Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Leonti Vorontsuk boxer

Leonti Vorontsuk image
Status inactive
Division super welterweight
Debut 1994-11-19
Born 1973-08-14
Nationality Estonia
Residence Kohtla-Järve, Estonia
bouts
72
won
21
lost
50
draw
1
bouts
72
won
21
lost
50
draw
1
Status inactive
Division super welterweight
Debut 1994-11-19
Born 1973-08-14
Nationality Estonia
Residence Kohtla-Järve, Estonia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Nov. 12, 2011 Aleksei Tsatiasvili LWL Ahtme Sport Hall, Ahtme LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 14, 2011 Ruslan Shchelev WWWW Circus, Donetsk LOSS
Technical knockout
June 26, 2010 Oleksandr Spirko WWWWWW Sportpalace, Odessa LOSS
Technical knockout
May 11, 2010 Jussi Koivula WWWW Varuboden Areena, Kirkkonummi LOSS
Technical knockout
March 27, 2010 Mike Keta WWWL Sporthalle, Alsterdorf LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 12, 2009 Aslanbek Kozaev WWWWWW Krylia Sovetov, Moscow LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 18, 2009 Gennady Martirosyan WWWWWL Gladiator Fight Club, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 8, 2009 Alexander Filichkin WWWWWW Ulvila LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 26, 2009 Muhammadqodir Abdullaev WWWLLW Tennis Court, Bekabad LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 12, 2009 Sami Selesmaa W Restaurant Seireeni, Porvoo LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 26, 2009 Oybek Rahimov WWWWW Metallurg Stadium, Almalyk LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 17, 2009 Asset Aisin WW Sports Palace "Dostyk", Almaty LOSS
Technical knockout
April 4, 2009 Kai Kauramaki LWLLLL Porvoo LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 20, 2009 Daniil Utenkov WW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 4, 2008 Sherzodbek Alimjanov WWWWWW PetersburgRegionGaz, Vyborg LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 9, 2008 Mamasoli Kimsanboev WWWWWW Tennis Court, Bekabad LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 18, 2008 Ulugbek Buribaev WWWWWW Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 14, 2008 Edis Tatli WWW Kamppailuopisto, Espoo LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 22, 2008 Dmitry Ganiev WWDWWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 17, 2008 Mika Joensuu WWWWWW Pyrkivan Urheilutalo, Turku LOSS
Majority decision
Feb. 15, 2008 Selcuk Aydin WWWWWW Istanbul LOSS
KO
Oct. 6, 2007 Mikhail Makarov WW Central Culture Palace, Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 8, 2006 Anton Novikov W Central Culture Palace, Vyborg LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 23, 2006 Valeriy Brazhnyk WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 18, 2005 Denis Shafikov WWWWWW Central Culture Palace, Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 2, 2005 Vladimir Zykov WWWWWW Trade Union Sport Palace Nagorny, Nizhny Novgorod (Gorky) LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 25, 2005 Sven Paris WWWWWW Frosinone LOSS
Technical knockout
March 23, 2005 Yuriy Zolotov WWW Circus, Lviv LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 25, 2005 Marcin Piatkowski WWWWWD OSiR, Wloclawek LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 6, 2004 Torsten Ericsson Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 20, 2004 Andrey Tylilyuk LLLLLL Kalev, Tallinn WIN
Unanimous decision
May 15, 2004 Denis Shafikov WW Parc, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 23, 2004 Juho Tolppola WWWWWW Myyrmaki Sporthouse, Vantaa LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 26, 2003 Raimundas Petrauskas LDL Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 20, 2003 Jan Zaveck WWWWWW Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 18, 2003 Maxim Nesterenko WWLWWW Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 5, 2003 Patrick Belaidi LWLLWW Boxing School, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 17, 2003 Amin Asikainen WWWW Jatuli, Haukipudas LOSS
KO
April 25, 2003 Allan Vester LWLWWW Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 8, 2003 Christian Bladt WWLWWW Preussag Arena, Hannover LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 22, 2003 Sergejs Rozakmens W Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Corner retirement
Nov. 21, 2002 Sergejs Satilovs L Geneva Night Club, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 18, 2002 Jurijs Boreiko LWL Johvi WIN
Majority decision
Oct. 15, 2002 Deniss Aleksejevs LW Kohtla-Järve WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 28, 2002 Matthew Macklin WWWWWW M.E.N. Arena, Manchester LOSS
Technical knockout
April 20, 2002 Neil Sinclair WWLWWW International Arena, Cardiff LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 2001 Jyrki Vierela WLWWWD Ice Hall, Helsinki WIN
Split-decision
Dec. 1, 2001 Colin Lynes WWWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
Points
Oct. 9, 2001 Ivan Kirpa WWWWWW Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 21, 2001 Dmitri Protkunas LLWWW Kohtla-Järve WIN
Points
June 10, 2001 Raimundas Petrauskas Kohtla-Järve WIN
Points
May 12, 2001 Jurijs Boreiko LW Agro Bar, Kohtla-Järve WIN
Technical knockout
April 30, 2001 Jevgeni Hapkaljov W Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
March 1, 2001 Aleksei Larionov L Kohtla-Järve WIN
Points
Feb. 10, 2001 Ebo Elder WWWWWW Kingsway Leisure Centre, Widnes LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 9, 2000 Fedor Sokolov LDLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 18, 2000 Stephen Smith WWWLWW Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham LOSS
Points
Oct. 6, 2000 Paata Varduashvili W Sport Palace, Tbilisi DRAW
Points
July 13, 2000 Colin Dunne WWWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
KO
April 13, 2000 Vitali Kitsing Othello, Tallinn WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 19, 2000 Jurijs Boreiko Othello, Tallinn WIN
Split-decision
Dec. 12, 1999 Vadim Gabrielyan LLLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 17, 1999 Aleksei Mihhejev Othello, Tallinn WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 8, 1999 Juha Temonen WWLWDW Helsinki WIN
Points
Oct. 6, 1999 Sergei Baranov Othello, Tallinn WIN
Unanimous decision
June 10, 1999 Pavel Melnikov WWW Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 20, 1999 Ivan Kirpa WW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 13, 1999 Evgeny Sopitko LL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 5, 1998 Igor Sakhatarov LLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 17, 1998 Mikhail Krivolapov WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 2, 1998 Maxim Nesterenko WWWWWW Navy Sport Club, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 19, 1994 Mikhail Krivolapov WWWW Riga LOSS
Unanimous decision