Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Nathan Barcelona boxer

Nathan Barcelona image
Status inactive
Division super bantamweight
Debut 1993-06-27
Born 1973-07-05
Nationality Philippines
Residence Valencia City, Bukidnon, Philippines
bouts
87
won
31
lost
53
draw
3
bouts
87
won
31
lost
53
draw
3
Status inactive
Division super bantamweight
Debut 1993-06-27
Born 1973-07-05
Nationality Philippines
Residence Valencia City, Bukidnon, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 30, 2011 RhayRhay Guanzon WWWWWW Barangay Puntataytay, Bacolod City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 25, 2011 RhayRhay Guanzon LWWWWW Barangay Handumanan Gym, Bacolod City LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 30, 2011 Jason Egera LWLWWL Canlaon City Gym, Canlaon City LOSS
Technical knockout
April 30, 2011 Jerry Nardo WWWWWW PAGCOR Hotel and Casino, Goldenfield Commercial Complex, Bacolod City LOSS
Corner retirement
Jan. 23, 2011 Kevin Dela Cruz LLWLWW Don Benedicto Amusement Sports Center (Cadiz City Gym), Cadiz City LOSS
KO
Oct. 14, 2009 Jeffrey Arienza WDWWW Cantilan LOSS
Technical knockout
May 28, 2009 Rey Laspinas WWWDWD Maasim Municipal Gymnasium, Maasim LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 22, 2006 Edward Apaap LWWWWL Maragusan LOSS
KO
June 30, 2006 Charles Delada WWWWWW ABC Gymnasium, Mambajao LOSS
Technical knockout
May 8, 2006 Jess Maca WWDWLL Calape Gymnasium, Calape LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 18, 2006 Jonathan Baat WWDWWW Jose Abad Santos vacant Philippines Mindanao Professional Boxing Federation (MinProBA) Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 28, 2005 Chatchai Sasakul WWWWWW Chokchai 4 Center, Bangkok vacant Philippines Mindanao Professional Boxing Federation (MinProBA) Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 13, 2005 Surasak Makordae WWWWLW Samut Prakan vacant Philippines Mindanao Professional Boxing Federation (MinProBA) Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 20, 2005 Teerapong Distar WWWWWW Chaophraya Park Hotel, Bangkok International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 14, 2005 Mohamad Nazeb LLWLLL Lugait WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 24, 2004 Suriya Tatakhun WWWWWW Maepranom Food Industry, Nakhon Pathom World Boxing Council Asian Boxing Council Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 28, 2004 Nelson Mantos WLLDLL Kisolon Municipal Gym, Sumilao WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 26, 2004 Randy Mangubat LLLWDL Festival Mall, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 29, 2004 Foijan Prawet WWWWWW Pakchong LOSS
Technical knockout
June 15, 2004 Komrit Lukkuongmuekol WWWWWL Mahanakorn University, Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 31, 2004 Rommel Libradilla WWLLWL Tagoloan WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 18, 2003 Narongrit Pirang WWWWWW Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 18, 2003 Ricky Daygon LLWLLL Medina Municipal Gym, Medina DRAW
TD
Sept. 24, 2003 Ricky Escaner LWWLLL Esperanza WIN
Unanimous decision
July 26, 2003 Sherwin Paro WWWWWW Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 13, 2003 Veeraphol Sahaprom DWWWWW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 7, 2002 Junric Velono LLLWLL Manolo Fortich WIN
KO
Nov. 23, 2002 Sammy Sordilla LLLLLL University of Mindanao Gymnasium, Tagum City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 29, 2002 Buddy Ledama LLLLDL Baganga LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 31, 2002 Alvin Felicilda LLWWWL Valencia City LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 13, 2002 Leo Escobido LLLLWL Don Carlos WIN
Unanimous decision
March 17, 2002 Benjie Canete LWLLLL Valencia City LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 16, 2001 Anthony Deguinon LLWWWL Dumingag WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 10, 2000 Masayuki Arinaga LWWWWW Fukuoka LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 22, 2000 Pongsaklek Wonjongkam WWWWWW Sara Buri LOSS
TD
May 19, 2000 Chatchai Sasakul WLWWWW Srimnang Outdoor Arena, Udon Thani LOSS
Technical knockout
