Marcus Rhode boxer

Marcus Rhode boxer
bouts
90
won
35
lost
51
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1995-06-26
Height
6′ 2″/188cm
Reach
78″/198cm
Age
-
Born
1972-09-12
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2015-03-14 Randy Johnson WWWWWW Clear Channell Metroplex Event Center, Little Rock LOST
Technical knockout
2014-03-15 Terrell Jamal Woods LDLLLW Clear Channell Metroplex Event Center, Little Rock LOST
Technical knockout
2013-09-21 Aaron Green WWWWWW Sky Dancer Hotel & Casino, Belcourt LOST
Technical knockout
2013-07-06 Billy Zumbrun WLLWWL Davis Conference Center, Leyton LOST
Technical knockout
2013-04-20 Galen Brown WLWLLW Fireman's Local 77, Saint Joseph LOST
Technical knockout
2013-01-24 Ty Cobb WWWWWL Coca-Cola Center, Oklahoma City LOST
Technical knockout
2012-06-23 Byron Polley LLWLLL American Legion Hall, Saint Joseph LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-04-27 Joe Hanks WWWWWW Buffalo Run Casino, Miami LOST
Technical knockout
2012-02-25 Jason Nicholson LLWLLL First Council Casino, Newkirk WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-08-13 Franklin Lawrence WWLWWW Buffalo Run Casino, Miami LOST
Technical knockout
2011-04-29 Matthew Greer WWLLLW Orpheum Theater, Saint Louis LOST
Technical knockout
2011-02-25 David Latoria WWWWWW Million Dollar Elm Casino, Tulsa LOST
Technical knockout
2010-12-11 Dominique Alexander LWLWLL Kansas Expo Center, Topeka LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-09-12 Raphael Butler LWWWLL Mickey´s Irish Saloon, Rochester LOST
Technical knockout
2009-03-28 Bowie Tupou WWWWWW Buffalo Run Casino, Miami LOST
Technical knockout
2009-02-13 Joey Abell WWLLLW Epic Night Club, Minneapolis LOST
Technical knockout
2008-12-20 John Sargent LWWLLW Northern Lights Casino, Walker LOST
Technical knockout
2008-10-24 Arthur Cook WLWLDL Winnipeg Convention Centre, Winnipeg LOST
Technical knockout
2008-04-12 Paul Marinaccio LWWLWD Tahlequah High School Gym, Tahlequah LOST
Technical knockout
2008-02-23 Steve Lewallen WLWLLL L V Williams Boys and Girls Club, Russellville WIN
KO
2007-11-03 JD Chapman WWWWWW Paris High School, Paris LOST
KO
2007-09-15 Mitchell Seigrist LLLLLL Fort Smith WIN
Technical knockout
2007-08-18 Ron Johnson WLLLLL The Hughes Center, Russellville WIN
Technical knockout
2007-05-19 David Rodriguez WWWWWW Gypsy, Fayetteville LOST
Technical knockout
2007-02-10 Bruce Seldon WLWWLL Klein Jewish Comm. Center, Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
2006-08-12 Calvin Miller LWLLLL Pope County Fairgrounds, Russellville WIN
Technical knockout
2006-06-02 Jameel McCline WLWWWW Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami LOST
KO
2006-03-18 Lou Savarese WWWWLL Convention Center, Fort Smith LOST
Technical knockout
2005-11-26 Byron Polley LLWWWW Convention Center, Fort Smith DRAW
Points
2005-10-22 Calvin Miller LLLWLL Pope County Fairgrounds, Russellville WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-07-16 Cengiz Koc WWWWWL Arena Nürnberger Versicherung, Nuremberg (Nürnberg) LOST
Technical knockout
2005-03-11 Travis Walker WWWWWW National Armory, Saint Paul LOST
Technical knockout
2004-09-25 Riddick Bowe WWWWWW Fire Lake Casino, Shawnee LOST
Technical knockout
2004-04-23 Eddie Chambers WWWWWW Blue Horizon, Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
2004-03-06 John Sargent WLWWWL Shooting Star Casino, Mahnomen LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-12-04 Kevin McBride LWWWWW The Roxy, Boston LOST
KO
2003-07-19 Calvin Brock WWWWWW Reliant Park, Houston LOST
KO
2002-11-02 Marcelo Aravena DLWLLL Shooting Star Casino, Mahnomen WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-07-20 Ritchie Goosehead LWLWLW Shooting Star Casino, Mahnomen WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-06-16 Brian McIntyre LLWWLL Treasure Island Casino, Red Wing WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-04-26 Rob Calloway WWWWWL Saint Joseph LOST
