Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Leo Ramirez boxer

Leo Ramirez image
Status inactive
Division super flyweight
Debut 1987-09-08
Born 1970-09-16
Nationality Philippines
Residence Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
bouts
104
won
59
lost
36
draw
9
bouts
104
won
59
lost
36
draw
9
Status inactive
Division super flyweight
Debut 1987-09-08
Born 1970-09-16
Nationality Philippines
Residence Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
June 26, 2002 Leo Escobido LLLWLL ABC Hall, Maasin City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 27, 2002 Nulong Tahuson LWLLLL Balut Island, Sarangani WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 18, 2002 Ramie Laput WWWLWW Caburan Park, Jose Abad Santos LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 25, 2001 Prakorb Udomna WW Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
July 16, 2001 Rommel Libradilla LLLLWL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 8, 2001 Daniel Diolan LLWLWW Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 21, 2001 Jaime Acerda WLWWWL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 8, 2001 Momotaro Kitajima WWWLLW Zepp, Fukuoka LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 23, 2000 Rommel Libradilla WWWLLL WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 4, 2000 Agus Ekajaya LLLLLL Jakarta LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 28, 2000 Jun Ebale LWWWLW WIN
Unanimous decision
July 14, 2000 Pat Talita DLLLLL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 28, 2000 Masayuki Arinaga WWWLWW LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 21, 2000 Takefumi Sakata WWWWWW Korakuen Hall LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 17, 1999 Anupong Srisuk WWWWWL Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
July 27, 1999 Rolando Baclayo WWWWLL Marawi City WIN
KO
April 11, 1999 Marlon Castaneda WLLLWL Tagaytay City LOSS
Split-decision
March 7, 1999 Ray Ganton LWDLWW Mati City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 28, 1998 Fernando Quinones WLWWWD Mati City WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 12, 1998 Anucha Phothong WWWWLW Ratchadaphisek LOSS
Technical knockout
June 27, 1998 Rio Sumampong WWWWW Almendras Gym, Davao City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight

DRAW
Majority decision
April 19, 1998 Ariel Austria WLDWDL Bucana, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 27, 1997 Rudy Idanio WLWWLL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 29, 1997 Ric Magramo WWLLDL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Light Flyweight

LOSS
TD
Aug. 30, 1997 Abner Cordero WWLWLD General Santos City WIN
KO
June 28, 1997 Abner Cordero WWWLWL General Santos City DRAW
TD
May 24, 1997 Jun Pana WWLLDL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 11, 1997 Ramil Anito LLWWLW Butuan City WIN
Unanimous decision
March 15, 1997 Eddie Felisilda LWWDWL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
KO
Feb. 8, 1997 Glen Bantillan WLDLWL Almendras Gym, Davao City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 24, 1996 Chaiya Pothang WWWWWW Provincial Stadium, Udon Thani Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 24, 1996 Kid Payes WLWWLW Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 19, 1996 Kid Payes WWLWWW Bansalan WIN
Unanimous decision
May 5, 1996 Rustico Torrecampo DWLWWW General Santos City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 24, 1996 Mike Luna DWWWLD Almendras Gym, Davao City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight

WIN
KO
Jan. 27, 1996 Mike Luna LDWWWL Almendras Gym, Davao City DRAW
Split-decision
Dec. 20, 1995 Rudy Idanio LLWWWL Titay Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 6, 1995 Hyung-Suk Kang WWWW Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 19, 1995 Jun Orhaliza WWWLWD Davao City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
July 18, 1995 Renato Betsaida LDLLLD Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Technical knockout
June 24, 1995 Marlon Terado DWLLWL General Santos City WIN
Technical knockout
June 11, 1995 Young Jin Kim WWWWWW Daegu LOSS
Split-decision
April 23, 1995 Flash Decolas LLL District of Toril, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
March 25, 1995 Yong Kang Kim WWWWLL Jeongeup LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 11, 1995 Renato Betsaida WDLDLL District of Bunawan, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 17, 1994 Rocky Lin WLWWWW Korakuen Hall LOSS
KO
Oct. 16, 1994 Joma Gamboa WWWWWL Bogo LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 8, 1994 Rush Raymunda LLWLLL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 10, 1994 Julius Planas LLLLLL Cotabato City WIN
Unanimous decision
July 16, 1994 Sompoch Harnvichachai WWWWWW Municipal Stadium, Uttaradit LOSS
Majority decision
May 28, 1994 Nathan Ballerda WLLLWW Almendras Gym, Davao City DRAW
Majority decision
March 26, 1994 Jerry Pahayahay WWWWWL Almendras Gym, Davao City vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight

WIN
Split-decision
Dec. 18, 1993 Edwin Talita WLLLWD Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Split-decision
Nov. 20, 1993 Arnold Fernandez LLLDLL District of Calinan, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 29, 1993 Arnold Fernandez LLLLDL Baganga WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 27, 1993 Mario Sajulan WWLWLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Majority decision
July 30, 1993 Triffon Torralba DWWWWW Monkayo LOSS
Majority decision
April 2, 1993 Romy Pangilayan Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
March 21, 1993 Triffon Torralba WLLLWL DRAW
Split-decision
Nov. 21, 1992 Sugar Ray Mike LLLWLW Tagum City LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 28, 1992 Romy Ceniza LLLLLL Mount Diwata, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 22, 1992 Sugar Ray Mike WDLLLW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 13, 1992 Andy Tabanas WWWLWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 23, 1992 Triffon Torralba WLWWLL Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 22, 1992 Triffon Torralba DWLWWL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 22, 1992 Rommel Lawas WLWWWL Tagum City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 14, 1991 Nam-Hoon Cha WWWWWW Gwangju City OPBF Light Flyweight

LOSS
KO
Aug. 31, 1991 Roman Ilao LWWL Surigao City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 17, 1991 Alexis Janiola WDWWLW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 4, 1991 Rey Llagas WWWWWW San Francisco WIN
Unanimous decision
July 18, 1991 Rolando Valentin LLLWWL WIN
Split-decision
May 25, 1991 Nelson Purisima LLLWLW Mount Diwata, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 7, 1991 Nelson Purisima DLLLWL LOSS
Majority decision
Feb. 9, 1991 Salvador Maca WWDLWL WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 19, 1991 Chris Galon WLDLLL Tagum City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 30, 1990 Nathan Ballerda WWWLWW WIN
Majority decision
Nov. 3, 1990 David Franco WLDLDL WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 29, 1990 Nick Caintoy WWWWWL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOSS
Technical knockout
June 2, 1990 Chris Galon LWWWWL Tagum City DRAW
Majority decision
May 6, 1990 Rico Macaubos WLWDWW Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 4, 1990 David Franco WDWLDL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City DRAW
Points
Dec. 17, 1989 David Franco WWWWDW Digos City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 26, 1989 Al Tiempo WWWLLL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 5, 1989 Young Ali WLLLL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 30, 1989 Titing Dignos WWWWDL Nasipit LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 5, 1989 Kid SuayBaguio L Tagum City LOSS
Technical knockout
April 23, 1989 Little Pancho Villa Mangagoy Barangay Gym, Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Majority decision
Feb. 25, 1989 Warlito Franco WWW University of Mindanao Gymnasium, Tagum City LOSS
Majority decision
Jan. 22, 1989 Pablo Hoyle LLLLLL Mangagoy Barangay Gym, Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 8, 1989 Renato Betsaida LLL Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 29, 1988 Warlito Franco WW Digos City LOSS
Split-decision
Nov. 6, 1988 Flash Calonia LL Mangagoy Barangay Gym, Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 1, 1988 Pablo Hoyle DLLLLL University of Mindanao Gymnasium, Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 7, 1988 Julio Belo D Tagum City LOSS
Technical knockout
April 3, 1988 Oscar Traya L Panabo City WIN
Technical knockout
March 20, 1988 Oscar Traya WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 20, 1988 Ramil Austria WD Mati City LOSS
Majority decision
Feb. 7, 1988 Bobby Villaester D Pantukan WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 23, 1988 Rey Estremos LWL Panabo City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 30, 1987 Louie Alaiza LWWL Calian Gym, Davao City DRAW
Points
Dec. 19, 1987 Julius Planas DW Mati City WIN
Majority decision
Dec. 4, 1987 Julius Planas CYO Gym, Davao City DRAW
Split-decision
Nov. 29, 1987 Rey Estremos LW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 8, 1987 Rey Estremos Mati City WIN
Unanimous decision