Jose Chacon boxer

Jose Chacon boxer
bouts
34
won
19
lost
14
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
bantamweight
Debut
1981-12-23
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1961-01-04
Death
-
Nationality
Panama

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1989-04-22 Adalberto Acevedo WLWWWW Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City LOST
Technical knockout
1989-02-17 Luis Malave WWLWWW Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City LOST
Split-decision
1988-09-17 Adalberto Acevedo WDWWLW Gimnasio Municipal, Santiago de Veraguas LOST
1988-05-21 Edgar Monserrat DLWLWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City LOST
KO
1987-12-11 Cardenio Ulloa WWWWWW Gimnasio Manuel Plaza, Santiago de Chile LOST
Points
1987-09-26 Isaias Rodriguez LLLL Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Points
1987-06-23 Cardenio Ulloa WWWWWW Santiago de Chile LOST
Points
1987-06-04 Freddy Monar LL Guayaquil WIN
Points
1987-02-21 Azael Moran WWWWWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City LOST
Technical knockout
1986-12-06 Gilberto Barcenas DWWLLL Jardin Orgullo de Azuero, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1986-05-31 Ernesto Ford WWWWWW Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City LOST
Unanimous decision
1986-03-01 Edgar Monserrat WWWWWL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City LOST
Unanimous decision
1985-09-27 Miguel Perez WLWLLL Barranquilla LOST
Unanimous decision
1985-03-29 Julio Soto Solano WWWWWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Split-decision
1984-12-15 Jose De la Cruz Lopez LWWWWL Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City WIN
KO
1984-11-24 Miguel Lora WWWWWW 18th of june Stadium, Monteria LOST
Points
1984-10-27 Ernesto Sanchez WLWLLW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Split-decision
1984-10-05 Fabrice Benichou WW Barinas WIN
Points
1984-08-18 Israel Contreras WWWWWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City DRAW
Points
1984-06-29 Joaquin Flores Caraballo WWLLL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
1984-04-14 Bernardino Moreno WDDWLL Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1984-02-18 Luis Newman WLWWLL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City LOST
Split-decision
1983-11-19 Jose Nieto Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City WIN
KO
1983-08-20 Marcos Tunon WDLLL Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1983-07-16 Jorge Chavarria LLLLLL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1983-06-11 Eleuterio Munoz LLL Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Majority decision
1983-04-16 Edwin Rangel WLWLWL Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City LOST
Unanimous decision
1983-01-28 Jose Antonio Cepeda WWW Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
1983-01-15 Eric Sanchez WWWLL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
1982-10-31 Miguel Ruedas LL Puerto Armuelles WIN
Unanimous decision
1982-08-21 Ariel Moreno LWWLLW Gimnasio Pedro P. Sanchez, La Chorrera LOST
Points
1982-07-02 Edwin Rangel W Gimnasio Jose D. Crespo, Chitre WIN
Split-decision
1982-04-30 Ariel Moreno DDLWWL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
1981-12-23 Miguel Ruedas L David WIN
Technical knockout