Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Kid Herrick boxer

Kid Herrick image
Status inactive
Age 61
Division lightweight
Debut 1898-01-01
Born 1881-03-02
Death 1942-03-17
Nationality USA
Residence Rochester, New York, USA
bouts
121
won
50
lost
26
draw
39
bouts
121
won
50
lost
26
draw
39
Status inactive
Age 61
Division lightweight
Debut 1898-01-01
Born 1881-03-02
Death 1942-03-17
Nationality USA
Residence Rochester, New York, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Dec. 13, 1910 Bill Kritchner Armory, Rochester DRAW
Points
Dec. 8, 1910 Al Dewey D Keystone A.C., Allentown LOSS
Technical knockout
April 4, 1910 Kid Saunders DDDLDL Newark DRAW
NWS
Jan. 5, 1910 Kid Stinger WLLDLL Keystone A.C., Allentown LOSS
KO
Sept. 19, 1909 Joe Uvanni LLLDWD Rochester
ND
Sept. 8, 1909 Jack Lamon DWWWW Bergevin Hall, Watertown WIN
NWS
May 25, 1909 Kid O'Donnell LLLDLL Norwich A.C., Norwich DRAW
NWS
April 26, 1909 Jack Barry LDWL Geneva A.C., Geneva DRAW
NWS
March 1, 1909 Frank Crouch Geneva DRAW
NWS
Jan. 20, 1909 Kid Saunders DD Manhattan AC, Lockport DRAW
Points
Jan. 15, 1909 Grant Howard Bergevin Hall, Watertown DRAW
Points
Jan. 1, 1909 Jack Smith LWWWDL Pastime A.C., Syracuse WIN
KO
Dec. 17, 1908 Arthur Prieur WLLDLL Syracuse WIN
KO
June 18, 1908 Jack Martin LWWDDL Queen City A.C., Elmira LOSS
Technical knockout
June 15, 1908 Bobby Wilson WW Amsterdam LOSS
NWS
March 24, 1908 Judy Bock WLWWWW Crowe's Hall, Lockport LOSS
NWS
March 12, 1908 Jack Smith WWLWLD Auburn WIN
KO
Jan. 21, 1908 Charles CM McCarthy DDWDLW Elmira DRAW
Points
Dec. 18, 1907 Tommy Connelly W Utica A.C., Utica WIN
NWS
Aug. 13, 1907 Billy Tweedle DLDDDD Opera House, Canandaigua DRAW
Points
April 25, 1907 Angelo Izzo LLD Oconomowoc WIN
Points
April 23, 1907 Yukon Nugget Star B.C., Milwaukee WIN
KO
April 9, 1907 Eddie Tancel WWLW Green Valley A.C., Milwaukee LOSS
Technical knockout
April 3, 1907 Eddie McGoorty WDDWWW Fond du Lac Boxing Club, Fond du Lac LOSS
Points
March 29, 1907 Jimmy Clabby WWDDLD Eagle A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
March 26, 1907 George Horschler L Rochester
ND
Feb. 19, 1907 Kid Bush LDDLDW Rochester WIN
KO
Oct. 11, 1906 Young Emerson Rady A.C., Milwaukee WIN
KO
Sept. 20, 1906 Charley 'Young' Kenney WLWWDL Armory G, Appleton DRAW
Points
Sept. 13, 1906 Harry Lewis LDWWLW Grand Rapids LOSS
KO
April 26, 1906 Kid LaVoe Rady A.C., Milwaukee LOSS
KO
April 18, 1906 Jim Popp WLWWLD Reed's Lake, Grand Rapids WIN
Corner retirement
April 10, 1906 Eddie McGoorty WWWWWW Armory G, Appleton DRAW
Points
March 20, 1906 Steve Kinney DWLWWW Janesville DRAW
Points
March 9, 1906 Steve Kinney WDWLWW Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee LOSS
Points
Feb. 27, 1906 Kid Farmer DLWWDW Peoria AC, Peoria LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 20, 1906 Cyclone Johnny Thompson DLDDDD Janesville WIN
DQ
Feb. 2, 1906 Mickey Riley DWLDLL Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
Points
Jan. 5, 1906 Kid Sylvester WW Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 8, 1905 Eddie Toy WDLLLL Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
Points
May 12, 1905 Kid Goulette WLLLLL Rochester LOSS
Points
March 23, 1905 Billy Tweedle LDLDDD Rochester DRAW
Points
Dec. 8, 1904 Stanley Ketchel WWLWLW Butte LOSS
KO
Nov. 25, 1904 Joe Geisman Rochester DRAW
Points
June 6, 1904 Tommy Daly DDLWDL Pollack's Casino, Baltimore LOSS
KO
May 21, 1904 Billy Tweedle LDLDD Rochester DRAW
Points
May 10, 1904 Mike Donovan Rochester
ND
May 4, 1904 Billy Tweedle LDLD Rochester DRAW
Points
Feb. 19, 1904 Maurice Sayers LLLWLL Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee LOSS
KO
Feb. 9, 1904 Harry Smith LL Rochester DRAW
Points
Jan. 12, 1904 Jack Ryan LLWLDW New York WIN
KO
Dec. 25, 1903 Jack O'Neil LWLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Dec. 5, 1903 Luke Smith Monroe WIN
KO
Nov. 16, 1903 Bill Ready Rochester WIN
