Michael Alldis boxer

Michael Alldis boxer
bouts
33
won
25
lost
8
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1992-09-15
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1968-05-25
Death
-
Nationality
-

Michael Alldis (born 25 May 1968 in London) is an English amateur bantamweight and professional bantam/super bantam/feather/super featherweight boxer of the 1990s and 2000s, who as an amateur was runner-up for the 1966 Amateur Boxing Association of England bantamweight (54 kg) title, against Patrick Mullings (St Patricks ABC), boxing out of Crawley ABC, and as a professional won the British Boxing Board of Control (BBBofC) British super bantamweight title, and Commonwealth super bantamweight title, and was a challenger for the World Boxing Organization (WBO) Inter-Continental super bantamweight title against Laureano Ramírez, Commonwealth featherweight title against Billy Hardy, BBBofC British featherweight title against Paul Ingle, and International Boxing Organization (IBO) super bantamweight title against Simon Ramoni, his professional fighting weight varied from 118 lb (54 kg; 8 st 6 lb), i.e. bantamweight to 129 lb (59 kg; 9 st 3 lb), i.e. super featherweight. Michael Alldis was trained by James Cook, and managed by Barry Hearn.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2015-10-23 Dinars Skripkins WLWLLL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
KO
2002-05-11 Vuyani Phulo WWLWWD Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham WIN
KO
2002-03-18 Brian Carr DLWWWW Leisure Centre, Crawley WIN
Points
2001-10-20 Mahyar Monshipour WWWDWW Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth LOST
Corner retirement
2001-07-14 Patrick Mullings LWLWLW Conference Centre, Wembley LOST
Points
2001-01-23 Salem Bouaita LLWWLL Leisure Centre, Crawley WIN
Technical knockout
2000-11-04 Drew Docherty WLLLWL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
KO
2000-06-16 Bagdad Touama LLLLDL Royal National Hotel, Bloomsbury WIN
Technical knockout
2000-01-24 Shaun Anderson WLLWWW St.Andrew's Sporting Club, Glasgow WIN
Points
1999-11-06 Patrick Mullings LWWLWW York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
1999-06-29 David Jeffrey LLWLLL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
KO
1999-04-27 Gary Burrell WLDWWL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Technical knockout
1998-12-15 Simon Ramoni LWWLWW Village Green, Durban LOST
Technical knockout
1998-10-03 Jason Thomas WWDWDL Bewbush Leisure Centre, Crawley WIN
Points
1998-01-06 Luigi Mancini WWWLWW Corn Exchange, Brighton LOST
Technical knockout
1997-04-28 Paul Ingle WWWWWW Ice Arena, Hull LOST
Corner retirement
1997-04-04 Ervine Blake WWLLLW Town Hall, Hove WIN
Technical knockout
1996-02-14 Billy Hardy LWWWDW Crowtree Leisure Centre, Sunderland LOST
Points
1996-01-13 Gary Burrell WLLWWW North Bridge Leisure Centre, Halifax WIN
Technical knockout
1995-11-25 Conn McMullen DLLLLL Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham WIN
KO
1995-06-13 Laureano Ramirez WWWLWL Festival Hall, Basildon LOST
Majority decision
1995-03-25 Chip O'Neill LWDLWL Northgate Arena, Chester WIN
Technical knockout
1995-02-17 Miguel Matthews LLWWLL Leisure Centre, Crawley WIN
Points
1994-12-20 Peter Buckley LLLLLL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
1994-06-11 Conn McMullen DLLWDL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
1994-04-09 Fernando Lugo LLDLLL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
KO
1993-11-06 Peter Buckley LLLLLL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
1993-09-28 Alan Ley WWWWL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
1993-06-29 Adey Benton WDWWDW Grosvenor House, Mayfair LOST
1993-02-16 Ceri Farrell WLLLLL Leisure Centre, Tooting WIN
KO
1992-12-12 Colin McAuley LWLLLW Alexandra Pavilion, Muswell Hill WIN
KO
1992-11-10 Colin McAuley LLWLL Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham WIN
Points
1992-09-15 Ceri Farrell WWLLLL National Sports Centre, Crystal Palace WIN
Technical knockout