Lee Escobido boxer

Lee Escobido boxer
bouts
69
won
31
lost
36
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
super bantamweight
Debut
1992-09-27
Height
5′ 5″/165cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1974-05-09
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2003-10-12 Jovy Oracion WLLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-07-26 Seung Suk Chae WWWWW Jongha Gymnasium, Ulsan LOST
KO
2003-06-07 Orlando Padillo LLLLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Majority decision
2003-04-15 Hengky Wuwungan WWWWDW Indosiar Studio, Jakarta LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-03-14 Alexander Bajawa WWWWWW Jakarta LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-01-26 Orlando Padillo WWLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-11-19 Virgo Warouw LLLLLL Jakarta WIN
Technical knockout
2002-10-29 Dobrak Arter WWWLWW Jakarta WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-10-01 Ali Rochmad WW Jakarta LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-08-11 Ricky Gozo LWWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Split-decision
2002-04-28 Komrit Lukkuongmuekol W Bangkok LOST
KO
2002-03-23 Christopher Balug WW Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City LOST
2002-01-31 Mapichit Uttaitawee WLWWLW Bangkok WIN
Technical knockout
2001-11-09 Yokthai Sithoar WWWWLL Nonthaburi LOST
KO
2001-10-12 Prakorb Udomna WWW Bangkok LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-08-25 Mark Sales LWLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-07-14 Epifanio Muyco WWLD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
2001-05-31 Charlie Angel WLWLWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
2001-03-09 Sornpichai Kratingdaenggym WWLWLW Bangkok LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-07-10 Anurak Kiatniwat LWWLWW Bangkok LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-05-24 Namchai Saru LWWWWW Bangkok LOST
Technical knockout
2000-04-25 Noel Sungahid WWWLDW Barangay Sucat, Muntinlupa City WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-03-25 Ricky Gayamo WWWWWW LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-03-03 Anupong Srisuk WWWWLW Krabi LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-12-03 Roberto Moreno WWWWLW LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-11-09 Rey Llagas WWDWWL Cavite City LOST
Majority decision
1999-06-22 Reglo Mangubat WWLWLW District of San Andres, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-04-16 Anupong Srisuk WWWWWW Phnom Penh LOST
Technical knockout
1999-03-19 Butch Quimco LLWLLL Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
1998-12-29 Panomthong Tor Sangkaew WW Bangkok LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-12-17 Reglo Mangubat WLWWLW Cockpit Arena, Tanza WIN
Technical knockout
1998-09-16 Pone Saengmorakot WWWWWW Bangkok LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-06-21 Joel Avila WLWLLL Tagaytay City LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-11-06 Melvin Magramo WDLWWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Technical knockout
1996-10-04 Loon Pantasi WWWWWW Provincial Stadium, Roi-Et LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-09-21 Ruongroj Sornram WL Mandaluyong City Sports Complex, Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
1996-07-11 Yodchingchai Sasiprabha WWWLWW Kalasin WIN
KO
1996-06-15 Suvatchai Chalermsri WLWWWW New World Shopping Center, Nonthaburi LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-04-04 Sornpichai Kratingdaenggym WWWWW Koompavapi school, Udon Thani LOST
KO
1996-03-19 Yoshiaki Matsukura WWWWWW DRAW
1996-02-17 Melvin Magramo LLWDLW Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila LOST
1995-11-18 Chokchai Chockvivat WWWWWW Bangkok LOST
Technical knockout
1995-10-21 Noel Tunacao WWWWWD Puerto Princesa City WIN
Technical knockout
1995-08-05 Yodchingchai Sasiprabha WWWWWW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOST
KO
1995-05-09 Jose Luis Velarde WLWLLL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-02-27 Maximo Barro LWLLLW Olympia Sports Complex, Makati City WIN
Technical knockout
1995-01-31 Henry Limpin WWWDDL Mabalacat WIN
Technical knockout
1995-01-10 Hiroki Ioka LWLWWW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-12-23 Texas Gomez LDLWWW San Antonio WIN
Majority decision
1994-12-05 Chaosingthong Chalermsri LWWWWD Siam Jusco Shopping Center, Nonthaburi LOST
1994-11-25 Cris Carbonilla WLLLLW Project 4, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-09-17 Yodchingchai Sasiprabha WW Elite Gym Spa Complex , Bangkok LOST
Points
1994-08-17 Ritichai Kiatprapas LW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok WIN
KO
1994-07-24 Bong Tatunay LWLDWL General Nakar WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-06-30 Joel Nice WLWLLL Araneta Center, Quezon City LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-05-29 Sung Jong Hong L LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-04-29 Anas Bugtong LWLLL Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout
1993-12-07 Asushi Sai LOST
Split-decision
1993-10-01 Edwin Aliong WLW Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-08-18 Panieng Poontarat WW Bangkok LOST
Technical knockout
1993-06-21 Keiji Yamaguchi WWWWWW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-05-26 Bong Tatunay LWLDLW Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City WIN
Technical knockout
1993-05-01 Marcial Pelicano LWLLWL Barangay Bambang, Pasig City LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-02-20 Rolando Cabiles WWLWL Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila DRAW
Majority decision
1992-12-12 Tongtong Guevarra Poblacion Sports Complex, Naga City LOST
Majority decision
1992-11-14 Efren Garcia LL Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-10-11 Francis Andaya Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout
1992-10-02 Jun Piano Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
Split-decision
1992-09-27 Elizalde Atibagos Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout