Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Joven Jorda boxer

Joven Jorda image
Status inactive
Division super flyweight
Height 5′ 4″/162cm
Debut 1994-09-30
Born 1973-04-24
Nationality Philippines
Residence Osaka, Japan
bouts
47
won
17
lost
26
draw
4
bouts
47
won
17
lost
26
draw
4
Status inactive
Division super flyweight
Height 5′ 4″/162cm
Debut 1994-09-30
Born 1973-04-24
Nationality Philippines
Residence Osaka, Japan
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 16, 2009 Hayato Kimura WWWWLW Korakuen Hall LOSS
Technical knockout
May 3, 2009 Seksan Sithsaithong Abeno Ward Center, Osaka WIN
KO
Sept. 14, 2008 Takeshi Honda WWDWWW Mielparque Hall, Osaka DRAW
TD
Sept. 21, 2005 Adiran Chanthong WWWWWW Patavikorn Market, Bangkok World Boxing Council Asian Boxing Council Super Bantamweight

LOSS
KO
March 24, 2005 Chaiya Pothang WWWWWW Central Stadium, Phrae World Boxing Council Asian Boxing Council Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 12, 2005 Danny Boy Bontilao WWWWWW Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 22, 2004 Akio Konishi WWWWWW Industrial Hall, Gifu LOSS
TD
May 2, 2004 Seiji Tanaka LWLWLW IMP Hall, Osaka LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 3, 2004 Boonsai Sangsurat WWWWWW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok WIN
KO
Sept. 30, 2003 Carlo Jayme LWLWLL Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong City LOSS
DQ
Aug. 23, 2003 Roselito Campana WLWWLL Almendras Gym, Davao City LOSS
TD
June 20, 2003 Eldered Romero WWWWWW Malacanang Palace Grounds, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
May 2, 2003 Chaiya Pothang WWLWWW Samut Sakhon World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
April 9, 2003 Rolando Gerongco WWWWLW Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City WIN
Technical knockout
March 9, 2003 Romeo Buhawi WWLDWL Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 1, 2002 Tata Polinar DWLLLL Alabang Town Plaza, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City LOSS
TD
Sept. 28, 2002 Joel Consulta WWWWWW Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City LOSS
TD
June 2, 2002 Joel Bauya WLWWWW Makati Coliseum, Makati City LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 20, 2002 Albert Cesa WWDWLW Santa Cruz Town Plaza, Santa Cruz LOSS
Majority decision
Jan. 15, 2002 Carlo Jayme DLLDWL Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
June 17, 1998 Rodel Llanita WWWWWD Mandaluyong City DRAW
TD
March 18, 1998 Veeraphol Sahaprom WWWWWW Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 25, 1998 Ricky Evasco WWWWWL Cupang Elementary School, Muntinlupa City DRAW
TD
Dec. 21, 1997 Vichit Lapmee WWDWWW Phraram 9 Plaza, Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 26, 1997 Suriya Corveego WLWWWD Provincial Stadium, Sara Buri LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 1, 1997 Juanito Dorio LDDWDW V. Luna Medical Center , Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout
June 6, 1997 Narong Datchthuyawat WWLWWW Nakornthong Parkview, Bangbuathong WIN
KO
April 16, 1997 Pone Saengmorakot WWWWWW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 15, 1997 Veeraphol Sahaprom LWWWWW Nakornpanom Stadium, Nakhon Phanom LOSS
TD
Dec. 18, 1996 Chaosingthong Chalermsri WWWWLW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 8, 1996 Daocharasnoi Lookborthong LWWLWW Villa Café, Phraram 9, Bangkok LOSS
TD
Sept. 29, 1996 Dedduang Por Pongsawang WWWWL Selabhumi, Roi-Et LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 28, 1996 YoungDoo Yong Qingdao WIN
KO
May 19, 1996 Chokchai Chockvivat WWWWWL Mahachai Villa Arena, Samut Sakhon LOSS
Technical knockout
May 1, 1996 Baby Lorona Jr WWWLLL Barangay Valenzuela, Makati City LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 20, 1996 Namchai Saru WWL Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 21, 1996 Ongart Sararam WWWW Bangkok WIN
KO
Jan. 21, 1996 Ricky Ocoy WWDLWD Barangay Bangkal, Makati City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 17, 1995 Ruben Sembria LL Barangay Kapitolyo, Pasig City WIN
Technical knockout
July 5, 1995 Keiji Yamaguchi WWWWWW Osaka LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 12, 1995 Jojo Delgado L Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
KO
April 11, 1995 Jun Cumbao LLLLLL Araneta Center, Quezon City DRAW
TD
March 23, 1995 Jovy Chan WWWDWL Araneta Center, Quezon City LOSS
Split-decision
March 6, 1995 Lolito Laroa LLWLDW Barangay Palanan, Makati City LOSS
TD
Jan. 28, 1995 Edward Manato L Sablayan Astrodome, Sablayan LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 5, 1994 Donato Borcelango Mandaluyong City WIN
Split-decision
Sept. 30, 1994 San Vicente WW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout