Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Mario Bosisio (Mariolino) boxer

Mario Bosisio image
Status inactive
Age 86
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 7½″/172cm
Debut 1919-11-29
Born 1901-08-12
Death 1988-06-10
Nationality Italy
Residence Milan, Lombardia, Italy
bouts
136
won
106
lost
13
draw
11
bouts
136
won
106
lost
13
draw
11
Status inactive
Age 86
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 7½″/172cm
Debut 1919-11-29
Born 1901-08-12
Death 1988-06-10
Nationality Italy
Residence Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Nov. 27, 1932 Vittorio Ciardella DWD Viareggio DRAW
Points
Oct. 15, 1932 Romano Caneva LLWDLL Giardini Pubblici, Varese WIN
Points
July 4, 1932 Robert Pinson L Arena Civica, Milan WIN
Points
Oct. 19, 1931 Enzo Fiermonte WWLWWW Roma Italy Middleweight

LOSS
Points
June 19, 1931 Poldi Steinbach WWDDWW Engelmann Arena, Vienna EBU European Middleweight

LOSS
Points
April 23, 1931 Romolo Parboni WWWDLD Arena del sole, Bologna WIN
Points
March 1, 1931 Enzo Fiermonte LWWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan EBU European Middleweight

Italy Middleweight

WIN
Majority decision
Jan. 15, 1931 Leo Wax LWWLLL Teatro Dal Verme, Milan WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 23, 1930 Marcel Thil WWWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan EBU European Middleweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 5, 1930 Mario Dobrez WWDDDW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan Italy Middleweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 7, 1930 Leone Jacovacci WDDLDL PalaLido, Milan Italy Middleweight

WIN
Points
July 22, 1930 Aldo Longhi WL Genoa WIN
Points
June 12, 1930 Louis Faucquer LWLWDW Torino WIN
Technical knockout
May 31, 1930 Aldo Becchetti WLLL Littoriale, Bologna WIN
Points
May 22, 1930 Attilio Erba WLL Milan WIN
Points
Feb. 16, 1930 Louis Page LDLLWL Palermo WIN
KO
Jan. 26, 1930 Vittorio Venturi WLLWW Milan Italy Welterweight

LOSS
Corner retirement
Nov. 24, 1929 Joe Ralph WLLLWW Sala Carpegna, Milan WIN
Points
Oct. 5, 1929 Romolo Parboni WWWWDD Milan Italy Welterweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 8, 1929 Ludwig Raska WLWWDL Arona WIN
Technical knockout
June 27, 1929 Emile Lebrize DWWWDW Torino WIN
Points
March 28, 1929 Romolo Parboni WDWWWW Teatro Adriano, Roma Italy Welterweight

DRAW
Points
Jan. 6, 1929 Billy Bird LLLDWW Milan WIN
Points
Nov. 24, 1928 Mario Campi LLDL Teatro Mariani, Ravenna WIN
Points
Oct. 28, 1928 Raymond Lefort WLDWWL Littoriale, Bologna WIN
Points
July 14, 1928 Jean Delarge WWWWLW Motovelodromo, Torino WIN
Points
June 24, 1928 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWW Stadio de Roma, Roma EBU European Middleweight

Italy Middleweight

LOSS
Points
April 1, 1928 Barthelemy Molina WWWWWW Milan vacant EBU European Middleweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 29, 1928 Billy Adair WLLWDW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Points
Oct. 16, 1927 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan Italy Middleweight

DRAW
Points
July 2, 1927 Alberto Farabullini WDLLWW Roma
NC
June 12, 1927 Arie van Vliet WWWLWL Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan EBU European Welterweight

WIN
Points
March 31, 1927 Luis Galtieri WLWWLL Estadio River Plate, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
Feb. 12, 1927 Kid Charol WWWDWW Estadio River Plate, Buenos Aires LOSS
KO
Dec. 20, 1926 Gaston Paumelle LLWWWD Milan WIN
Points
Nov. 28, 1926 Maurice Prunier LWLLWL Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Points
Oct. 3, 1926 Bruno Frattini LLLWLW Velodromo Sempione, Milan Italy Middleweight

