Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Nader Hamdan boxer

Nader Hamdan image
Status inactive
Division super middleweight
Height 5′ 10″/178cm
Reach 70″/178cm
Debut 1997-08-28
Born 1974-01-20
Nationality Australia
Residence Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
bouts
59
won
44
lost
14
draw
1
bouts
59
won
44
lost
14
draw
1
Status inactive
Division super middleweight
Height 5′ 10″/178cm
Reach 70″/178cm
Debut 1997-08-28
Born 1974-01-20
Nationality Australia
Residence Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 3, 2017 Trent Broadhurst WWWWWW Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 2, 2016 Damien Hooper WWWLWW Luna Park, Sydney LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 1, 2016 Jayde Mitchell WWWLWW The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 26, 2016 Plaisakda Boonmalert LLLWLL Emporium Function Centre, Bankstown WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 5, 2012 Serge Yannick WWWWWL Croatian Club, Ardeer LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 5, 2012 Robert Stieglitz WWWWWW Messehalle, Erfurt LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 15, 2011 Daniel Pawsey WLWWWW Orion Function Centre, Campsie World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 4, 2010 Les Sherrington WWWWWW Gold Coast Convention Centre, Broadbeach LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 2, 2010 Junior Talipeau WWWWLD Entertainment Centre, Wollongong LOSS
Split-decision
Jan. 11, 2010 Junior Talipeau WWWWWL Entertainment Centre, Sydney DRAW
TD
Sept. 8, 2009 Kariz Kariuki WLWWWW Olympic Park, Homebush LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 20, 2009 Les Piper WWWWDW Olympic Park, Homebush WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 11, 2009 Kane McKay WLDWLL Entertainment Centre, Wollongong WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 27, 2008 Anthony Mundine WWWWWW Entertainment Centre, Sydney LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 18, 2007 Mads Larsen WWLWWW Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 17, 2007 Daniel Lovett WWWWWW Basketball Centre, Dandenong International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Middleweight

WIN
Majority decision
June 23, 2006 Paula Tuilau LWLLDL Blacktown RSL Club, Blacktown, Sydney WIN
KO
June 4, 2005 Stjepan Bozic WWWWWW Dom Sportova, Zagreb vacant World Boxing Foundation World Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 12, 2005 Otis Grant WLWWWW Montreal Casino, Montreal World Boxing Council International Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 10, 2004 Arama Tabuai LLLWLW Club Nova, Newcastle West vacant OPBF Super Middleweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 19, 2004 Justin Clements LWWLWW Blacktown RSL Club, Blacktown, Sydney WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 4, 2004 Arthur Abraham WWWWWW Grugahalle, Essen vacant World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Middleweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
May 28, 2004 Steve Wood WLWWWL Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith WIN
KO
May 5, 2004 John Wyborn WWDLLW Entertainment Centre, Sydney WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 12, 2003 Rico Chong Nee WWWWLL Badgery's Pavilion, Homebush Bay, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 8, 2003 Josh Clenshaw WWWLLW Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith WIN
Unanimous decision
June 2, 2003 Sam Soliman LWWWWW Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 28, 2003 Josh Clenshaw LWWWWW Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith WIN
Unanimous decision
March 15, 2003 Harmen Ajadato WLWLLD Challenge Stadium, Perth WIN
Points
Nov. 9, 2002 Sikat Pasaribu LLLWLL Challenge Stadium, Perth WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 25, 2002 Harmen Ajadato WLWLWL Star City Casino, Sydney WIN
Unanimous decision
June 20, 2002 Nobuhiro Ishida WWLLDW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka OPBF Super Welterweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
March 4, 2002 Sean Sullivan LLLWWW Jupiters Hotel & Casino, Broadbeach WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 18, 2001 Dae-San Lee LWWD Star City Casino, Sydney vacant OPBF Super Welterweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 17, 2001 John Wayne Parr WWWWWW The Octagon, Sydney International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Welterweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
June 23, 2001 Bruce Corby LWWLLL Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Welterweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 20, 2001 Chalermphol Sakpanya Le Montage Function Centre, Sydney International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Welterweight

WIN
KO
Feb. 9, 2001 Pitak Kongoharoen Le Montage Events Centre, Leichhardt, Sydney International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Welterweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 3, 2000 Rey Pelonia LLWDWL Star City Casino, Sydney International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Welterweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 11, 2000 Benny Horra WWLLL Enmore Theatre, Sydney International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Welterweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 9, 2000 Heath Stenton LWLWLL Enmore Theatre, Sydney International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Welterweight

WIN
Points
April 28, 2000 Josh Clenshaw WWLWWW Star City Casino, Sydney Australian Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 4, 2000 Les Crow WWWWLL Star City Casino, Sydney Australian Super Welterweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 8, 1999 Les Crow WWWWWL Wyong RSL Club, Wyong Australian Super Welterweight

vacant International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Welterweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 4, 1999 Sudsakorn Kiattorborubon WWWWLL Melbourne Australian Super Welterweight

vacant International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Welterweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 7, 1999 Chris Kouros WLWWLW Star City Casino, Sydney Australian Super Welterweight

WIN
KO
March 28, 1999 Brandon Wood LWDWLL Newtown RSL Club, Sydney WIN
TD
Feb. 15, 1999 Alberto MaChong WWWLLL Star City Casino, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 16, 1998 Faaititi Fighter Seufale LWLLLW Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Sept. 28, 1998 Ian McLeod WLLWLW Star City Casino, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 17, 1998 Lim Jeka WWWWWW Star City Casino, Sydney Australian Super Welterweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
June 26, 1998 Benny Horra DLLWWW Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney WIN
Unanimous decision
March 27, 1998 Abel Parker WWWLLW Newtown RSL Club, Sydney Australia - New South Wales State Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 20, 1998 Josh Clenshaw WW Bankstown Sports Club, Bankstown WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 19, 1997 Mark Thompson LLWLLL Eastern Suburbs Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 14, 1997 Dionisio Castillo WLLWLL Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 2, 1997 Ron Jeffs DWWLLW Southport RSL Club, Southport WIN
KO
Sept. 5, 1997 Jason O'Donoghue LLLLLL Bondi Diggers Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 28, 1997 Zeljko Gajic Southport RSL Club, Southport WIN
Unanimous decision