de Paris-Bercy, Paris LOST
Unanimous decision
1991-10-24 Joe Hernandez LDWLLL Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1991-09-13 Julio Abel Gonzalez WLLLDL Posadas WIN
Points
1991-09-06 Edmundo Antonio Diaz WLDLLL Caleta Olivia WIN
Technical knockout
1991-08-17 Juan Italo Meza DLWWLL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1991-07-27 Mario Sanchez L Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1991-06-29 Antonio Madureira WWWWLL Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1991-06-07 Hernan Raul Perez Ramos WDLLWW Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Technical knockout
1991-05-04 Ikleff Ahmed Hadjalla DLWLWL Halle Georges Carpentier, Paris WIN
Points
1991-04-13 Mario Gaston WLWWWW Río Gallegos WIN
Technical knockout
1991-03-30 Miguel Angel Arroyo WWLWWW Salta WIN
KO
1991-03-07 Judas Clottey LWDLDL Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid WIN
Split-decision
1991-02-22 Bruno Ruben Godoy LWLWLW Tartagal WIN
Technical knockout
1991-02-15 Sergio Eduardo Ronconi WWDLLL Tartagal WIN
Technical knockout
1991-01-14 Ramon Roque Garro LLLLLW Mar del Plata WIN
Technical knockout
1990-12-21 Felipe Nino Molinar LWLWLL Río Gallegos WIN
KO
1990-10-14 Hugo Raul Marinangeli WWLWWL Santa Rosa WIN
Technical knockout
1990-10-05 Hector Hugo Vilte WLLWWW Salta LOST
Points
1990-09-21 Francisco Bernabe Bobadilla WWDWLW Salta WIN
Points
1990-09-07 David Ellis Venegas WLDLWD Salta WIN
KO
1990-08-25 Julio Abel Gonzalez LDLWWL San Salvador de Jujuy WIN
Points
1990-06-22 Ricardo Hector Silva LWLLLL San Miguel WIN
KO
1990-06-15 Pedro Ramon Chavero LWLWDW Pergamino WIN
KO
1990-05-24 Juan Italo Meza WWLDWL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Unanimous decision
1990-04-04 Jorge Argentino Tejada WWLLLL Club Atletico Porteno, Chacabuco WIN
Points
1990-03-03 Hector Abel Lescano DWWWLL Estadio Super Domo, Mar del Plata WIN
Technical knockout
1990-02-08 Cesar Roberto Guerrero LWWLWL Las Heras WIN
KO
1989-12-23 Daniel Omar Dominguez WLWWDL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1989-12-02 Miguel Angel Arroyo WWWWLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Corner retirement
1989-11-17 Juan Carlos Ortiz LWDDLW Club Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes WIN
KO
1989-11-03 Jose Maria Julian Raies DLLWW Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1989-07-27 Jake Torrance LLLLLL Felt Forum, New York WIN
Corner retirement
1989-06-10 Lorenzo Garcia DDLWLL Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1989-05-19 Jorge Alberto Morello WLLLWD Trelew WIN
Points
1989-04-14 Hugo Raul Marinangeli WLLDWW Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1989-03-20 Ernesto Rafael Sena WWWWWL Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
1989-03-10 Jorge Oscar Martinez LLLWLL La Rioja WIN
KO
1989-02-27 Lorenzo Garcia DWDDLW Mar del Plata WIN
Points
1989-02-04 Jose Eugenio Toloza WWWDLL Villa Carlos Paz WIN
Technical knockout
1989-01-23 Roberto Osvaldo Diaz LLDLLD Mar del Plata WIN
KO
1988-12-23 Mario Edgardo Matthysse WLDWWW Trelew WIN
Technical knockout
1988-12-10 Juan Carlos Ortiz LLWDWL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1988-11-22 Jean-Pierre Iniama WDWWDL San Pellegrino WIN
Technical knockout
1988-11-08 Alphonso Bailey WWWWWL Stade Louis II, Fontvieille WIN
KO
1988-10-22 Ramon Angel Alegre WLWDWW Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1988-10-08 Ramon Gaspar Abeldano DLLDLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1988-09-24 Fernando Ernesto LLWLLL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1988-09-10 Antonio Rene Juarez LLLLWD Caleta Olivia WIN
Points
1988-07-30 Ramon Gaspar Abeldano LWDLLD Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
1988-07-17 Robinson Rodrigo Zamora WWWWLL Río Gallegos WIN
KO
1988-07-02 Carlos Fauriciano Pastran WLWWDW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Corner retirement
1988-06-17 Carlos Cesar Prieto WDWDWL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1988-05-28 Carlos Victor Velazquez WLWWLW Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1988-05-13 Ramon Florencio Ramos WDLWLD Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1988-04-09 Domingo Simon Sosa LLLLLL Caleta Olivia WIN
Technical knockout
1988-03-19 Hugo Alfredo Luero LLLWLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Technical knockout
1988-03-04 Cesar Oscar Perez WWLLLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1988-02-19 Pedro Jose Ruiz WWWWWW Catamarca WIN
KO
1988-01-15 Hugo Alfredo Luero DLLLWL Caleta Olivia WIN
1987-12-23 Sergio Eduardo Ronconi WWWLWW Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Points
1987-12-11 Jose Alberto Alvarado LWLLLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1987-11-13 Jorge Pino Bermudez WDLDLD Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Points
1987-10-09 Sergio Norberto Combis WLLLLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Points
1987-09-24 Antonio Rene Juarez LWLLLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Points
1987-09-12 Luis Armando Sanchez WDLDLL Caleta Olivia WIN
Technical knockout
1987-08-04 Jorge Alberto Morello LLDWW Caleta Olivia DRAW
Points
1987-07-03 Carlos Omar Almada LLDDLL Caleta Olivia WIN
Corner retirement
1987-06-05 Sergio Saez Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1987-05-07 Jose Alberto Alvarado DWLLLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
1987-04-10 Roberto Martinez Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Points
1987-03-14 Jorge Alberto Morello WWLLL Caleta Olivia DRAW
Points
1987-02-14 Patricio German Caracci LL Caleta Olivia WIN
KO