WIN
Points
July 21, 1926 Emile Romerio LDWWDW Milan EBU European Welterweight

WIN
Points
July 10, 1926 Georges Brisset WWWLLW Motovelodromo Tortitiese, Torino WIN
Technical knockout
May 23, 1926 Rene De Vos WWWWWW Velodromo de Invierno, Milan WIN
Points
April 21, 1926 Attilio Parfumi LWDDWL Ferrara WIN
KO
April 16, 1926 Gaston Paumelle LLLLDW Milan WIN
Points
March 7, 1926 Georges Rouquet LDLLLW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Points
Jan. 17, 1926 Ercole de Balzac LLLLW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
KO
Nov. 28, 1925 Nol Steenhorst LDLLLL Teatro Adriano, Roma EBU European Welterweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 27, 1925 Piet Hobin WWDDWL Velodromo Sempione, Milan DRAW
Points
Aug. 4, 1925 Gaston Anderson WWWLLW Florence WIN
KO
July 31, 1925 Henri Dupont DLLLLL Velodromo Sempione, Milan WIN
Points
June 27, 1925 Alberto Farabullini WWWWDL Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan Italy Welterweight

WIN
KO
May 14, 1925 Alberto Farabullini WWWWWD Teatro Dal Verme, Milan Italy Welterweight

WIN
Points
April 19, 1925 Maurice Prunier WLWWLD Velodromo Sempione, Milan DRAW
Points
March 8, 1925 Leon Sirvain DWWWLD Milan WIN
KO
Feb. 12, 1925 Paul Gabriel LWLLLL Torino WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 29, 1925 Francis Desprey WLWDWL Genoa WIN
Points
Jan. 20, 1925 Paul Urbain LLLWWL Milan WIN
KO
Dec. 28, 1924 Piet Hobin WDWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan EBU European Welterweight

DRAW
Points
Nov. 22, 1924 Pietro Brichetto WWWLWL Milan Italy Welterweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 28, 1924 Nol Steenhorst LLLWWW Velodromo Sempione, Milan WIN
Points
July 24, 1924 Leo Darton LWDLLD Milan WIN
DQ
June 22, 1924 Luigi Ferri LLLLLL Venice WIN
KO
June 9, 1924 Arnaldo Olivieri Venice WIN
KO
May 25, 1924 Arturo Giussani DLLWW Bassano del Grappa Italy Welterweight

WIN
KO
April 18, 1924 George Lutring WLL Milan WIN
Technical knockout
April 17, 1924 Gaston Anderson LWWWWL Genoa WIN
KO
March 29, 1924 Pietro Brichetto DLLWWW Milan Italy Welterweight

WIN
Points
March 16, 1924 George Davis Milan WIN
KO
Dec. 26, 1923 Raymond Porcher DLLWWL Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Points
Dec. 1, 1923 Romolo Parboni WWWWLW Teatro Adriano, Roma WIN
Points
Nov. 18, 1923 Charles Van Houste WDLLDD Milan WIN
Points
Sept. 23, 1923 Arthur van Maroey WLWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Points
Aug. 13, 1923 Camille Delaval LWLLLW Biella WIN
KO
Aug. 5, 1923 Luigi Rappi LLDLLL Senigallia WIN
Technical knockout
July 29, 1923 Attilio Parfumi LLLLLL Macerata WIN
Technical knockout
July 14, 1923 Jean Baptiste Meslot WDWLLL Velodromo, Bologna WIN
Points
June 10, 1923 Augusto Raimondi Florence WIN
KO
May 20, 1923 Nelis Bisschop DWDDLW Arena Civica, Milan WIN
Points
March 31, 1923 Abelardo Zambon WDWLLW Teatro Politeama, Milan Italy Welterweight