May 6, 2000 Yolly Clarin W Valencia City WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 19, 2000 Veeraphol Sahaprom WWWWWW Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 26, 1999 Mohamad Nazeb LLDLWL Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 10, 1999 Jun Efren Lumayag DWDWLL Valencia City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 29, 1999 Chatchai Sasakul WWWWLW Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 17, 1999 Rayde Isaga WLWWWW NBC Center, General Santos City LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 24, 1999 Bert Batiller LDLLWL WIN
Unanimous decision
April 30, 1999 Zosimo Delgado WWLWLW Las Pinas City LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 3, 1999 Jun Blase LWDLWL WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 14, 1998 Somchai Chertchai WWWWWW Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 5, 1998 Hideyasu Ishihara W International Conference Hall, Nagoya LOSS
TD
Aug. 3, 1998 Edwin Talita LLLLLW Tagoloan WIN
Unanimous decision
May 23, 1998 Sammy Sordilla DLWLWW Valencia City LOSS
Technical knockout
March 29, 1998 Reglo Mangubat WWWWLW Consolacion LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 10, 1998 Reglo Mangubat WWWWWL Ormoc City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 7, 1997 Ramil Anito WWLWLW Medina Gymnasium, Barangay Maningcol, Ozamiz City WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 13, 1997 Rico Macaubos WLWLWW Imelda LOSS
TD
Oct. 25, 1997 Celso Danggod LDLWWL Titay LOSS
Split-decision
Aug. 10, 1997 Marcelo Mahinay LLWLLL Kadingilan WIN
Technical knockout
June 14, 1997 Rico Paquibot LWLWWL Mactan Air Base Grounds, Lapu-Lapu City LOSS
Technical knockout
May 30, 1997 Arnold Fernandez WWDLWW Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 11, 1997 Marcelo Mahinay WLLWLL Lazi WIN
Technical knockout
April 22, 1997 Kazuhiro Ryuko WWWW LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 9, 1997 Alpong Navaja LDLLWL Mandaluyong City LOSS
Split-decision
Dec. 1, 1996 Takayuki Akazawa LLWWLW Kurashiki LOSS
Split-decision
Oct. 26, 1996 Edgar Elepe W Titay WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 14, 1996 Mohamad Nazeb DWDDLD Pagadian City WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 31, 1996 Bert Cano LWWWWW Lipa City Youth Cultural Center, Lipa City LOSS
Split-decision
Aug. 4, 1996 Jules Tagalog WWWDWL Digos City WIN
Unanimous decision
July 2, 1996 Satoru Abe WWWLWW Nagoya LOSS
KO
March 20, 1996 Makoto Uesugi WWWWWW Nagoya LOSS
Split-decision
Nov. 19, 1995 Robert Sayson LLWLLD Initao WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 4, 1995 Mario Ano-os WLLDLW Quezon WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 23, 1995 Joven Simbajon WLLWLL Quezon LOSS
Majority decision
Aug. 5, 1995 Jaime Aliguin LLLLWL Bacolod City LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 27, 1995 Kaaj Chartbandit WWDWWW Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 25, 1995 Rustico Torrecampo LWWWDW Binan Town Plaza, Binan City DRAW
TD
Feb. 5, 1995 Rene Oros LWLWLL Bacolod, Valencia City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 18, 1994 John Medina WLDWLL Mambajao WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 8, 1994 Mario Ano-os WLLD Villanueva WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 24, 1994 Nungdiaw Sakcharuporn WWWWWW Elite Gym Spa Complex , Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 14, 1994 Neil Caga LWWLLL Kadingilan WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 10, 1994 Felix Jun Estremos WWWLLW Mambajao DRAW
Majority decision
Aug. 13, 1994 Alberto Campanina LWWLLW Tagoloan WIN
Technical knockout
May 22, 1994 John Medina LWWLLL Bacolod, Valencia City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 27, 1994 Jun Generale LLLLDW Villanueva WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 23, 1994 Joven Simbajon DWLLWL Villanueva WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 21, 1993 Alberto Campanina LLLLWW Bacolod, Valencia City WIN
Majority decision
Sept. 18, 1993 Ruben Caga-anan LW Iligan City LOSS
Split-decision
Aug. 22, 1993 Edwin Talita WWLWLL Valencia City WIN
Split-decision
June 27, 1993 Rene Oros LWL Valencia City LOSS
Unanimous decision