Matt Zegan boxer

Matt Zegan boxer
bouts
51
won
43
lost
6
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1998-09-12
Height
5′ 8″/173cm
Reach
70″/178cm
Age
-
Born
1976-02-08
Death
-
Nationality
Poland

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2013-11-16 Dariusz Snarski LWWWLW Hala Szkoly Podstawowej nr 50, ul. Pułaskiego 96, Bialystok WIN
Majority decision
2010-12-04 Eduard Troyanovsky WWWWWW Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin LOST
Technical knockout
2010-09-26 Boris Berg WWW Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick DRAW
Points
2010-07-03 Araik Sachbazjan LLLLLL Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-03-06 Pierre Francois Bonicel LWWWWL Spodek, Katowice WIN
Split-decision
2010-02-07 Jonny Ibramov LWWWLL Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick DRAW
Points
2009-12-19 Araik Sachbazjan WWLLLL MOSiR Hall, Radom WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-12-04 Carlos Winston Velasquez WLWLDL Freizeit Arena, Sölden WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-10-24 Krzysztof Cieslak WWWWWW Atlas Arena, Lodz LOST
Majority decision
2008-11-07 Dariusz Snarski WWWWWW Kopalnia Soli, Wieliczka WIN
Points
2007-10-13 Damian Fuller DWWWWW Sears Centre, Hoffman Estates LOST
Technical knockout
2007-06-09 Noel Cortez LWLLWW Spodek, Katowice LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-10-07 Nate Campbell LWLWWL Allstate Arena, Rosemont LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-03-11 Geoffrey Munika LWWLWW Color Line Arena, Altona WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-08-13 Jesus Salvador Perez LLLWLL United Center, Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
2005-05-21 Chaurembo Palasa LLLWWL Zdzieszowice WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-02-19 Marian Leondraliu WLLLWL OSiR, ul. Panienska 4, Wolow WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-11-20 Claudio Victor Martinet LWWLLL Strzelce WIN
KO
2004-09-24 Anton Vontszemu LLLLLL Tarnowskie Gory WIN
Technical knockout
2004-04-24 Jimmy Zeikle LLWW Dabrowa Gornicza WIN
KO
2003-12-13 Ondra Skala LDWWL Okraglak Halle, Opole WIN
Technical knockout
2003-10-24 Claudiu Pop WLLLWL Hala Orbita, Wroclaw WIN
Points
2003-09-27 Laszlo Bognar WLWLWL Gorzow Wielkopolski WIN
Technical knockout
2003-07-12 Roberto David Arrieta WLWLWW Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle, Leverkusen WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-05-10 Manuel Gomes WLLLWL Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle, Stuttgart WIN
Technical knockout
2003-02-15 Mihai Stan LLLDLL MOSiR Hall, Zabrze WIN
KO
2003-01-18 Artur Grigorian WWWWWW Grugahalle, Essen LOST
Majority decision
2002-11-23 Anton Glofak LLLLDL Opole WIN
Technical knockout
2002-10-26 Maurycy Gojko DLLLWW Rzeszow WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-09-21 Patrik Prokopecz LLLWLL Stargard Szczecinski WIN
KO
2002-05-04 Marian Leondraliu WWWWLL Hala Ludowa, Wroclaw WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-04-13 Youssouf Djibaba LLDLWL Bielsko-Biala WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-12-29 Maurycy Gojko WWWDLL Konin WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-11-24 Yannick Paget WWLWWL Lodz WIN
Technical knockout
2001-10-27 Jaromir Adam Pruszkow, Warsaw WIN
Technical knockout
2001-08-11 Peter Feher LWLLLL Jaworzno WIN
Technical knockout
2001-05-18 Adrian Parlogea LLLLWL Warsaw WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-03-02 Vladimir Varhegyi WLLLDL Warsaw WIN
KO
2000-12-09 Karel Ruzicka Katowice WIN
Points
2000-11-03 Armando Arriaga WLLLLL Nowy Dwor WIN
Technical knockout
2000-09-30 Petr Kitera Poznan WIN
Technical knockout
2000-06-10 Ivo Golakov LWWWLD Elblag WIN
Technical knockout
2000-03-25 David Turner LLLWWL Bialystok WIN
Technical knockout
1999-12-10 Rakhim Mingaleyev LLWLWL Warsaw WIN
Points
1999-10-22 Demir Nanev LLLWLL Legia na Bemowie Hall, Warsaw WIN
Technical knockout
1999-09-20 Peter Buckley LLLLLL Moat House, Peterborough WIN
Points
1999-04-29 Wayne Jones LLLLLL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Technical knockout
1999-03-13 Dean Murdoch WWLWWL Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester WIN
Technical knockout
1999-02-04 Carl Allen LWLLLW Concert Theatre, Lewisham WIN
Points
1998-11-21 Keith Jones LDLLLL Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark WIN
Points
1998-09-12 Malcolm Thomas LLLLLW York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points