LOSS
Points
March 10, 1923 Attilio Parfumi LLLLL Reggio Emilia WIN
KO
Feb. 27, 1923 Luigi Ferri LLLLLL Novara WIN
Points
Feb. 14, 1923 Luigi Giannantonio LWL Modena WIN
KO
Feb. 11, 1923 Aldo De Agostini L Como WIN
KO
Feb. 1, 1923 Luigi Ferri LLLLLL Bologna WIN
Points
Jan. 19, 1923 George Lutring WLL Milan
ND
Dec. 2, 1922 Luigi Ferri LLLLLL Bologna WIN
Points
Nov. 20, 1922 Isadoro Rozas WWWWWW Bologna LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 11, 1922 Luigi Ferri LLLLLL Teatro Trianon, Milan WIN
Points
Oct. 8, 1922 Henri Verne LLLWLL Bologna WIN
Points
Aug. 25, 1922 Alf Ros WDWDDD Milan WIN
Points
July 28, 1922 Paul Gabriel DWLWDD Milan DRAW
Points
June 29, 1922 Henry Ferrey LLWLDD Milan WIN
Points
May 27, 1922 Young Travet WWWLWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
May 19, 1922 Henry Ferrey WDLLWL Grand Casino, Marseille DRAW
Points
April 22, 1922 Osvaldo Esposito LLLL Milan WIN
DQ
April 1, 1922 Romolo Parboni DDDWWW Teatro Jovinelli, Roma WIN
Points
March 25, 1922 Luigi Ferri LLLL Milan WIN
Points
March 23, 1922 Mario Sesti LWLDDW Milan WIN
Points
March 13, 1922 Riccardo Cattaneo LLL Parma WIN
KO
March 4, 1922 Rebeillon Torino WIN
KO
Feb. 17, 1922 Arturo Giussani LLWWWL Trieste LOSS
Points
Feb. 11, 1922 Dario Della Valle WWWDDL Luna Palace, Milan Italy Lightweight

WIN
KO
Jan. 8, 1922 Domenico Bellazzi LLDDL Milan WIN
Points
Dec. 8, 1921 Domenico Bellazzi DLLDD Milan WIN
Points
Dec. 3, 1921 Henry Vaure WLWLLW Milan WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 26, 1921 Ardito Monti LDWW Milan WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 22, 1921 Henri Besnier WWLLW Milan WIN
Points
Oct. 9, 1921 Rino Contro DWDWDW Milan DRAW
Points
Sept. 18, 1921 Attilio Parfumi LLLLL Milan
ND
Sept. 10, 1921 Fred Delauney L Milan WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 3, 1921 Gino De Candido Milan WIN
Points
Aug. 26, 1921 Luigi Albertario Milan WIN
KO
Aug. 20, 1921 Riccardo Cattaneo LL Intra WIN
KO
July 15, 1921 Ugo Rasi Milan WIN
KO
June 18, 1921 Fred Delauney Milan WIN
Points
June 11, 1921 Mario Brianzi Milan WIN
KO
May 28, 1921 Riccardo Cattaneo L Milan WIN
Technical knockout
May 21, 1921 Riccardo Cattaneo Milan WIN
Points
March 28, 1921 Attilio Parfumi LLLLL San Remo WIN
Points
March 27, 1921 Rino Contro LDWD San Remo LOSS
Points
March 25, 1921 Agostino Grasso WLLWW Biella
ND
March 24, 1921 Attilio Parfumi LLLL Milan
ND
March 20, 1921 Bruno Hoeruegel LLWLLL Torino LOSS
Technical knockout
March 10, 1921 Pietro Brichetto D Milan WIN
Points
Feb. 1, 1921 Pietro Mascena L Genoa LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 10, 1921 Alessandro Yanez WL Venice WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 5, 1921 Pietro Brichetto Bologna DRAW
Points
Nov. 26, 1920 Luigi Rappi LLL Milan LOSS
Points
Nov. 21, 1920 Pietro Mascena Genoa WIN
DQ
Nov. 11, 1920 Leopoldo Mariotti LWLWW Milan
ND
Nov. 3, 1920 Gino Confalonieri Trieste WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 2, 1920 Luigi Giannantonio Trieste WIN
KO
Nov. 1, 1920 Attilio Parfumi LL Trieste WIN
Points
April 12, 1920 Mario Sesti L Teatro Lirico, Milan DRAW
Points
March 10, 1920 Giuseppe Poli DDWWWL Teatro Lirico, Milan WIN
KO
Feb. 28, 1920 Mario Sesti Teatro Augusteo, Milan WIN
KO
Dec. 27, 1919 Ribera Teatro Lirico, Milan WIN
Points
Nov. 29, 1919 Bollani Teatro Lirico, Milan WIN
Technical knockout