Marat Khuzeev boxer

Marat Khuzeev boxer
bouts
36
won
20
lost
15
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
2002-06-13
Height
5′ 9½″/176cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1980-11-09
Death
-
Nationality
Russia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2017-07-16 Dzmitry Miliusha WWWDWW Zavyalovo LOST
Technical knockout
2016-08-26 Shohjahon Ergashev WWWWW Tough Fight Gym, Moscow LOST
Technical knockout
2016-07-11 Ramzan Baysarov WWWWW DIVS, Ekaterinburg LOST
Corner retirement
2016-04-22 Alexandr Zhuravskiy WWWWLL SuperClub, Pskov LOST
Corner retirement
2016-02-13 Dmitrii Chudinov WWLWWW Boxing & Gym Academy, Moscow LOST
KO
2015-05-16 Igor Selivanov WWW Sergey Kapustin Ice Palace, Ukhta LOST
Technical knockout
2014-10-18 Mike Keta LWWWWW Temporary open air arena, Bulqize LOST
KO
2014-08-24 Alexander Oganyan WLLLLL Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg WIN
KO
2013-11-30 Artur Akavov WWLWWW SuperClub, Pskov LOST
KO
2013-10-19 Arif Magomedov WWWWWW Culture Palace, Moskovsky, Moscow LOST
KO
2012-05-31 Konstantin Ponomarev WWWWWW Ufa Arena, Ufa LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-04-17 Bakhtiyor Juraev DLLW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
2009-08-08 Saul Alvarez WWWWWW Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan LOST
KO
2009-07-11 Patricio Chikokolo LLLLLL Yunost, Klimovsk WIN
Technical knockout
2008-09-12 Selcuk Aydin WWWWWW Kugelbake Halle, Cuxhaven LOST
KO
2008-07-19 Dmitri Protkunas LWLLWL Geneva Night Club, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-05-24 Jarno Ruotsalainen WWWWWW Nightclub Tähti, Oulu LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-06-21 Andrey Tylilyuk LLLLLW Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-02-26 Viktor Plotnikov WWWWW Sportpalace Ukraine, Lviv LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-11-17 Tarek Ablazim WWWWWW Zimniy Stadion, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
2006-10-08 Vitaly Olkhovik LW Central Culture Palace, Vyborg WIN
KO
2006-07-21 Albert Starikov WWLWWL Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-03-30 Reda Zam Zam WWWWWW K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-11-04 Christian Bladt WLLLWL Silkeborg Hallerne, Silkeborg WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-12-09 Aliaksei Konovko LLLW Club Reaktor, Minsk WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-10-16 Serhiy Zhuravlev Yalta Inturist Hotel, Yalta, Crimea WIN
KO
2004-06-26 Jozsef Matolcsi WLWLLW Kings Hall, Belfast WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-05-15 Dmitri Protkunas LLWLWL Parc, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-02-25 Aliaksandr Kobrinski LL Club Reaktor, Minsk WIN
KO
2003-11-30 Ivan Andryakov LWLLLL Vyborg WIN
Technical knockout
2003-08-18 Andrei Kryshkin LLL Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-05-23 Dzmitri Sazanau Club Reaktor, Minsk WIN
Technical knockout
2003-04-19 Sergey Sorokin WWWWWW Circus, Saint Petersburg DRAW
Points
2002-11-22 Alexander Pestenkov LL Malakhit, Chelyabinsk WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-08-29 Tagir Rzaev LLLLDL Vyborg WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-06-13 Vladimir Zavgorodniy LWLLD Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision