Maxim Nesterenko boxer

Maxim Nesterenko boxer
bouts
61
won
48
lost
11
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1991-08-17
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1972-12-07
Death
-
Nationality
Russia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2007-10-27 Tagir Rzaev LLLLLL Club Olimpic, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-03-24 Roman Seliverstov WWLLLL Yunost, Kaliningrad WIN
Majority decision
2007-02-23 Reda Zam Zam WWWWWW Falconer Centeret, Frederiksberg LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-09-23 Yuriy Nuzhnenko WWWWWW Sport Palace, Kiev LOST
Technical knockout
2006-06-09 Christian Bladt LWLLLW Vejlby-Risskov Hallen, Aarhus WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-01-14 Christian Bladt LLLWLL Brondby Hallen, Brondby WIN
Split-decision
2005-09-03 Oktay Urkal WWWLLW International Congress Center, Charlottenburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-02-11 Walter Fabian Saporiti LWLWLL Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-12-26 Riad Menasria WWWWWW Kursaal, Berne DRAW
Points
2004-06-05 Jackson Osei Bonsu WWWWWW Sporthal Schiervelde, Roeselare LOST
Technical knockout
2004-05-15 Raimundas Petrauskas LDLWL Parc, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
2004-04-30 Pavel Melnikov LLWWWL Hotel Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg WIN
Corner retirement
2003-09-20 Jawaid Khaliq WWWWWW Harvey Hadden Leisure Centre, Nottingham LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-08-18 Leonti Vorontsuk WWLLLL Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-12-21 Akhmed Oligov WWWWWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-10-03 Tigran Saribekyan LLLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-04-18 Andrei Ivashutin L Club Reaktor, Minsk WIN
Technical knockout
2002-02-23 Jawaid Khaliq WWWWWW Harvey Hadden Leisure Centre, Nottingham LOST
Technical knockout
2002-01-26 Sergey Starkov LLWLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-11-13 Vladimirs Pavlovs W Kohtla-Järve WIN
Technical knockout
2001-10-09 Maxim Klimov LWLWL Vyborg WIN
Technical knockout
2001-05-04 Alessandro Duran WWLWWL Bologna LOST
Technical knockout
2001-04-13 Volodymyr Rubaylo DDLWWL CSKA, Moscow WIN
Corner retirement
2000-12-09 Radoslav Gaidev LLWLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-08-24 Alejandro De Leon LWLLWL Ice Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-04-28 Yuri Tsarenka WDWW Moscow WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-03-10 Johnson Sengbe WLLLLW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-12-12 Johnson Sengbe LLDWLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-09-09 Maxim Druzhkov LW Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1999-04-24 Alessandro Duran WLWLLW Ferrara LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-03-13 Stephane Cazeaux WWWWWW Saint-Nazaire WIN
Technical knockout
1998-12-28 Mikhail Moldagereev LWL Prague WIN
Technical knockout
1998-08-15 Pasquale Perna WWWWWW Torre Annunziata WIN
Technical knockout
1998-06-09 Jaime Lerma WLWLWW Circus, Moscow WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-05-02 Leonti Vorontsuk L Navy Sport Club, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1997-12-13 Evgeny Sopitko Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1997-10-29 Tagir Rzaev LLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
1997-07-28 Alexander Perevozchikov LWWWLD Circus, Moscow WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-04-05 Edwin Murillo LWWLWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1996-12-28 Vadim Litov Fakel, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1996-10-11 Eduard Tsvetkov Fakel, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1996-10-06 Vadim Rudenko L Fakel, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1996-05-25 Michael Smyth WWLDWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1996-04-19 Igor Gorbunov LL Fakel, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1996-02-09 Edwin Murillo WWWWLW Melilla LOST
Technical knockout
1995-12-23 Farhad Bakirov WW Aktau DRAW
Points
1995-12-16 Ramiz Shakarov LLLLLL Club Neva, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1995-10-07 Edwin Murillo WDWWWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1995-08-19 Johnson Sengbe LWWLD Cuenca WIN
Technical knockout
1995-08-13 Julio Cesar Soto L Almaraz WIN
KO
1995-05-08 Viktor Plotnikov WLWLWL Novotroisk WIN
Technical knockout
1995-04-23 Ramil Sakhabutdinov Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-04-07 Volodymyr Rubaylo DWLWLW Hotel Rossiya, Moscow WIN
Points
1994-10-09 Viktor Fesechko WWWWWL Artyomovsk LOST
Points
1994-06-30 Roman Babaev L Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-09-26 Anton Fonseca Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1992-08-13 Vasily Kirillov Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1992-07-25 Alexey Makeev Saint Petersburg WIN
Points
1992-06-14 Yuri Zaitsev Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1992-05-20 Anton Kuharski Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1991-08-17 Ravil Bulgakov LLL Grozny LOST
Points