Kid Pascualito boxer

Kid Pascualito boxer
bouts
135
won
85
lost
28
draw
20
Status
inactive
Division
bantamweight
Debut
1957-01-01
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
64
Born
1941-12-16
Death
2006-05-13
Nationality
Paraguay

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1976-05-12 Raul Astorga LWLWWW Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile LOST
Technical knockout
1975-01-25 Humberto Angel Leiton DLWWLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1974-11-01 Enrique Tomas Aguero WWWLWL Posadas LOST
Points
1974-10-04 Julio Alegre WWLDWL Posadas WIN
Corner retirement
1974-06-21 Hugo Melgarejo WDWWDW Asuncion WIN
Points
1974-05-03 Alcides Ferrujo LWLLL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1974-03-22 Oscar Jorge Mendez WDWWWW Asuncion DRAW
Points
1973-05-26 Alexis Arguello WWWWWW Arena Kennedy, Managua LOST
Technical knockout
1973-04-10 Jose Smecca WLLDWD Asuncion WIN
Points
1972-10-18 Jesus Maria Ledesma Puerto Caballero WIN
Technical knockout
1972-09-29 Marcial Franco WWLWLW Asuncion WIN
Points
1972-05-26 Marcial Franco LWWWLW Asuncion WIN
Points
1972-03-17 Gregorio Ramon Almiron WDWDLL Resistencia WIN
Technical knockout
1971-10-26 Octavio Gomez DLDWWW Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana LOST
Technical knockout
1971-08-23 Ruben Olivares LWWWWW Forum, Inglewood LOST
Technical knockout
1971-07-22 Moises Barbosa LLLLLL Ciudad del Este WIN
KO
1970-12-15 Alfredo Evaristo Alegre LL Formosa WIN
Corner retirement
1970-10-27 Francisco Martinez Sancho DWLWDL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1970-07-31 Miguel A Minni WDWDLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1970-07-08 Hugo Mauricio Bidyeran WWWWWW Asuncion WIN
Points
1970-06-20 Graciano Pintore LDWWWW Tandil LOST
Technical knockout
1970-06-02 Miguel A Minni DWDWDL Asuncion WIN
Points
1970-05-08 Oripes dos Santos LLLDLL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1970-04-17 Alfredo Evaristo Alegre L Asuncion WIN
Corner retirement
1969-12-18 Arlindo Borges W Estadio Comuneros, Asuncion WIN
Points
1969-10-28 Victor Cardenas WLWLWW Salta Club, Salta LOST
Unanimous decision
1969-09-04 Jorge Barcia WWWWWW Asuncion WIN
Points
1969-04-30 Victor Cardenas WWWWWW Estadio Comuneros, Asuncion WIN
Unanimous decision
1969-02-28 Santos H D Silva LLDLLL Posadas DRAW
Points
1968-12-27 Adacyr Ferreira Posadas WIN
Technical knockout
1968-12-06 Santos H D Silva LLLDLL Asuncion WIN
Points
1968-09-13 Jorge Barcia WWWLWW Asuncion WIN
Points
1968-08-09 Bernardino Kid Toledo L Asuncion WIN
KO
1968-07-12 Miguel Angel Botta LLLWWW Bariloche LOST
Technical knockout
1968-06-14 Godfrey Stevens WWWWWW Santiago de Chile LOST
Points
1968-04-30 Ubaldo Duarte WLDLLL Encarnacion WIN
Points
1968-04-05 Ubaldo Duarte DWLDLL Asuncion WIN
Points
1968-03-03 Angel Sanchez WWDWWW Quito WIN
Technical knockout
1968-01-12 Juan Cuenca Riveros LL Asuncion WIN
KO
1967-11-15 Juan Cuenca Riveros L Asuncion WIN
Points
1966-10-15 Heleno Ferreira WDLWWL Río de Janeiro LOST
Points
1966-09-16 Raimundo de Jesus WWWDWW Río de Janeiro LOST
Points
1966-06-13 Waldemiro Pinto WWWWWW Asuncion LOST
Points
1966-03-15 Vicente de Lima WDWLDD Asuncion WIN
KO
1966-02-07 Heleno Ferreira LLDDDW Asuncion WIN
KO
1965-10-20 Waldemiro Pinto WWWWWW Asuncion LOST
Points
1965-08-25 Eddie Veeran LWLDLW Asuncion WIN
KO
1965-04-23 Juan Romo WDLLLL Asuncion
1965-04-05 Juan Romo WWDLLL Asuncion WIN
Points
1965-02-20 Miguel Angel Botta WWWWWL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1965-02-08 Aldo Perez LLDWW Asuncion DRAW
Points
1965-01-05 Ricardo Moreno LLLDLL Asuncion DRAW
Points
1964-11-01 Ricardo Moreno LLLLDL Asuncion WIN
Points
1964-10-17 Miguel Castro WWWWWW Mexico City LOST
Technical knockout
1964-08-29 Jesus Hernandez WLLWWW Mexico City LOST
Points
1964-07-01 Aldo Perez WLLDWW Asuncion
1964-05-22 Aldo Perez DWLLDW Posadas LOST
Points
1964-05-08 Aldo Perez DDWLLD Posadas LOST
Points
1964-03-11 Aldo Perez LDDWLL Asuncion DRAW
Points
1964-02-19 Aldo Perez LLDDWL Asuncion WIN
Points
1964-01-01 Ursino Bernal LLLLL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1963-12-27 Ruben Caceres LLLLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1963-12-20 Juan Cuenca Riveros Posadas WIN
KO
1963-12-06 Rodolfo Mendoza LLLL Posadas WIN
KO
1963-11-17 Waldemiro Pinto WWWDWW Auditório da TV-Rio, Río de Janeiro LOST
Points
1963-09-17 Oscar Vargas LLLLLL Asuncion DRAW
Points
1963-08-30 Antonio Dos Santos WWWLLW Posadas WIN
Technical knockout
1963-08-26 Ruben Caceres LLLLLL Asuncion WIN
Points
1963-08-02 Carlos Santillan WWWLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1963-06-12 Aniceto Pereyra DDLDLL Posadas WIN
KO
1963-06-07 Aniceto Pereyra WDDLDL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1963-03-15 Angel Bustos WLLWWL Asuncion WIN
KO
1963-02-22 Marcelo Avila LLWWLW Asuncion WIN
KO
1963-02-08 Jose Smecca WWDWDL Asuncion LOST
1963-01-16 Oscar Vargas LDLLLD Asuncion WIN
Points
1963-01-04 Jorge Blacudt LLLLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1962-11-30 Jose Smecca WWWDWD Formosa WIN
KO
1962-11-21 Jose Smecca DWWWDW Asuncion DRAW
Points
1962-10-24 Heriberto Mascarell LLL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1962-10-10 Juan Antonio Carlos Pereyra L Asuncion WIN
KO
1962-09-08 Miguel Torales Formosa LOST
1962-08-10 Raimundo de Jesus WWWWWW Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo LOST
Points
1962-05-04 Serafin Chaile Formosa WIN
Technical knockout
1962-02-27 Juan Carlos Moreyra LLDLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1962-02-05 Jose Luis Salvatierra LLLLWL Formosa WIN
KO
1962-01-19 Jose Luis Salvatierra LLLLLW Asuncion WIN
KO
1961-12-29 Felix Lucas Robledo LLLDL Asuncion WIN
KO
1961-12-04 Jose Smecca LLDWWW Asuncion DRAW
Points
1961-10-13 Jose Luis Salvatierra LLLLLL Jujuy LOST
1961-09-22 Raimundo de Jesus WWWWDW Asuncion DRAW
Points
1961-06-07 Ricardo Moreno DDLDD Asuncion LOST
KO
1961-04-30 Raimundo de Jesus WLWWWW Auditório da TV-Rio, Río de Janeiro LOST
Points
1961-04-18 Raul Justo LWW Ginásio do Estádio Pacaembu, Sao Paulo DRAW
Points
1961-02-10 Ricardo Moreno DDLD Estadio Comuneros, Asuncion DRAW
Points
1960-12-27 Felix Lucas Robledo LLL Asuncion DRAW
Points
1960-11-08 Trifon Ragone Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1960-09-15 Jose Smecca WWWWDL Asuncion WIN
KO
1960-08-09 Claudio Barrientos LWDWDL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1960-07-17 Acir Sereno WWLWW Auditório da TV-Rio, Río de Janeiro DRAW
Points
1960-05-26 Felix Lucas Robledo L Asuncion WIN
Points
1960-04-01 Angel Bustos WLDWLL Asuncion DRAW
Points
1959-12-02 Miguel Angel Herrera LDLD Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1959-11-12 Aniceto Pereyra WDLWDD Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1959-09-30 Roberto Olmedo LLLW Asuncion WIN
KO
1959-08-21 Salustiano Suarez WLDLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1959-08-05 Cesar Vega LLLL Asuncion WIN
Points
1959-06-11 Aniceto Pereyra WWWDLW Asuncion DRAW
Points
1959-04-28 Angel Bustos LLWLLD Posadas LOST
Points
1959-03-27 Salustiano Suarez WL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1959-03-06 Wilde Mendoza Asuncion WIN
KO
1959-01-13 German Escudero DWLLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1958-12-23 Salustiano Suarez W Asuncion WIN
KO
1958-12-01 Ruben Caceres WWDWWD Asuncion DRAW
Points
1958-11-01 Eugenio Montorfano LDLDL Asuncion WIN
KO
1958-10-14 Ruben Caceres WWWDWW Asuncion DRAW
Points
1958-10-01 Mala Coumba WIN
KO
1958-09-01 Alejo Ayala L Posadas WIN
KO
1958-08-01 Teodoro Sandoval Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1958-07-01 Eugenio Montorfano LD Asuncion WIN
Points
1958-06-01 Juan Carlos Acebal DWLLLL Estadio Comuneros, Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1958-05-04 Juan Carlos Acebal DWLLL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1958-03-15 Antonio Gomez LWDLWL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1958-03-08 Antonio Gomez WLWDLW Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1957-12-30 Roberto Caceres L Encarnacion WIN
Points
1957-12-20 Juan Romo LLLLWL Encarnacion WIN
Points
1957-12-10 Eugenio Montorfano L Encarnacion DRAW
Points
1957-12-01 Elias Maldonado L Posadas WIN
KO
1957-11-15 Salustiano Suarez Posadas LOST
Points
1957-08-01 Juan Carlos Acebal Posadas DRAW
Points
1957-06-28 German Escudero LLWLD Posadas LOST
Points
1957-05-01 Isidoro Sandoval Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1957-04-01 Raul Espinosa L Asuncion WIN
Points
1957-03-01 Oscar Sande L Encarnacion WIN
KO
1957-02-01 Raul Espinosa Posadas WIN
Points
1957-01-01 Oscar Sande Posadas WIN
KO