Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Kid Henry (Troy Dinge) boxer

Kid Henry image
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Debut 1904-04-14
Nationality USA
Residence Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
bouts
32
won
20
lost
5
draw
3
bouts
32
won
20
lost
5
draw
3
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Debut 1904-04-14
Nationality USA
Residence Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 14, 1922 Pat McAnany WWLW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOSS
Points
Nov. 9, 1921 Pat McAnany W Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOSS
Technical knockout
May 2, 1921 Frankie Britton DLLDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Nov. 30, 1916 Jeff Smith LWLLWW German Hall, Albany LOSS
Technical knockout
May 12, 1916 Jimmy Smith Lincoln A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Feb. 22, 1916 Johnny Howard WWWLWD 20th Century A.C., Pittsfield DRAW
Points
Nov. 25, 1915 Young Ad Wolgast L Allentown WIN
NWS
Oct. 22, 1915 Young Ahearn WWWWWW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO
April 5, 1915 Young Tommy Coleman WWWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
March 15, 1915 Young Lowrey WLLWLD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
June 30, 1913 Willie Langford LLDDD Albany
NC
May 12, 1913 Young Dobbins WWWWWW Whip City A.C., Westfield WIN
KO
Feb. 19, 1913 Jack Farrell WLLLWL German Hall, Albany WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 21, 1913 Young Kid Broad DDLLL Albany LOSS
NWS
Dec. 30, 1912 Larry English LLLLD Watervliet A.C., Watervliet
NC
Dec. 17, 1912 Dave Kurtz DWLLLW Watervliet A.C., Watervliet DRAW
NWS
Aug. 26, 1912 Hugh Ross LDLWLW Oswego A.C., Oswego LOSS
NWS
June 24, 1912 Charley Hitte LLWWLL Albany WIN
Technical knockout
May 16, 1912 Young Kid Broad LLDWL German Hall, Albany LOSS
NWS
Feb. 22, 1912 Jim Hosic WLWDDW Northern Berkshire A.C., Adams DRAW
Points
Feb. 21, 1912 Bill Hurley WWDLWL Albany DRAW
NWS
Feb. 6, 1912 Joe Uvanni LDDWWW German Hall, Albany WIN
KO
Nov. 16, 1911 Eddie Palmer WLLWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Nov. 9, 1911 Jack Fitzgerald LLLLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 3, 1911 Young Loughrey LDLWWL Troy WIN
NWS
Aug. 24, 1911 Young Loughrey WLLDLW Albany LOSS
NWS
July 31, 1911 Willie Lewis LWDWWL Knickerbocker A.C., Albany LOSS
NWS
July 25, 1911 Leo Johnson WWW
ND
July 6, 1911 Young Loughrey LWLLDL National Sporting Club, New York LOSS
NWS
June 12, 1911 Mike Twin Sullivan WWWLLL Knickerbocker A.C., Albany WIN
Technical knockout
May 22, 1911 Tommy Quill LWWWLD Lark Street Auditorium, Albany WIN
KO
May 15, 1911 Bill Hurley DWWLWD Casino A.C., Glens Falls DRAW
NWS
May 1, 1911 Tim Sullivan LWLWWL Cohoes WIN
KO
April 28, 1911 Bill Hurley WDWWLW Montreal DRAW
Points
April 17, 1911 Tim Sullivan LLWLWW Troy WIN
Technical knockout
March 7, 1911 Terry Martin DLDDDL German Hall, Albany WIN
NWS
Feb. 14, 1911 Jeff Smith LWWWWW German Hall, Albany WIN
NWS
Jan. 24, 1911 Sailor Burke WLLLWL German Hall, Albany WIN
KO
Jan. 16, 1911 Connie Schmidt LWDDW Grogan A.C., Watervliet DRAW
NWS
Dec. 13, 1910 Charley Hitte WDWDDL Albany WIN
NWS
Dec. 5, 1910 Kyle Whitney WWDWWD American A.C., Schenectady
NC
Nov. 21, 1910 Jimmy Howard WWLWL Gaiety Theater, Albany WIN
NWS
Oct. 3, 1910 Jimmy Howard WDWWL Knickerbocker A.C., Albany LOSS
NWS
Aug. 29, 1910 Charley Hitte WWDWDD Albany WIN
NWS
May 26, 1910 Bill Hurley WLWLL Montreal WIN
KO
May 2, 1910 Young Jack Johnson LLWDLD Beaver A.C., Troy LOSS
NWS
April 4, 1910 Billy West DLDWWW Grogan A.C., Watervliet DRAW
NWS
March 21, 1910 Dixie Kid WLWWWL Beaver A.C., Troy DRAW
NWS
March 7, 1910 Bill Hurley DLDLLW Troy LOSS
NWS
Feb. 21, 1910 Paddy Sullivan DLWDL Beaver A.C., Troy LOSS
NWS
Jan. 1, 1910 Frank Perron WWWDLW Troy WIN
NWS
Dec. 20, 1909 Charley Sieger DLLLLD Grogan A.C., Watervliet WIN
NWS
Dec. 6, 1909 Andy Parker LLLWWW Grogan A.C., Watervliet DRAW
NWS
Nov. 15, 1909 Frank Perron WWLWWW Watervliet DRAW
NWS
Oct. 19, 1909 Dick Nelson LWDWWW Albany LOSS
Points
Aug. 23, 1909 Willie KO Brennan WWDWLD Grogan A.C., Watervliet WIN
KO
June 14, 1909 Arthur Cote LDDDLW Myers A.C., Albany WIN
KO
April 27, 1909 Cy Smith WWWLWL Albany WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 23, 1909 Cy Smith WWWLWW Troy LOSS
NWS
Jan. 19, 1909 Johnny Marto WWLWWD Star A.C., Troy DRAW
NWS
May 30, 1908 George Cole DWLLDL Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
NWS
April 16, 1908 Fred Blackburn LWLLW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
NWS
Dec. 18, 1907 Bert Whirlwind LLWWWW Coliseum Hall, McKeesport WIN
Points
Feb. 9, 1906 Jack Powderly LWLWWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Jan. 18, 1906 Johnny White LWDLWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 4, 1905 Howard Wilson DLWDDW Bijou Theater, Reading WIN
NWS
April 8, 1905 Kid Held Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
March 4, 1905 Jack Cottman WLLLDL Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Feb. 17, 1905 Jack Cottman LWLLLD Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
NWS
Jan. 13, 1905 Jack Cottman LWLWLL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 22, 1904 Stonewall Allen WLWLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 15, 1904 Young Green Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 8, 1904 Harry Williams LLLLLW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
NWS
Oct. 24, 1904 Morris Goldberg WLDWWD Broadway A.C., Chester WIN
NWS
Oct. 6, 1904 Black Wonder LDWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
June 9, 1904 Billy Wilson DLWW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
KO
April 14, 1904 George Carey W Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
Technical knockout