Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Julius Tarona boxer

Julius Tarona image
Status inactive
Division super featherweight
Debut 1990-05-19
Born 1973-07-02
Nationality Philippines
bouts
67
won
31
lost
31
draw
4
bouts
67
won
31
lost
31
draw
4
Status inactive
Division super featherweight
Debut 1990-05-19
Born 1973-07-02
Nationality Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Dec. 18, 2006 Dave Plana LLLDWD Trece Martires Gym, Trece Martires City Luzon Professional Boxing Association Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 17, 2006 Michael Farenas WLWWWD Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City LOSS
Technical knockout
June 18, 2006 Rodney Jun Alba LLWLLD Kutawtaw Gym, Balayan WIN
TD
May 20, 2006 Jury Noda WLWWLL Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan LOSS
Majority decision
March 18, 2006 Edward Apaap WWWLWW Kidapawan City Gymnasium, Barangay Amas, Kidapawan City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 18, 2005 Jaime Barcelona WLWLWL Lamberto Macias Sports Complex, Dumaguete City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 3, 2005 Adiran Chanthong WWWWWW Ocean Plaza, Nakhon Si Thammarat World Boxing Council Asian Boxing Council Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 25, 2005 Namchai Saru WWWWWW Manorom World Boxing Council Asian Boxing Council Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 5, 2005 Rey Anton Olarte LWLWWW Digos City WIN
Technical knockout
June 17, 2005 Suriya Tatakhun WWWWWW Wat Chonglom, Tachalorm, Samut Sakhon World Boxing Council Asian Boxing Council Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 12, 2005 Benjie Canete WWLLLL Tungac, Barangay Santa Cruz, Butuan City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 23, 2004 Cesar Yarte Dasillo LLLLWL R.T. Lim Gym, Barangay Palmera, Roseller Lim LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 17, 2004 Suttisak Samaksaman W Ratanaburi, Surin LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 29, 2004 Melvin Ayudtud WWWWLL Panglao Town Plaza, Panglao DRAW
Split-decision
July 26, 2004 Jun Aguilan LLWWLL Ipil WIN
Unanimous decision
June 27, 2004 Dexter Delada WWWWWL Mambajao LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 16, 2004 Larry Pelonia WLWLWL Salay Municipal Gym, Salay LOSS
TD
Jan. 31, 2004 Junnie Gaabon WLLLWL Tagoloan WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 23, 2003 Samuel Duran WWLLLL Valencia City Gymnasium, Valencia City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 12, 2003 Jojo Arnado WLLLDL Quezon New Market, Quezon WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 30, 2003 Jojo Arnado LWLLLD Sinanduloy Gym, Tangub City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 30, 1996 Joe Escriber LWLLWW Calesa Cafe, Santa Rosa City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 25, 1996 Arman Molina WLLDWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
Split-decision
June 30, 1996 Edwin Casano LWWDWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
TD
April 23, 1996 Hee-Youn Kwon WWWL Daegu LOSS
Split-decision
March 16, 1996 Charoen Kiatpakpanang Si Sa Ket WIN
KO
March 3, 1996 Fernando Baja LWLLLL Mambajao WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 27, 1996 Marlon Arlos WWLWWW Mandaue City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Bantamweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Dec. 15, 1995 Joseph Paden LLWLDL Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 2, 1995 Joel Castrodes LWWDLL Bogo WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 29, 1995 Chaiya Pothang WLWWLW Provincial Stadium, Suphan Buri LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 23, 1995 Cris Bado LLWLLW Iligan City WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 12, 1995 Dodie Boy Penalosa LWLWLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City
ND
May 20, 1995 Thanomsak Sithbaobay WWWWWW Municipal Soccer Stadium, Chiang Mai LOSS
Majority decision
March 10, 1995 Jess Maca LWWWWL Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 30, 1994 Jess Maca WLWWWW Ozamiz City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 11, 1994 Archie Anoos WWWLWD Ozamiz City WIN
Split-decision
Sept. 18, 1994 Dommy Manabat LLLL Salug Gym, Salug WIN
Technical knockout
July 28, 1994 Romy Bionas WLLWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
TD
June 12, 1994 Al Cabillan LLWLLW Baroy WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 21, 1994 Marlon Arlos WWLWWW Mahayahay Arena, Lapu-Lapu City LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 24, 1993 Fernando Baja WWWWWL Mambajao LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 28, 1993 Bernard Alesna LLWLLW Argao LOSS
Split-decision
Sept. 16, 1993 Ariel Gomez WDDDWD Salug WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 10, 1993 Felix Mantos LLLLLL Mambajao WIN
Unanimous decision
May 28, 1993 Jun Edward DWWDLD WIN
TD
April 24, 1993 Rocky Marcial LDDWLW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 28, 1992 David Franco WWDLWD Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 5, 1992 Hyung-Chul Lee LWWWWW Daegu LOSS
Points
Aug. 12, 1992 Ed Lucaban WLLLLW Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
July 14, 1992 Neil Caga WLWWLL Ozamiz City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 6, 1992 Jun Mendoza LLWW Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 21, 1992 John Medina WLDLLW Dipolog City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 24, 1992 Robert Winter LD Salug WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 22, 1992 Dan Nietes WWLWWW Bacolod City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 27, 1991 Alex Chan DWWWWL San Juan WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 6, 1991 Rey Llagas WLWWWL Feliciano, Ozamiz City LOSS
Majority decision
Oct. 4, 1991 Al Cabillan LLWLLL Dipolog City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 24, 1991 Al Cabillan LLLWLL Oroquieta City WIN
Majority decision
May 17, 1991 Maximo Barro DWLDDW Dipolog City WIN
Technical knockout
March 16, 1991 Bimbo Projo Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 30, 1990 Rey Llagas WWW Ozamiz City LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 30, 1990 Roman Ilao L Dipolog City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 29, 1990 Ojing Sososco W Dipolog City WIN
Technical knockout
July 21, 1990 Jongjong Cabanes Ozamiz City WIN
Split-decision
June 29, 1990 Sarski Molina Oroquieta City WIN
Technical knockout
May 19, 1990 Elmer Laurente Dipolog City WIN
Unanimous decision