KO
Aug. 10, 1903 William Hopkins Rochester WIN
KO
Jan. 1, 1903 Dutch Imsen WIN
Points
June 16, 1902 Harry Cobb LDDWDL International A.C., Fort Erie LOSS
Technical knockout
May 2, 1902 Frankie Mack Auburn LOSS
Points
April 18, 1902 Jack Gill WLWWWW Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
April 2, 1902 Joe Elliott DLDWDW Apollo Hall, Chicago LOSS
Points
March 11, 1902 Tommy Kelly LW WIN
KO
March 10, 1902 Young Tully DRAW
Points
March 9, 1902 Enos Nichols WIN
KO
March 8, 1902 Jimmy Killeen D WIN
DQ
March 5, 1902 Spider Kelly LW Rock Island WIN
KO
March 1, 1902 Dave Rollo W DRAW
Points
Feb. 18, 1902 Charles Neary DLDLWW Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
Feb. 7, 1902 Buddy Ryan DWWLWW Oshkosh LOSS
Points
Jan. 20, 1902 Benny Yanger DDWDWW American A.C., Chicago LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 19, 1901 Tommy Mowatt LWWLLW Athenaeum, Jackson LOSS
NWS
May 8, 1901 Tommy Hogan LDL New Britain LOSS
KO
March 20, 1901 Frank Stackhouse DLDLDD Detroit WIN
Points
March 4, 1901 Frank Stackhouse LDLDLD Detroit DRAW
Points
Jan. 1, 1901 Claude Brusel L DRAW
Points
Dec. 21, 1900 Buddy Ryan WWWDWD Milwaukee LOSS
Points
Dec. 5, 1900 Joe McKnight Springfield DRAW
Points
Nov. 30, 1900 Benny Yanger WWDDWD Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
Nov. 25, 1900 Chris Schultz L DRAW
Points
Nov. 24, 1900 George Straube DLL WIN
Points
Nov. 23, 1900 Young Mowaft LOSS
Points
Nov. 22, 1900 Frank Stackhouse WWLDLD WIN
Points
Nov. 21, 1900 Frank Stackhouse LWWLDL DRAW
Points
Nov. 20, 1900 Claude Brusel WIN
Points
Nov. 19, 1900 Billy Ryan LLWDDD Youngstown A.C., Youngstown LOSS
NWS
Oct. 1, 1900 Ed Gardner Saginaw WIN
KO
Aug. 22, 1900 Tommy Dixon LLLWDL Falls Field A.C., Rochester DRAW
Points
Aug. 1, 1900 Emilio Sanchez WWDLLL
ND
July 30, 1900 Kid McFadden WDWDL Falls Field A.C., Rochester DRAW
Points
June 20, 1900 Kid McFadden L WIN
Points
June 10, 1900 Young Sandlow DRAW
Points
June 4, 1900 Wally Ward LW Rochester WIN
KO
May 15, 1900 Kid Bush WDWWWD Ortner's Hall, Buffalo LOSS
KO
Nov. 14, 1899 Joe Leonard WLWDWW Ortner's Hall, Buffalo LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 26, 1899 Bob Slattery Falls Field A.C., Rochester WIN
KO
Sept. 2, 1899 Jimmy Smith WWWDLL Toronto LOSS
DQ
July 24, 1899 Jim Kavanaugh WLL Falls Field A.C., Rochester DRAW
Points
July 3, 1899 Spike Youngs Rochester WIN
KO
June 29, 1899 Steve Morrissey WDWWLW Rochester DRAW
Points
June 12, 1899 Middy Hennessy DWWW Alhambra, Syracuse DRAW
Points
June 1, 1899 Gus Murie LOSS
Points
May 29, 1899 Goose the Dago DDLWDD Falls Field A.C., Rochester LOSS
Points
May 16, 1899 Joe Miles WIN
KO
May 15, 1899 Louis Beans Falls Field A.C., Rochester DRAW
Points
May 10, 1899 Tommy Curvin DRAW
Points
May 5, 1899 Jim Kavanaugh WLL
ND
April 10, 1899 Tommy Kelly LLLLWL WIN
KO
April 5, 1899 Jim Kavanaugh WL WIN
Points
April 1, 1899 Jim Kavanaugh W WIN
Points
March 6, 1899 Tommy Farrell L Falls Field A.C., Rochester WIN
KO
March 1, 1899 George Straube DL
ND
Feb. 13, 1899 George Straube D Rienzi A.C., Rochester WIN
Points
Jan. 1, 1899 George Straube DRAW
Points
Dec. 26, 1898 Tommy Dawson Rienzi A.C., Rochester WIN
KO
Dec. 19, 1898 James Daly WLD Rienzi A.C., Rochester WIN
KO
Dec. 1, 1898 Tom Haley LD WIN
KO
Nov. 30, 1898 Mather Manning DL Imperial A.C., Ithaca DRAW
Points
Nov. 28, 1898 Danny Mahoney LD Rienzi A.C., Rochester DRAW
Points
May 1, 1898 Sam Young WIN
KO
April 21, 1898 Mather Manning D WIN
KO
April 15, 1898 Morris Wilson WIN
Points
March 28, 1898 George Hillbrand DRAW
Points
March 21, 1898 Mather Manning DRAW
Points
March 10, 1898 Jake Bloom LD DRAW
Points
March 1, 1898 Jake Bloom L DRAW
Points
Feb. 21, 1898 Jake Bloom WIN
Points
Feb. 14, 1898 Augie Shuskie WIN
Points
Jan. 28, 1898 Kid Sloan WIN
Points
Jan. 21, 1898 Mose Shineup WIN
Points
Jan. 10, 1898 Eugene Plud WIN
Points
Jan. 1, 1898 Jimmy Gleason WIN
Points