Jun Arlos boxer

Jun Arlos boxer
bouts
59
won
36
lost
19
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
flyweight
Debut
1993-09-25
Height
5′ 3″/160cm
Reach
70″/178cm
Age
-
Born
1975-12-31
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2007-03-17 Dondon Jimenea WWLLWW Carmona Town Plaza, Carmona LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-08-22 Somporn Seeta WWWWWW Surin LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-03-27 Danny Linasa LLLLLL Alabang Town Plaza, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City WIN
Technical knockout
2005-12-16 Wicha Phulaikhao WWWDWW Huayyod School, Trang LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-09-25 Jae-Won Kim WWDWWL Gyeongju Gymnasium, Gyeongju WIN
KO
2005-08-31 Sarawuth Jinnopas WWW Imperial World Store, Ladprao, Bangkok LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-04-02 Philip Parcon LLWLWL Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-12-27 Khachonsak Pothong WWWWWW Wongwianyai, Bangkok LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-11-16 On Doowiset LLLWWW Sukhothai Thammathirat University, Muang Thong Thani DRAW
Split-decision
2004-10-19 Jito Armando DWWLWW RCTI Studio, Jakarta WIN
Technical knockout
2004-09-21 Juharum Silaban WWLDLL RCTI Studio, Jakarta WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-09-07 Alwi Alhabsyi WWDLWL BIN Arena, Jakarta WIN
Technical knockout
2004-01-30 Elmer Gejon LWLDWW Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City LOST
Majority decision
2003-12-09 Jito Armando WLWDWW RCTI Studio, Jakarta WIN
KO
2003-11-09 Erwinsyah Eneck LLWWWL Jakarta WIN
KO
2003-09-30 Paul Roger WWLLLW RCTI Studio, Jakarta WIN
Technical knockout
2003-09-09 Bayu Anggoro DLW RCTI Studio, Jakarta WIN
KO
2003-07-22 Panca Silaban WWWWLW RCTI Studio, Jakarta WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-06-24 Muhammad Rachman WWWWWW RCTI Studio, Jakarta LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-06-03 Damianus Jordan WWLWL RCTI Studio, Jakarta WIN
Technical knockout
2003-04-29 Marti Polii WWLWW Jakarta WIN
Technical knockout
2003-04-08 Iwan Key LW Jakarta LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-02-13 Isidro Lorona WWWWWW Saint Nino Plaza, Barangay Poblacion, Muntinlupa City WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-12-01 Edgar Rodrigo DWWWLD Alabang Town Plaza, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City WIN
Split-decision
2002-09-27 Edgar Rodrigo WDWWWL Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City DRAW
2002-02-07 Thongchai Taliso LWLWWW Nonthaburi LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-09-24 Julio Agalatiw WWLWL Las Pinas City WIN
Technical knockout
1999-12-08 Hiroki Shinozaki LLWLWW LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-08-22 Masanori Suga LLWWLL Bay Arena, Fukuoka LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-04-23 Jose Clasida LWWDWW Mandaluyong City WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-12-23 Sang-Chul Lee WDLLWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
1998-12-13 SangIk Yang WLWWLW Baeyoung Elementary School Gym, Uijeongbu City WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-07-04 Lindi Memani WWWWWW Carousel Casino, Hammanskraal WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-04-10 Yo Sam Choi LWWWWW Dankook University, Cheonan LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-02-18 Rocky Palma WWWWDW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Majority decision
1997-10-22 Jose Clasida WWWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-07-12 Roy Clave WLLDWL Binan Cockpit Arena, Binan City WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-04-11 Myung-Woo Suh W Koyang WIN
KO
1997-02-22 Sang-Chul Lee WWWLLW DRAW
Split-decision
1996-11-13 Myung-Woo Suh Pyeongtaek LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-05-18 Anucha Phothong WWWWWW Provincial Stadium, Yala LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-01-27 Rolando Toyogon LLWLLL Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-11-12 Jin-Ho Kim WWWWLW Pohang LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-10-07 Reynante Rojo WWWWWL Washington, Makati City LOST
Majority decision
1995-07-30 Yo Sam Choi WWWWWW Seoul LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-05-20 Rey Caingles LLLWWW Washington, Makati City WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-04-23 Oscar Murillo LLDLWL Balut, Tondo WIN
KO
1995-03-19 Rudolfo Fernandez LWWWWW Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-10-08 Jun Jun Tomagan LDLLDD Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-08-13 Ronnie Vallescas LWWLLW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Split-decision
1994-07-23 Randy Villamor WWLLLW Mandaue City WIN
Technical knockout
1994-06-17 Rolando Toyogon WWLLLL Ormoc City LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-05-07 Vicente Adrales LWWWLD Cebu City WIN
KO
1994-03-26 Rudolfo Fernandez DDLDDL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
1994-03-03 Monie De Guia WWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-01-21 Rudolfo Fernandez WWDDLD Mahayahay Arena, Lapu-Lapu City DRAW
Majority decision
1993-11-23 Mateo Baring DWLWLW Carigara WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-10-09 Rey Lamason Santander WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-09-25 Vicente Adrales L Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision