Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Jun Edward boxer

Jun Edward image
Status inactive
Division super featherweight
Debut 1986-03-16
Born 1965-08-11
Nationality Philippines
Residence Tambulig, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines
bouts
66
won
17
lost
41
draw
8
bouts
66
won
17
lost
41
draw
8
Status inactive
Division super featherweight
Debut 1986-03-16
Born 1965-08-11
Nationality Philippines
Residence Tambulig, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Jan. 30, 2000 Jun Gorres WWWWWL LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 18, 1999 Tiger Ari WWWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
July 27, 1999 Boy Ligas WWLWLL Angeles City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
June 24, 1999 Al Jongjong Abao LLLLWW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
May 15, 1999 Melito Reymunda DLLLLL San Jose Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 20, 1999 Rey Ferrer WLLLW Mandaue City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 19, 1998 Victor Sagaad LLLLLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 27, 1997 Edgar Richa WLWLLL Almendras Gym, Davao City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 11, 1997 Bert Bado LLLWWW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
April 25, 1997 Bert Bado LDLLLW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Feb. 23, 1997 Bert Bado WLDLLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Sept. 13, 1996 Sudsakorn Kiattorborubon WWWWWW Sarakham Pitthayakom School, Maha Sarakham Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
KO
Jan. 30, 1996 Andrei Bunta DWWWDL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
KO
Dec. 7, 1995 Yoshinori Takenaka WWWWWL Osaka Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 11, 1995 Ben Carpilla WWDLLD Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
TD
Aug. 25, 1995 Jun Gorres LWWWWW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
July 15, 1995 Minoru Miyata WW Nagoya LOSS
KO
Feb. 23, 1995 Joe Hiyas LWLWWL LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 30, 1994 Thanomsak Sithbaobay LWWWWW Dynamic Square, Muang Thong Thani LOSS
KO
Sept. 17, 1994 Dindo Canoy WWLWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Technical knockout
June 26, 1994 Ferdinand Caracena WWLLLD LOSS
Points
May 12, 1994 Rudy Cabiles LDLLWW LOSS
KO
April 27, 1994 Armand Ramos WWLLLL LOSS
Points
Dec. 26, 1993 Felix Burlat WLW WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 25, 1993 Edgar Richa LOSS
Points
June 27, 1993 Joe Escriber WWWDWW LOSS
Technical knockout
May 28, 1993 Julius Tarona WWWLLL LOSS
TD
April 25, 1993 Joe Escriber WLWWWW DRAW
Points
Feb. 28, 1993 Joe Escriber LLWLWW LOSS
Points
Jan. 14, 1993 Ferdinand Caracena LDDLLW DRAW
TD
Dec. 27, 1992 Jimmy Jimenez WL WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 15, 1992 Roque Murillo WIN
Technical knockout
April 26, 1992 Ferdinand Caracena LWLLLL DRAW
TD
Oct. 8, 1991 Bert Navarez WLLLWW LOSS
Points
April 27, 1991 Joe Labrador DLLLWL DRAW
Points
May 18, 1990 Tom Ramos LWLWLW LOSS
Points
April 24, 1990 Yulo Mondenido LWLW DRAW
TD
March 24, 1990 Tom Ramos LLWLWL Port of Subanipa, Olutanga LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 4, 1990 Yulo Mondenido L LOSS
Points
May 20, 1989 Rey Paciones LWWWWW LOSS
Points
April 30, 1989 Samuel Duran WWWWWL LOSS
Points
April 15, 1989 Jun Resma LWWWWL LOSS
Points
Dec. 8, 1988 Brecs Sumatra LDDWLW WIN
Points
Nov. 1, 1988 Roger Vicera LWWWLW WIN
Points
Oct. 8, 1988 Jun Torregoza Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City DRAW
Majority decision
Sept. 11, 1988 Pat Bracero LLLWDW Valencia City LOSS
Points
July 22, 1988 Edel Geronimo WWWWLW Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila LOSS
Technical knockout
April 24, 1988 Jonas Torregoza WDWDWL Salug LOSS
Technical knockout
March 27, 1988 Jun Salisi DDLLLL Manila WIN
Points
Feb. 26, 1988 Jun Salisi WDDLLL Manila WIN
Points
Dec. 27, 1987 Jimmy Kid LLLL Ozamiz City WIN
KO
Nov. 28, 1987 Pat Bracero DWWWLW Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 14, 1987 Edel Geronimo WLLLDD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 28, 1987 Ari Blanca WWLWLW Lapiz Coliseum, Los Banos LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 18, 1987 Dong-Chun Lee WWWWLW Seoul LOSS
KO
June 3, 1987 Louie Gonzales DWLLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
Points
April 24, 1987 Jimmy Kid LL Salug WIN
KO
March 28, 1987 Jonas Torregoza DWLWLW Aurora DRAW
Points
Feb. 28, 1987 Bernie Baylin LW Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City LOSS
TD
Jan. 31, 1987 Lito Butra LL WIN
Points
Dec. 22, 1986 Jimmy Kid WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 13, 1986 Lito Villaflor W LOSS
Points
Nov. 8, 1986 Lito Villaflor City Gymnasium, Ozamiz City LOSS
Majority decision
Oct. 4, 1986 Zaldy Baguio WLLLWW WIN
Points
Aug. 16, 1986 Jun Resma WWWWLL LOSS
Technical knockout
March 16, 1986 Dondon Tumala W LOSS
Technical knockout