Technical knockout
2002-04-13 David Cherry LWLLLL Shooting Star Casino, Mahnomen WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-01-05 Ed Waslaski L Shooting Star Casino, Mahnomen WIN
Technical knockout
2001-09-13 Marcelo Aravena LLWLLL Fort Garry Place, Winnipeg DRAW
Points
2001-07-28 Brian Sargent WWWLLW Shooting Star Casino, Mahnomen LOST
Points
2001-05-02 Lou Savarese LWWWLL Aerial Theater, Houston LOST
Technical knockout
2000-09-15 Eric Esch WWWWWW Pepsi Center, Denver LOST
KO
2000-04-22 Andrew Golota WWWWWL Tianhe Sports Complex, Guangzhou LOST
Technical knockout
2000-01-26 Ken Doss LLLLLL Station Casino, Kansas City WIN
Technical knockout
1999-08-20 Dicky Ryan WWLWW Harvey's Casino, Council Bluffs LOST
Technical knockout
1999-04-23 Fabio Eduardo Moli WWWWWW San Luis LOST
Technical knockout
1998-12-08 Shannon Briggs WWWWWL Roseland Ballroom, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1998-11-18 Andy Sample WWWW Station Casino, Kansas City
1998-11-07 Andy Sample WWWW Golden Eagle Casino, Horton LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-10-03 Lamon Brewster WWWWWW Las Vegas Hilton, Las Vegas LOST
Technical knockout
1998-09-15 John Warrior LLLLLL Remmington's, Springfield WIN
KO
1998-08-21 Okello Peter WWW LOST
Technical knockout
1998-06-10 Jim Brackney LWLWLW Remmington's, Springfield
1998-05-26 Andy Sample WWDW Sac and Fox Casino, Powhatten LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-04-21 Matt Qualls Remington's, Topeka WIN
Technical knockout
1998-03-09 Mickey Beagle Remmington's, Springfield WIN
Technical knockout
1998-02-23 Lorenzo Boyd LLLLLL Remington's, Topeka LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-01-17 Vitali Klitschko WWWWWW Sport und Erholungszentrum, Friedrichshain LOST
Technical knockout
1997-11-14 Lance Whitaker WWWWWW South Padre Island LOST
Technical knockout
1997-10-25 Richard Slack LLL Civic Arena, Saint Joseph WIN
Technical knockout
1997-08-30 Jeremy Williams WLWWWW Orleans Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas LOST
Technical knockout
1997-06-30 Dicky Ryan WWWLWW Argosy Casino, Kansas City LOST
Technical knockout
1997-06-09 Randy Davis LLLLLL Remington's, Topeka WIN
Technical knockout
1997-05-15 Richard Slack LL Ramada Inn, Jefferson City WIN
Technical knockout
1997-03-29 Joe Hipp WWWWWW Meydenbauer Center, Bellevue LOST
Technical knockout
1997-03-10 Zennie Reynolds WLLLLL Argosy Casino, Kansas City WIN
KO
1997-02-10 Richard Slack L Remingtons, Topeka WIN
Technical knockout
1996-11-30 Brian Nielsen WWWWWW Nova Arena, Wiener Neustadt LOST
Technical knockout
1996-11-03 Tommy Morrison DWWWWL Tokyo Bay NK Hall, Urayasu LOST
Technical knockout
1996-10-14 Jim Davis WL Topeka WIN
Technical knockout
1996-09-30 Mike Rabe WLW Argosy Casino, Kansas City WIN
Technical knockout
1996-08-08 Ahmed Abdin WWWWWW Civic Center, Lake Charles LOST
Technical knockout
1996-06-03 Jerry Terry Beaumont Club, Kansas City WIN
Technical knockout
1996-05-18 Bud Jarman L State Fair Park 4-H Building, Lincoln WIN
Technical knockout
1996-04-29 James Powers Topeka WIN
KO
1996-04-25 Lawrence Ferguson University Club, Kansas City WIN
KO
1996-04-15 Lorenzo Boyd LLLLLL Beaumont Club, Kansas City WIN
Technical knockout
1996-04-08 Andre Smiley LLLLLL Kansas City WIN
KO
1996-04-01 Roger Coffman Beaumont Club, Kansas City WIN
KO
1996-02-26 Dale Imley Kansas City WIN
KO
1996-02-03 Brian McNeff WLLWLL Grand Island WIN
Technical knockout
1995-11-30 Arthur Trass Capitol Plaza Hotel, Jefferson City WIN
Technical knockout
1995-11-20 Rodney Coe LLLLLL Beaumont Club, Kansas City WIN
Technical knockout
1995-08-28 Rocco Pace Topeka WIN
Technical knockout
1995-06-26 Les Croy LLWLLL Argosy Riverboat, Kansas City WIN
Technical knockout