Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Kid Farmer boxer

Kid Farmer image
Status inactive
Age 31
Division lightweight
Debut 1901-11-21
Born 1884-07-27
Death 1916-01-17
Nationality USA
Residence Peoria, Illinois, USA
bouts
54
won
33
lost
11
draw
9
bouts
54
won
33
lost
11
draw
9
Status inactive
Age 31
Division lightweight
Debut 1901-11-21
Born 1884-07-27
Death 1916-01-17
Nationality USA
Residence Peoria, Illinois, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Dec. 7, 1916 Bum Stuehmer WDW Ottumwa LOSS
KO
Nov. 29, 1913 Tommy Belrose Mosse Club, Saint Louis WIN
KO
May 18, 1913 Steve McGinley LWLWWL The Marquette, Moline
ND
March 6, 1912 Jake Barada LWDLLD Quincy DRAW
Points
Jan. 11, 1911 Young Kenny LLLDLW Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
April 25, 1908 Mickey Gannon WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Feb. 27, 1908 Frank Mantell DLWWWL Marysville LOSS
Points
Jan. 23, 1908 Frank Mayfield LWDWLW Sacramento WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 27, 1907 Mike Twin Sullivan DDWLWW Century A.C., Los Angeles World Welterweight

LOSS
KO
Oct. 29, 1907 Abdul 'The Turk' Malgan LWLDWL Naud Junction Pavilion, Los Angeles WIN
Points
Sept. 27, 1907 Rube Ferns DLWWDD Springfield WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 13, 1907 Jack Morgan WWLWWL DRAW
Points
Aug. 6, 1907 Kid Lucca LLL Peoria LOSS
Technical knockout
June 3, 1907 Clarence English WWWWDW Omaha LOSS
KO
March 22, 1907 Eugene Bezenah WDDWD Whittington Park A.C., Hot Springs WIN
Points
Feb. 16, 1907 Eddie Chambers LLWDDD National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Jan. 30, 1907 Jimmy Potts WDDWWW Cooke's Gym, Minneapolis DRAW
Points
Dec. 17, 1906 Billy Papke WWWWWW Riverside A.C., Peoria LOSS
KO
Nov. 22, 1906 Joe Gregg LWWWWD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 17, 1906 Unk Russell WDLDDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Nov. 5, 1906 Carl Anderson Hammond WIN
Technical knockout
May 31, 1906 Paddy Nee LLLWWL Tri-City A.C., Davenport WIN
KO
March 28, 1906 Jack Simms L Peoria WIN
KO
March 8, 1906 Paddy Nee LLLLLW Lahrman Hall, Davenport LOSS
KO
Feb. 27, 1906 Kid Herrick DLWWWW Peoria AC, Peoria WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 19, 1906 Jack Tamman Central Park Pavilion, Peoria WIN
Points
Oct. 12, 1905 Cyclone Johnny Thompson DWWLDL Peoria DRAW
Points
Oct. 7, 1905 Paddy Nee LDLWDL Chicago A.A., Chicago WIN
Points
Sept. 19, 1905 Eddie Gardner LWLDDL Peoria WIN
Points
Oct. 20, 1904 Mike Ward WWLLWW Grand Rapids LOSS
KO
Oct. 13, 1904 Otto Sieloff LDDDLD Auditorium, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
Aug. 25, 1904 George Krall DLLLWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 15, 1904 Jack O'Neil DDDWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 6, 1904 Jack O'Neil LDDDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
June 9, 1904 Harry Cobb WWDLWW 9th Ward A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
May 14, 1904 Jack O'Neil WLLDDD National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
May 2, 1904 Young Duffy WWWWWL Waverly A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
April 14, 1904 Aurelio Herrera DDLDWL Chicago LOSS
KO
April 4, 1904 Charles Neary DWDDWW Milwaukee LOSS
KO
Feb. 23, 1904 Eddie Santry LDWLWW Ninth Ward Gym, Chicago WIN
KO
Feb. 18, 1904 Cyclone Johnny Thompson WLWWWL 9th Ward A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
Feb. 9, 1904 George Memsic WDDWWW Chicago A.A., Chicago DRAW
Points
Dec. 23, 1903 Tommy Cody WWWDLL 9th Ward A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
July 31, 1903 Young Devaney DLD Olympic A.C., Cripple Creek DRAW
Points
July 4, 1903 Young Devaney DL Opera House, Cripple Creek DRAW
Points
Dec. 18, 1902 Barney Abel WDWLLL Apollo A.C., Chicago LOSS
Points
Nov. 27, 1902 Jack Galligan DLWLWW Apollo A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
Nov. 10, 1902 Jack Dorman WLWLLL American A.C., Chicago DRAW
Points
Oct. 15, 1902 St. Louis Tommy Sullivan LD Dubuque WIN
Points
Oct. 6, 1902 Clarence Forbes DWWWWW America A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
Sept. 11, 1902 Tommy Sullivan WLWLW West End A.C., Saint Louis WIN
Points
Aug. 11, 1902 Jimmy Reilly W America A.C., Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
March 1, 1902 Young Jesse Wabash A.C., Chicago WIN
KO
Feb. 12, 1902 Harry Johnston DDWDWW Acme A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
Feb. 6, 1902 Patsy Hogan LLWWWL Pyramid A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
Jan. 20, 1902 Lee Grant LL American A.C., Chicago WIN
KO
Jan. 16, 1902 Al Fellows DWW Pyramid A.C., Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 13, 1902 Lee Grant L American A.C., Chicago WIN
KO
Dec. 27, 1901 Lee Grant Pyramid A.C., Chicago WIN
DQ
Dec. 19, 1901 Kid Rose L Pyramid A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
Dec. 5, 1901 Young Simms Pyramid A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
Nov. 21, 1901 Young Fisher Apollo Hall, Chicago WIN
KO