Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Kid Thomas boxer

Kid Thomas image
Status inactive
Age 45
Division lightweight
Debut 1897-11-22
Born 1878-01-01
Death 1923-12-24
Nationality USA
Residence New York, New York, USA
bouts
39
won
19
lost
17
draw
3
bouts
39
won
19
lost
17
draw
3
Status inactive
Age 45
Division lightweight
Debut 1897-11-22
Born 1878-01-01
Death 1923-12-24
Nationality USA
Residence New York, New York, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Jan. 4, 1905 Stanley Ketchel WLWWWW Butte LOSS
KO
Nov. 14, 1904 Jack Carroll Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 1, 1904 Tim Murphy Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
Technical knockout
May 9, 1904 Jimmy Briggs DWWWLL Gloucester A.C., Gloucester LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 29, 1902 Jack Fulton Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 5, 1902 Young Sharkey LWLLDL New Century A.C., Providence WIN
Points
May 23, 1902 Bird Leg Collins LDLWLL Coliseum, Denver DRAW
Points
March 1, 1902 Buddy King LWWDWL Denver LOSS
KO
Feb. 18, 1902 Otto Sieloff WWLWLW Badger A.C., Milwaukee LOSS
DQ
Dec. 16, 1901 Willie Fitzgerald LWDDDW Knickerbocker A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 4, 1901 Harry Lyons WWDWWW Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore LOSS
Points
Sept. 5, 1901 Art Simms WWWWWW National A.C., New Britain LOSS
DQ
July 15, 1901 Joe Gans WWLWWW Ford Opera House, Baltimore LOSS
NWS
June 24, 1901 Danny Duane LDWLWW Trenton A.C., Trenton WIN
DQ
May 6, 1901 Joe Handler DLWWWW Trenton A.C., Trenton LOSS
DQ
April 9, 1901 Tim Kearns WWWLDL National A.C., New Britain WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 14, 1900 Billy Farren LLWWWW Knickerbocker A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 15, 1900 Kid Stein LLWDLW Penn Art Club, Philadelphia LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 24, 1900 Billy Farren WDDLWL Penn Art Club, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
July 20, 1900 Joe Carter L Broadway A.C., New York LOSS
DQ
June 26, 1900 Sam Bolen DWWWWD Seaside A.C., Coney Island DRAW
Points
June 19, 1900 Jim Heyward DDWWLL Seaside A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
June 5, 1900 George Jansen WDWLLL Seaside A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
May 11, 1900 Jimmy Reilly WWLLWW Seaside A.C., Coney Island WIN
DQ
May 10, 1900 Belfield Walcott WLLDWW Broadway A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
April 13, 1900 Whitey Lester LWWLWW Coliseum, Hartford WIN
Technical knockout
March 15, 1900 Joe Flaherty DLDWWL Coliseum, Hartford WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 16, 1900 Jack Smith WLLWWD Broadway A.C., New York WIN
Points
Feb. 2, 1900 Joe Hurst WWDDWW Broadway A.C., New York LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 14, 1899 Belfield Walcott LDLDWW Broadway A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
Oct. 24, 1899 Jim Heyward LWW Broadway A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
Oct. 16, 1899 Harry Murtha Hercules A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
July 31, 1899 Danny Duane WWDLLD National A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
Technical knockout
July 24, 1899 Arthur Jones WLDWDD National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
July 8, 1899 Mike Tuths LDWLDW Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
Points
June 2, 1899 Sam Bolen WLDDDW Broadway A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
DQ
May 5, 1899 Billy Needham LLLDDL Broadway A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
DQ
Feb. 16, 1899 Tommy Moran WW Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
Points
Nov. 19, 1898 George Clark LLL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
Oct. 29, 1898 Danny Duane DWD Pelican A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
Points
Oct. 15, 1898 George Baker LL Pelican A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
Oct. 8, 1898 Charles McNally LDLW Pelican A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
Nov. 22, 1897 Jack McKeeck LLLLLW Greenpoint S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points