Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Marc Bargero boxer

Marc Bargero image
Status inactive
Division super middleweight
Height 5′ 10″/178cm
Reach 71″/180cm
Debut 1994-02-25
Born 1968-11-25
Nationality Australia
Residence Wyongah, New South Wales, Australia
bouts
61
won
42
lost
15
draw
4
bouts
61
won
42
lost
15
draw
4
Status inactive
Division super middleweight
Height 5′ 10″/178cm
Reach 71″/180cm
Debut 1994-02-25
Born 1968-11-25
Nationality Australia
Residence Wyongah, New South Wales, Australia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 30, 2010 Adam Wilcox LWLLLL Whitsunday PCYC, Airlie Beach WIN
Unanimous decision
July 31, 2010 Moses Ioelu LLWLLL Wyong Rugby League Club, Kanwal WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 17, 2007 Tim Bell WWWWLL Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne Australian Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 18, 2007 Brett Culey LLWLWW Wyong RSL Club, Wyong vacant Australian Light Heavyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 16, 2006 Danilo Haussler WLWWWW BigBox, Kempten LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 29, 2006 Peter Mashamaite WWWWLW Emperors Palace, Kempton Park vacant International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 3, 2005 Paula Tuilau DLWLLD Wyong RSL Club, Wyong WIN
KO
Sept. 24, 2005 Paula Tuilau DDLWLL Wyong RSL Club, Wyong DRAW
TD
March 24, 2005 Brown Enyi LLWLLL Club Nova, Newcastle WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 26, 2004 Steve Wood WWWLLL Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford WIN
KO
Oct. 15, 2004 Heath Stenton DLLWLW Club Nova, Newcastle WIN
Unanimous decision
June 11, 2004 Joel Bourke LWLWLL Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 13, 2004 Juarne Dowling WWWWWL Southport RSL Club, Southport vacant Australian Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 28, 2003 Kevin Murray WLLDLL Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford Australian Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
July 11, 2003 Glen Fitzpatrick WLLLWL Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford Australian Light Heavyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 11, 2003 Shannan Taylor WLLWWD Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith Australian Super Middleweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 21, 2003 Shannan Taylor LWLLWW Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith Australian Super Middleweight

DRAW
TD
Nov. 29, 2002 Eni Latu LLLLLL Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford Australian Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 15, 2002 Joel Bourke LWWLLW Club Nova, Newcastle Australian Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 10, 2002 Yoshinori Nishizawa LLDWWW Kokugikan OPBF Super Middleweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Sept. 13, 2002 Brad Reid LLDWDL Knox Netball Centre, Ferntree Gully Australian Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 9, 2002 Arama Tabuai WLLLWL Club Nova, Newcastle Australian Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
July 19, 2002 Anthony Courtney LWLLDL Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford Australian Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 2, 2002 David Starie WWWWWW Carnival City, Brakpan Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Middleweight

LOSS
KO
Dec. 7, 2001 Jason Rarere LWWLLL Wyong RSL Club, Wyong Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 24, 2001 Joel Bourke WLWLWL Palladium Nightclub, Surfers Paradise vacant Australian Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
July 7, 2001 Frank Faalenuu WLLLLL Noumea Basketball Stadium, Noumea Oceanic Boxing Association Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
May 4, 2001 Joseph Polu LDLLLL Wyong RSL Club, Wyong Oceanic Boxing Association Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 19, 2001 Anthony Mundine WWWW North Power Stadium, Gosford LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 15, 2000 Benny Horra WLLLL Wyong RSL Club, Wyong WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 8, 2000 Heath Stenton WLWLLL Wyong RSL Club, Wyong vacant Australian Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
May 26, 2000 Heath Stenton WLWLWL Ettalong War Memorial Club, Ettalong vacant Australian Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 23, 2000 Ron Jeffs LLWLLL Wyong RSL Club, Wyong vacant Australian Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 11, 2000 Josh Clenshaw WWWLWW Beaton Park Basketball Stadium, Wollongong Australian Middleweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Dec. 10, 1999 Ian McLeod LWWWWW Ettalong War Memorial Club, Ettalong Australian Middleweight

DRAW
Points
Oct. 7, 1999 Brad Mayo WLWLWL Wyong RSL Club, Wyong vacant Australian Middleweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 3, 1999 Gabby Niumacere WLLLLL Wyong RSL Club, Wyong WIN
Unanimous decision
April 30, 1999 Abel Parker LDLLLL Wyong RSL Club, Wyong Australia - New South Wales State Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
March 15, 1999 Brad Mayo LWWLWL Star City Casino, Sydney vacant World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Middleweight

LOSS
Majority decision
May 29, 1998 Abel Parker WWLLWL Newtown RSL Club, Sydney Australian Middleweight

WIN
Split-decision
April 17, 1998 Sam Soliman WWLLW Mount Pritchard Community Club, Sydney Australian Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 28, 1997 Paul Smallman WWLLWW Burwood RSL Club, Sydney Australia - New South Wales State Super Middleweight

WIN
TD
Sept. 12, 1997 Arama Tabuai WWLWW Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney Australian Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 21, 1997 Ian McLeod WLLLWW Parramatta RSL Club, Sydney vacant Australian Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 30, 1996 Lionel Okulu Honiara vacant Australian Middleweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 30, 1996 Tommy West LLLLWL Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 27, 1996 Arnold Solis WDLLWL Colyton, Ridge Park, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 20, 1996 Gavin Ryan WWWLWW ABCOS Stadium , Morphettville LOSS
Split-decision
May 27, 1996 Paul Smallman LWWWW Broadmeadow Basketball Stadium, Newcastle vacant Australia - New South Wales State Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 6, 1996 Phil Kating WWWLLL Port Vila South Pacific Middleweight

WIN
KO
Sept. 25, 1995 Mick Maddaford WWWLLD Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto South Pacific Middleweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 10, 1995 Mick Maddaford WWWWLL Abcos Stadium, Morphettville, Adelaide South Pacific Middleweight

DRAW
Points
July 31, 1995 Nik Taumafai LWWWWL Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads South Pacific Middleweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 17, 1994 Rick Thornberry LWWWWW Gatton vacant Australian Super Middleweight

LOSS
Points
Sept. 23, 1994 Jamie Wallace LWWWLL Newtown RSL Club, Sydney vacant Australian Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 13, 1994 Nik Taumafai LLWLLL Mandurah Aquatic Centre, Mandurah vacant Australian Super Middleweight

LOSS
DQ
July 22, 1994 Mark Picker WDWLLL Doyalson RSL Club, Doyalson Australia - New South Wales State Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
July 9, 1994 NisiSammy Annetta Matoka LWWLLW Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto Australia - New South Wales State Middleweight

WIN
KO
April 29, 1994 Phil Kating WWWWLL Port Vila Australia - New South Wales State Middleweight

WIN
Points
March 16, 1994 Zane Ali WLWWLW Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto Australia - New South Wales State Middleweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 25, 1994 Bruce Parnell WWWW Newtown RSL Club, Sydney Australia - New South Wales State Middleweight

WIN
Points