Leo Ramirez boxer

Leo Ramirez boxer
bouts
104
won
59
lost
36
draw
9
Status
inactive
Division
super flyweight
Debut
1987-09-08
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1970-09-16
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2002-06-26 Leo Escobido LLLWLL ABC Hall, Maasin City WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-04-27 Nulong Tahuson LWLLLL Balut Island, Sarangani WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-02-18 Ramie Laput WWWLWW Caburan Park, Jose Abad Santos LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-08-25 Prakorb Udomna WW Bangkok LOST
Technical knockout
2001-07-16 Rommel Libradilla LLLLWL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-05-08 Daniel Diolan LLWLWW Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-04-21 Jaime Acerda WLWWWL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-04-08 Momotaro Kitajima WWWLLW Zepp, Fukuoka LOST
Technical knockout
2000-12-23 Rommel Libradilla WWWLLL WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-10-04 Agus Ekajaya LLLLLL Jakarta LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-08-28 Jun Ebale LWWWLW WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-07-14 Pat Talita DLLLLL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-05-28 Masayuki Arinaga WWWLWW LOST
Technical knockout
2000-02-21 Takefumi Sakata WWWWWW Korakuen Hall LOST
Technical knockout
1999-12-17 Anupong Srisuk WWWWWL Bangkok LOST
Technical knockout
1999-07-27 Rolando Baclayo WWWWLL Marawi City WIN
KO
1999-04-11 Marlon Castaneda WLLLWL Tagaytay City LOST
Split-decision
1999-03-07 Ray Ganton LWDLWW Mati City WIN
Technical knockout
1998-11-28 Fernando Quinones WLWWWD Mati City WIN
Technical knockout
1998-08-12 Anucha Phothong WWWWLW Ratchadaphisek LOST
Technical knockout
1998-06-27 Rio Sumampong WWWWW Almendras Gym, Davao City DRAW
Majority decision
1998-04-19 Ariel Austria WLDWDL Bucana, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-12-27 Rudy Idanio WLWWLL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-10-29 Ric Magramo WWLLDL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
1997-08-30 Abner Cordero WWLWLD General Santos City WIN
KO
1997-06-28 Abner Cordero WWWLWL General Santos City DRAW
1997-05-24 Jun Pana WWLLDL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-05-11 Ramil Anito LLWWLW Butuan City WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-03-15 Eddie Felisilda LWWDWL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
KO
1997-02-08 Glen Bantillan WLDLWL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
1996-11-24 Chaiya Pothang WWWWWW Provincial Stadium, Udon Thani LOST
Technical knockout
1996-08-24 Kid Payes WLWWLW Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1996-05-19 Kid Payes WWLWWW Bansalan WIN
Unanimous decision
1996-05-05 Rustico Torrecampo DWLWWW General Santos City WIN
Unanimous decision
1996-02-24 Mike Luna DWWWLD Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
KO
1996-01-27 Mike Luna LDWWWL Almendras Gym, Davao City DRAW
Split-decision
1995-12-20 Rudy Idanio LLWWWL Titay LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-12-06 Hyung-Suk Kang WWWW LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-08-19 Jun Orhaliza WWWLWD Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-07-18 Renato Betsaida LDLLLD Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Technical knockout
1995-06-24 Marlon Terado DWLLWL General Santos City WIN
Technical knockout
1995-06-11 Young Jin Kim WWWWWW Daegu LOST
Split-decision
1995-04-23 Flash Decolas LLL District of Toril, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
1995-03-25 Yong Kang Kim WWWWLL Jeongeup LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-02-11 Renato Betsaida WDLDLL District of Bunawan, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-11-17 Rocky Lin WLWWWW Korakuen Hall LOST
KO
1994-10-16 Joma Gamboa WWWWWL Bogo LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-10-08 Rush Raymunda LLWLLL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Technical knockout
1994-09-10 Julius Planas LLLLLL Cotabato City WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-07-16 Sompoch Harnvichachai WWWWWW Municipal Stadium, Uttaradit LOST
Majority decision
1994-05-28 Nathan Ballerda WLLLWW Almendras Gym, Davao City DRAW
Majority decision
1994-03-26 Jerry Pahayahay WWWWWL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Split-decision
1993-12-18 Edwin Talita WLLLWD Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Split-decision
1993-11-20 Arnold Fernandez LLLDLL District of Calinan, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-10-29 Arnold Fernandez LLLLDL Baganga WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-08-27 Mario Sajulan WWLWLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Majority decision
1993-07-30 Triffon Torralba DWWWWW Monkayo LOST
Majority decision
1993-04-02 Romy Pangilayan Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
1993-03-21 Triffon Torralba WLLLWL DRAW
Split-decision
1992-11-21 Sugar Ray Mike LLLWLW Tagum City LOST
Technical knockout
1992-09-28 Romy Ceniza LLLLLL Mount Diwata, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-08-22 Sugar Ray Mike WDLLLW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-06-13 Andy Tabanas WWWLWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-05-23 Triffon Torralba WLWWLL Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-04-22 Triffon Torralba DWLWWL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-02-22 Rommel Lawas WLWWWL Tagum City LOST
Unanimous decision
1991-12-14 Nam-Hoon Cha WWWWWW Gwangju City LOST
KO
1991-08-31 Roman Ilao LWWL Surigao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1991-08-17 Alexis Janiola WDWWLW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1991-08-04 Rey Llagas WWWWWW San Francisco WIN
Unanimous decision
1991-07-18 Rolando Valentin LLLWWL WIN
Split-decision
1991-05-25 Nelson Purisima LLLWLW Mount Diwata, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
1991-04-07 Nelson Purisima DLLLWL LOST
Majority decision
1991-02-09 Salvador Maca WWDLWL WIN
Unanimous decision
1991-01-19 Chris Galon WLDLLL Tagum City LOST
Unanimous decision
1990-11-30 Nathan Ballerda WWWLWW WIN
Majority decision
1990-11-03 David Franco WLDLDL WIN
Unanimous decision
1990-09-29 Nick Caintoy WWWWWL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOST
Technical knockout
1990-06-02 Chris Galon LWWWWL Tagum City DRAW
Majority decision
1990-05-06 Rico Macaubos WLWDWW Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City LOST
Unanimous decision
1990-03-04 David Franco WDWLDL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City DRAW
Points
1989-12-17 David Franco WWWWDW Digos City WIN
Unanimous decision
1989-11-26 Al Tiempo WWWLLL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
1989-11-05 Young Ali WLLLL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
1989-09-30 Titing Dignos WWWWDL Nasipit LOST
Technical knockout
1989-08-05 Kid SuayBaguio L Tagum City LOST
Technical knockout
1989-04-23 Little Pancho Villa Mangagoy Barangay Gym, Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Majority decision
1989-02-25 Warlito Franco WWW University of Mindanao Gymnasium, Tagum City LOST
Majority decision
1989-01-22 Pablo Hoyle LLLLLL Mangagoy Barangay Gym, Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City WIN
Technical knockout
1989-01-08 Renato Betsaida LLL Bislig City WIN
Unanimous decision
1988-11-29 Warlito Franco WW Digos City LOST
Split-decision
1988-11-06 Flash Calonia LL Mangagoy Barangay Gym, Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City LOST
Unanimous decision
1988-10-01 Pablo Hoyle DLLLLL University of Mindanao Gymnasium, Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1988-05-07 Julio Belo D Tagum City LOST
Technical knockout
1988-04-03 Oscar Traya L Panabo City WIN
Technical knockout
1988-03-20 Oscar Traya WIN
Unanimous decision
1988-02-20 Ramil Austria WD Mati City LOST
Majority decision
1988-02-07 Bobby Villaester D Pantukan WIN
Unanimous decision
1988-01-23 Rey Estremos LWL Panabo City WIN
Unanimous decision
1987-12-30 Louie Alaiza LWWL Calian Gym, Davao City DRAW
Points
1987-12-19 Julius Planas DW Mati City WIN
Majority decision
1987-12-04 Julius Planas CYO Gym, Davao City DRAW
Split-decision
1987-11-29 Rey Estremos LW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1987-09-08 Rey Estremos Mati City WIN
Unanimous decision