Lucas Browne (Big Daddy) boxer

Lucas Browne boxer
bouts
32
won
29
lost
3
draw
0
Status
active
Division
heavyweight
Debut
2009-03-20
Height
6′ 5″/196cm
Reach
77″/196cm
Age
39
Born
1979-04-14
Death
-
Nationality
Australia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2021-12-03 Faiga Opelu WWWWLW Fortitude Music Hall, Fortitude Valley
2021-04-21 Paul Gallen WWWWDW WIN Entertainment Centre, Wollongong LOST
Technical knockout
2019-11-09 John Hopoate WLWLLL St Marys Band Club, St Marys WIN
Technical knockout
2019-04-20 David Allen DWLWWW O2 Arena, Greenwich
2019-03-02 Kamil Sokolowski LLWLLW Trump Turnberry, Turnberry WIN
Points
2018-11-24 Junior Pati LWWLWW AMI Netball Centre, St Johns WIN
KO
2018-09-28 Julius Long WLLWLW Gold Coast Convention Centre, Broadbeach WIN
KO
2018-03-24 Dillian Whyte WWWWWW O2 Arena, Greenwich LOST
KO
2017-06-02 Matthew Greer LLLLLL Club Punchbowl, Punchbowl WIN
KO
2016-03-05 Ruslan Chagaev WWWWWW Colosseum Sport Hall, Grozny WIN
Technical knockout
2015-08-14 Julius Long LLLLWL The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington WIN
KO
2014-11-12 Chauncy Welliver WLLWWL Hisense Arena, Melbourne WIN
Corner retirement
2014-08-01 Andriy Rudenko WWWWWW Civic Hall, Wolverhampton WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-04-26 Eric Martel Bahoeli LLLWWW Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield WIN
KO
2013-12-13 Clarence Tillman LLLLLL The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington WIN
KO
2013-11-02 Richard Towers WWWWWW Ice Arena, Hull WIN
Technical knockout
2013-07-25 Travis Walker WLWLLL The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington WIN
Corner retirement
2013-04-28 James Toney WWWLW Convention & Exhibition Centre, Melbourne WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-03-01 Kotatsu Takehara DLLLWL Lions, Richlands WIN
KO
2012-12-11 Jason Gavern LWLLLL Convention Towers and Exhibition Center WIN
Technical knockout
2012-06-16 Hastings Rasani LLLLLL Velodrome, Manchester WIN
Technical knockout
2012-04-21 Paul Butlin LLLLLL Sports Centre, Lord Street, Oldham WIN
Technical knockout
2012-02-17 Colin Wilson DLWLLL Southport RSL Club, Southport WIN
KO
2011-12-09 Alipate Liava'a LLLLLL WA Italian Club, Perth WIN
Technical knockout
2011-11-05 Paula Lakai WWWLW WA Italian Club, Perth WIN
KO
2011-09-30 Fai Falamoe WWWLLD Campbelltown Sports Centre, Minto WIN
Technical knockout
2011-08-05 Clarence Tillman LLWLWW Goldfields Oasis Recreation Centre, Kalgoorlie WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-05-13 Scott Belshaw WWWLLL The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington WIN
KO
2011-04-15 Henry Taani WA Basketball Centre, Mt Claremont WIN
KO
2011-04-02 Alipate Liava'a LLLLLL Goldfields Oasis Recreation Centre, Kalgoorlie WIN
KO
2011-02-04 John Szigeti WLWWWW Southport RSL Club, Southport WIN
KO
2010-07-01 Sam Leuii LWLLLL Panthers Rugby League Club, Penrith WIN
Technical knockout
2009-03-20 Jason Kier Manly Leagues Club, Brookvale WIN
KO