Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Jun Orhaliza boxer

Jun Orhaliza image
Status inactive
Division light flyweight
Debut 1992-09-26
Nationality Philippines
Residence Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
bouts
39
won
20
lost
14
draw
5
bouts
39
won
20
lost
14
draw
5
Status inactive
Division light flyweight
Debut 1992-09-26
Nationality Philippines
Residence Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
June 17, 1999 Jack Comen LDLLLW Kitaotao WIN
Majority decision
April 5, 1999 Daisuke Naito WWWWWW Korakuen Hall LOSS
Technical knockout
May 23, 1998 Dennis Sabsal WWWDDL Valencia City LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 29, 1997 Rogelio Lapian WWDLLL Almendras Gym, Davao City LOSS
Technical knockout
June 27, 1997 Myung-Sup Park LWWLWL Pupeung LOSS
TD
May 17, 1997 Rodel Lamela WLDLDW Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 8, 1997 Richard Cubillas WWLWWD WIN
Points
Dec. 21, 1996 Richard Cubillas LWWLWW DRAW
Points
Nov. 23, 1996 Rogelio Lapian LLWLWW Tagum City LOSS
Majority decision
Sept. 14, 1996 Joma Gamboa WWWWLL Mandaue City LOSS
Technical knockout
July 13, 1996 Anucha Phothong WWWWWW Provincial Coliseum, Chiang Mai International Boxing Federation World Minimumweight

LOSS
KO
April 21, 1996 Woo-Hee Jang L Student Gymnasium, Donghae International Boxing Federation World Minimumweight

DRAW
Points
Nov. 25, 1995 Delfin DeVeyra WLWLWL International Boxing Federation World Minimumweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 28, 1995 Dario Olarte LLLWLL International Boxing Federation World Minimumweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 19, 1995 Leo Ramirez WLWLWW Davao City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 10, 1995 Rodel Lamela LLWLLL Barangay Tibanban, Governor Generoso DRAW
TD
April 29, 1995 Rodel Lamela DLLWLL Santo Tomas WIN
Split-decision
April 2, 1995 Teddy Pulido LLLLLW LOSS
Points
Feb. 18, 1995 Rodel Lamela DDLLWL Tagum City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 30, 1994 Romuel Ovalo WLLLLL Nepo Gym, Angeles City WIN
Points
Dec. 23, 1994 Johnny Sampaga LDDLWD WIN
KO
Nov. 23, 1994 Ojing Sososco WLLLWL WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 29, 1994 Sonny Diones DLWWLL WIN
Points
Oct. 6, 1994 Johnny Sampaga LLDDLW DRAW
TD
Aug. 13, 1994 Rush Raymunda LLLWLL Tagoloan WIN
Points
Aug. 6, 1994 Sonny Diones LDLWWL WIN
Points
May 14, 1994 Rush Raymunda LLLLLW Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 7, 1994 Romuel Ovalo WL WIN
Points
Jan. 8, 1994 Fred Lanohan W Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOSS
Points
Nov. 29, 1993 Fred Lanohan Initao LOSS
Points
Nov. 20, 1993 Jojo Saren L WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 31, 1993 Ricky Baby Bunda W WIN
Points
July 29, 1993 Jojo Olitres WIN
Technical knockout
April 23, 1993 Little Dandee DLLWDW Davao City LOSS
Points
April 17, 1993 Elmer Aclan DL LOSS
Points
Nov. 28, 1992 Gilberto Baculpo L Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila DRAW
Points
Nov. 7, 1992 Archie Villamor LDDWLW Cebu City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 10, 1992 Randy Villamor LW WIN
Points
Sept. 26, 1992 Wilson Flores Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila WIN
Technical knockout