Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Julio David Roque Ler (El Chupete) boxer

Julio David Roque Ler image
Status inactive
Division featherweight
Height 5′ 3″/160cm
Debut 2002-11-15
Born 1980-11-01
Nationality Argentina
Residence Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiapas, Mexico
bouts
48
won
33
lost
15
draw
0
bouts
48
won
33
lost
15
draw
0
Status inactive
Division featherweight
Height 5′ 3″/160cm
Debut 2002-11-15
Born 1980-11-01
Nationality Argentina
Residence Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiapas, Mexico
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Aug. 2, 2014 Wilberth Venancio L Palenque de Gallos, Comitan WIN
Unanimous decision
May 30, 2014 Marco Isaias Gonzalez WWWWWW Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 29, 2014 Jose Cifuentes D Club Deportivo Arriaga, Arriaga LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 14, 2013 Emanuel Lopez WWWWWW Salon Los Laureles, Comitan LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 18, 2012 Juan Lopez W Palenque de Gallos, Comitan WIN
Corner retirement
Aug. 20, 2011 Genaro Camargo WWWLWL Auditorio Principal del CNAR, Mexico City LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 21, 2011 Felipe Orucuta WWWWLW Arena Jorge Cuesy Serrano, Tuxtla Gutierrez LOSS
KO
Nov. 12, 2010 Jesus Ruiz WWWWWL Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco interim World Boxing Council Latino Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 15, 2010 Sebastien Gauthier WWWWLW Bell Centre, Montreal LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 10, 2010 Carlos Pramacio Villagran LLLWLW Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
June 11, 2010 Raul Eliseo Medina LWWWWL Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 2, 2010 Sebastian Eladio Ferreyra LLWLLW Club Social y Deportivo Santa María, Santa María de Punilla WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 1, 2009 Marcelo Antonio Gomez LWLWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 27, 2009 Timur Shailezov LWDLWW Metro Bar, Bishkek vacant World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Super Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 17, 2008 Carlos Pramacio Villagran WWLLLW Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba vacant World Boxing Council Latino Super Flyweight

WIN
KO
May 9, 2008 Simphiwe Nongqayi WWWWWW Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg World Boxing Foundation World Super Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 23, 2008 Tshifhiwa Munyai WWWWWW Town Hall, Bloemfontein vacant World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 19, 2007 Ricardo Ariel Toledo LLLWLL Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
July 25, 2007 Jose Cabrera WWWWLW Plaza de Toros, Nuevo Laredo LOSS
Technical knockout
March 2, 2007 Jose Garcia Bernal LWWLLW Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 27, 2007 Jorge Arce WWWWWW Honda Center, Anaheim LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 24, 2006 Juan Carlos Cejas LWLLLL Club Instituto A.C.C., Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
April 21, 2006 Sixto Vera Espinola LWWLLD Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 21, 2005 Carlos Pramacio Villagran WLWLLL Club General Paz Juniors, Cordoba WIN
KO
May 26, 2005 Alexander Munoz WWWWLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 22, 2005 Jorge Antonio Corimayo WWWWWL Club General Paz Juniors, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 8, 2005 Pedro Rincon Miranda WWLWWW Club Atletico Quilmes, Mar del Plata WIN
KO
Dec. 10, 2004 Luis Osvaldo Monges LLWLLL Club General Paz Juniors, Cordoba WIN
KO
Oct. 29, 2004 Jorge Antonio Corimayo WWWWWW Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 11, 2004 Angel Anibal Torres WLLWDL Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
July 3, 2004 Carlos Pramacio Villagran WWWLWW Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba WIN
KO
May 14, 2004 Daniel Dario Ojeda LLWLWW Club General Paz Juniors, Cordoba WIN
KO
April 21, 2004 Hernan Roberto Olivera WWWDLL Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros WIN
Technical knockout
March 6, 2004 Angel Anibal Torres LLLLDW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 5, 2003 German Guillermo Amado WLDWWL Hotel Cordoba Plaza, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 10, 2003 Adolfo Luis Sosa LWWDWL Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 12, 2003 Juan Carlos Cejas LLLLLW Colegio Narciso Laprida, Jesus Maria WIN
Unanimous decision
July 25, 2003 Ricardo Ariel Toledo LLLDLL Hotel Cordoba Plaza, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
June 26, 2003 Ricardo Ariel Toledo LLLLDL Hotel Cordoba Plaza, Cordoba WIN
Majority decision
May 16, 2003 Jorge Raul Faria Paez WWWWLL Hotel Cordoba Plaza, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
April 25, 2003 German Guillermo Amado WW Hotel Cordoba Plaza, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
April 10, 2003 Hernan Roberto Olivera LWLWW Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba WIN
Corner retirement
March 7, 2003 Exequiel Martin Rosales DLLL Hotel Cordoba Plaza, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 1, 2003 Ramon Alberto Lemos LLLLL Club Caza y Pesca, Villa Carlos Paz WIN
KO
Nov. 15, 2002 Carlos Alberto Arganaraz L Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba WIN
KO