Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Mike Twin Sullivan boxer

Mike Twin Sullivan image
Status inactive
Age 59
Division welterweight
Height 5′ 10″/178cm
Debut 1901-03-25
Born 1878-09-23
Death 1937-10-31
Nationality USA
Residence Boston, Massachusetts, USA
bouts
50
won
28
lost
6
draw
16
bouts
50
won
28
lost
6
draw
16
Status inactive
Age 59
Division welterweight
Height 5′ 10″/178cm
Debut 1901-03-25
Born 1878-09-23
Death 1937-10-31
Nationality USA
Residence Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 14, 1914 Roddy MacDonald LLDW Halifax LOSS
KO
Jan. 1, 1914 Mickey MacIntyre DWDLDD Glace Bay DRAW
Points
Dec. 15, 1913 Paddy Lavin Imposter American Hall, Dover WIN
KO
Nov. 14, 1913 Joe Geary DWLDLW Portland WIN
NWS
Jan. 22, 1913 Jack Tresser Saint John WIN
KO
Jan. 5, 1913 Jim Kince Saint John WIN
KO
Dec. 20, 1912 Joe Baker Saint John WIN
KO
June 12, 1911 Kid Henry WWDWDW Knickerbocker A.C., Albany LOSS
Technical knockout
June 3, 1911 Jimmy Clabby WWLWW International A.C., Buffalo LOSS
NWS
March 17, 1911 Jack Dillon DWWWWW International A.C., Buffalo LOSS
NWS
March 10, 1911 Bob Moha WWWWWW Shubert Theater, Milwaukee LOSS
NWS
Jan. 17, 1911 Dixie Kid DWDWL Harmonia Hall, Buffalo WIN
NWS
Jan. 2, 1911 Young Loughrey LDLLDL International A.C., Buffalo WIN
NWS
Oct. 6, 1910 Paddy Lavin DWDWWL International A.C., Buffalo WIN
NWS
Sept. 1, 1910 Paddy Lavin WDWDWW International A.C., Buffalo WIN
NWS
Aug. 25, 1910 Dennis Tighe DWWWWW Scranton WIN
NWS
Feb. 4, 1910 Jimmy Clabby WWWDWD National A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
NWS
Nov. 29, 1909 Jimmy Gardner WWDDWW Grand Opera House, New Haven DRAW
NWS
Sept. 21, 1909 Terry Martin LLLLWW Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
July 13, 1909 Harry 'Kid' Krantz WWWWDW Piedmont Pavilion, Oakland DRAW
Points
May 25, 1909 Kyle Whitney WDWLWL Dreamland Pavilion, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Nov. 5, 1908 Allen Mahoney Halifax WIN
Technical knockout
July 23, 1908 Tom Foley WLDDLD Sydney WIN
Points
April 22, 1908 Jimmy Gardner WWWWWW Jeffries' Arena, Vernon World Welterweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 22, 1908 Stanley Ketchel WWWDWW Mission Street Arena, Colma LOSS
KO
Nov. 27, 1907 Kid Farmer WLLDWW Century A.C., Los Angeles World Welterweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 31, 1907 Frank Fields WWWLD Goldfield WIN
Technical knockout
April 23, 1907 Honey Mellody LWWWWL Naud Junction Pavilion, Los Angeles WIN
Points
Feb. 21, 1907 Harry Lewis LWWDWW Denver LOSS
Points
Sept. 3, 1906 Jack Dougherty WWDWDL Butte WIN
KO
Aug. 15, 1906 Rube Smith WWDWLD Denver DRAW
Points
July 3, 1906 Rube Smith WWWDWL Pueblo DRAW
Points
April 18, 1906 Rube Smith WWWWDW Pueblo WIN
KO
March 17, 1906 Joe Gans DDWWDW Chutes Park, Los Angeles LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 19, 1906 Joe Gans WDDWWD Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco LOSS
KO
Nov. 24, 1905 Jimmy Gardner WWDDWW Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Points
Sept. 15, 1905 Joe Gans WWDDWW Lyric Theater, Baltimore DRAW
Points
July 19, 1905 Beth McCloud Saint John WIN
Technical knockout
April 27, 1905 Tom Corcoran LLLWLL Portland WIN
KO
March 24, 1905 Otto Sieloff LWWLWL City Hall, Lewiston WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 30, 1904 Joe Angeli WLWWWD Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
May 16, 1904 Gus Gardner LWWLWL Burt's Opera House, Toledo WIN
Technical knockout
May 12, 1904 Sammy Phillips DLLDWL West End A.C., Saint Louis WIN
KO
April 8, 1904 Billy Moore LLDDLL Battery D Armory, Chicago WIN
Points
March 26, 1904 Dick Fitzpatrick WWLDLD Chicago A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
Dec. 31, 1903 Jack Blackburn WWWLD Chelsea A.C., Chelsea DRAW
Points
Nov. 14, 1903 Willie Fitzgerald LLWLWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
March 24, 1903 George 'Elbows' McFadden LWWLLW Criterion A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Feb. 24, 1903 Belfield Walcott DDDDDD Health & Physical Culture A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Jan. 27, 1903 Jimmy Gardner DDWDWD Bay State A.C., Boston WIN
NWS
Dec. 18, 1902 Jimmy Gardner WWWDDW Fall Mountain A.C., Bellows Falls DRAW
Points
Sept. 23, 1902 Belfield Walcott WWLWWD Alameda, Bath DRAW
Points
Sept. 16, 1902 Belfield Walcott LWWLWW Bath DRAW
Points
July 3, 1902 Jack Carrig LLLWLD Cambridge A.A., Cambridge DRAW
Points
June 25, 1902 Dan Littlejohn L Saint John WIN
Technical knockout
May 9, 1902 Arthur Cote LWDLDD National Hall, Biddeford WIN
Points
May 5, 1902 Billy Gardner WWDWDW Bowdoin Square A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
April 19, 1902 Tim Kearns LWLDD Lenox A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
April 17, 1902 Arthur Cote LLWDLD Lewiston DRAW
Points
Jan. 21, 1902 Jack McKeever DWLWDL Bath WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 20, 1902 Joe Flaherty LLLWLD Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
Points
April 8, 1901 Belfield Walcott LDWWLD Business Men's A.C., Boston WIN
Points
March 25, 1901 Jack Dwyer WLLLWD Business Men's A.C., Boston WIN
Points