Nick Dalisay boxer

Nick Dalisay boxer
bouts
53
won
30
lost
19
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
light flyweight
Debut
1979-10-03
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1986-12-11 Eric Chavez WWWWWW Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila DRAW
Majority decision
1986-11-08 Pinoy Igor WW Manila Midtown Ramada Hotel - Malate, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
1986-08-30 Jun Afable LDLDWW Tagum City LOST
Technical knockout
1986-03-31 Cecilio Tutor WLWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
1985-12-14 Rey Torrenski WWWWLW Trinity College, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
1985-10-24 Faustino Simbajon LLLWLL Real WIN
Unanimous decision
1985-09-28 Ronnie Vallescas WWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Unanimous decision
1985-08-25 Azadin Anhar WLW Jakarta WIN
Points
1985-07-30 Joseph Ladepi LDWLDL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
1985-06-19 Joseph Ladepi WLDWLD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
1985-05-06 Ariel Samson WWWLWW Santa Ana Park (PRC), Manila LOST
Majority decision
1985-03-15 Armando Barzuela LLWWLL Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1985-02-28 Boy Samson WLWLDL Olongapo City LOST
Majority decision
1985-02-06 Robert Palarit WWLWWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Split-decision
1984-09-15 Dommy Ursua Jr LLDLWL Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City LOST
Split-decision
1984-08-01 Dong-Young Hwang WWW Kunsan LOST
KO
1984-06-27 Sil Golosino LWWWWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
1984-06-15 Dommy Ursua Jr WLLLDL Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila LOST
Unanimous decision
1984-05-10 Rey Torrenski WWLWWW Tanza LOST
Unanimous decision
1984-03-31 Cecilio Tutor DW Malabon City WIN
Unanimous decision
1984-03-10 Tito Abella WLLLLL Calamba City LOST
Majority decision
1983-11-26 Tito Abella DWLLLL Taytay WIN
1983-09-18 Moon-Jin Choi DDWWW Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul LOST
Technical knockout
1983-08-12 Romy Austria WLWWL Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
1983-07-04 Flor Obina W Santa Ana (PRC) Philippine Racing Club, Makati City WIN
Unanimous decision
1983-06-06 Raul Noble L Santa Ana (PRC) Philippine Racing Club, Makati City WIN
Split-decision
1983-05-02 Elysser Bautista WLLLDD Santa Ana (PRC) Philippine Racing Club, Makati City WIN
Unanimous decision
1983-04-23 Brigildo Canada LLLDWD Roxas WIN
Majority decision
1983-04-14 Nick Mitra DLDLWL Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City WIN
Unanimous decision
1983-02-26 Rey Torrenski WWWWWW Olympia Sports Complex, Makati City WIN
Unanimous decision
1983-01-21 Dommy Ursua Jr WWWDLW Eduardo's Super Club, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
1982-12-18 Jun Labrador LD Balanga City WIN
Unanimous decision
1982-12-02 Angelo Escobar WWWL Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City WIN
Unanimous decision
1982-11-26 Angelo Escobar WWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
1982-11-05 Eugene Morados LWWDLL Barangay Sucat, Muntinlupa City WIN
Technical knockout
1982-09-25 Dommy Ursua Jr WWWWWW Caloocan City DRAW
Majority decision
1982-05-09 Armando Barzuela LLLWL Plaza Hugo, District of Santa Ana LOST
Unanimous decision
1982-05-01 Eugene Morados WLWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
Split-decision
1982-03-24 Terry Felicilda W Eduardo's Super Club, Paranaque City LOST
Unanimous decision
1982-02-19 Greg Pacaunces San Jose WIN
Split-decision
1982-01-30 Lito Zardo Marilao WIN
Unanimous decision
1981-08-15 Allan Makitoki Valenzuela LOST
Technical knockout
1981-03-28 Noli Kid Osorio D Balagtas LOST
Majority decision
1980-12-06 Jovino Bello L Guagua WIN
Technical knockout
1980-11-01 Aquilino Bello DL Mangaldan WIN
Technical knockout
1980-05-07 Joe Hiyas L Paranaque City LOST
Unanimous decision
1980-03-22 Aquilino Bello D Antipolo City WIN
Technical knockout
1979-12-18 Aquilino Bello Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila DRAW