Nino La Rocca boxer

Nino La Rocca boxer
bouts
80
won
74
lost
6
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1978-09-14
Height
5′ 9½″/177cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1959-04-08
Death
-
Nationality
Mauritania

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1990-04-08 Luis Garcia WWWWWW Casella LOST
1989-12-30 Antoine Fernandez WWWWWW Amiens LOST
Unanimous decision
1989-08-13 Alfredo Costas WWLWWW San Mango WIN
Technical knockout
1989-04-15 Kirkland Laing WWWWWW Vasto WIN
Unanimous decision
1989-01-21 Angel Hernandez DLLLWW Palazzo Dello Sport, Vasto WIN
Technical knockout
1988-11-15 Martin Quiroz WLWLDL San Pellegrino Terme WIN
KO
1988-11-02 Ken Foreman LLLWWL Paola WIN
Technical knockout
1988-08-27 Isaias Monteiro L Castagneto Carducci WIN
Technical knockout
1988-07-30 David Taylor LWWLWL Livorno WIN
Points
1988-06-01 Judas Clottey WWLLLL Campione d'Italia WIN
KO
1988-04-13 Hassen Maghraoui LLWWLL Busalla WIN
Technical knockout
1987-12-22 Abdel Arik WWWLLL San Giuseppe Vesuviano WIN
KO
1987-12-19 Brahim Messaoudi WLLWWW Palazzo Dello Sport, Capo d'Orlando WIN
KO
1987-10-23 Boubeker Cherif WWWWLW Palazzo Dello Sport, Livorno WIN
Technical knockout
1987-05-06 Mike Castronova WWLLLL Lucca WIN
Technical knockout
1987-04-10 Inino Wa Bolamba LLDLLL Latina WIN
Points
1987-03-28 Mike Peoples LLDLLL Palazzo Dello Sport, Lido di Camaiore WIN
Points
1986-08-18 Lomami Musungu WWWLWD Giardini Naxos WIN
Points
1986-06-27 Rene Jacquot LWWWLW Modena LOST
1985-02-28 Jerome Kinney WWWWLL San Marino LOST
Technical knockout
1984-09-22 Donald Curry WWWWWW Chapiteau de l'Espace Fontvieille, Fontvieille LOST
KO
1984-07-14 Juan Elizondo LWLWWL Stade Louis II, Fontvieille WIN
KO
1984-03-30 Felipe Canela WWWWWW Riviera Hotel & Casino, SuperStar Center, Las Vegas WIN
Unanimous decision
1984-02-18 Gilles Elbilia WWWWWW Capo d'Orlando LOST
Technical knockout
1984-01-28 Tim Harris WWWLLL Palazzo Dello Sport, Marsala WIN
Technical knockout
1983-12-29 Jake Torrance LLLWLL Capo d'Orlando WIN
KO
1983-10-30 Harold Volbrecht WWWWWW San Remo WIN
Unanimous decision
1983-10-08 Manning Galloway WLWLWW Saint-Vincent WIN
Unanimous decision
1983-09-15 Jerry Cheatham WLLWWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
1983-07-24 Pete Ranzany WLLWWW Palazzetto dello Sport, Roma WIN
Unanimous decision
1983-07-03 Sabiyala Diavilla WLLWWW Acciaroli WIN
Points
1983-05-22 Marvin Jenkins LDLLLL Loano WIN
Technical knockout
1983-04-24 Robert Sawyer LWWWLW San Remo WIN
KO
1983-04-10 Bobby Joe Young LWWWWW San Remo WIN
Technical knockout
1983-02-06 Jose Hernandez Palasport, Saint-Vincent WIN
KO
1982-11-26 Danny Paul LLWWWW Saint-Vincent WIN
Points
1982-10-30 Curtis Ramsey WWLLWL Teatro Ariston, San Remo WIN
Points
1982-09-05 Tim Harris WDWWWL Marsala WIN
Points
1982-08-22 Lomami Wa Lomami WWLWDL Praia a Mare WIN
KO
1982-08-01 Steve Gregory WWLWWL Massa Marittima WIN
Technical knockout
1982-06-18 Homer Jackson LLLLWL Napoli WIN
KO
1982-05-29 Clement Tshinza LWLWWL Milan WIN
Points
1982-04-02 Inocencio De la Rosa WLLLWW Milan WIN
KO
1982-02-05 Darryl Penn WLWLWW Bologna WIN
Technical knockout
1981-12-26 Mike Herron LLLLLL Bologna WIN
Technical knockout
1981-12-11 Jimmy Heair WLWLLW Milan WIN
Technical knockout
1981-11-26 Clauzelle Longmire WWLLWL Torino WIN
KO
1981-11-13 Pat Thomas LWWWWL Roma WIN
Technical knockout
1981-10-22 Mike Senegal WWWWWW Torino WIN
Points
1981-08-14 Claudio Pereira LLLLLL Ischia WIN
Technical knockout
1981-07-31 Curtis Taylor LLLLL Velletri WIN
Technical knockout
1981-06-04 Milton Seward WWWWLW Felt Forum, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
1981-05-23 Fred Coranson LLWWWW San Remo WIN
Technical knockout
1981-05-09 Claudio Pereira DDDLDL Cremona WIN
Points
1981-04-23 George Walker WLWLDL Milan WIN
KO
1981-03-23 Vincenzo Ungaro WLWLLL Roma WIN
Technical knockout
1981-03-06 Yvon Segor WWLWWW Milan WIN
Technical knockout
1981-02-20 Francisco Gomez Landero WWWWWL Napoli WIN
KO
1981-01-26 Tyrone Wren WWLDLW Roma WIN
Technical knockout
1980-12-19 Frank Medina LLWLLL Latina WIN
Technical knockout
1980-12-04 Santiago Valdez LLWLWL Roma WIN
Technical knockout
1980-10-31 Ralph Twinning WWWWWW Roma WIN
Technical knockout
1980-08-30 Benedicto dos Santos LL Bamako WIN
Technical knockout
1980-08-20 Claudio Pereira WDW Cerveteri WIN
Technical knockout
1980-07-27 Billy Waith LLLLLW Pietra Ligure WIN
Technical knockout
1980-07-09 Tony Martey LLLWLL Bellaria WIN
KO
1980-06-27 Nelson Gomes WWLLWW Palermo WIN
KO
1980-06-21 Johnny Davis LLLLLL Bamako WIN
KO
1980-05-30 Larry McCall LWLWWL Roma WIN
Technical knockout
1980-05-02 Floyd Pearson WWWLLW Roma WIN
Technical knockout
1980-04-11 Robert Gambini WWWWWL Napoli WIN
Technical knockout
1980-03-28 Kachama Musasa WWWWW Roma WIN
Points
1980-02-29 Don Morgan DLLWWW Roma WIN
KO
1980-02-06 Sinclair Christie WLWLLL Falconara WIN
Points
1980-01-24 Sammy Rookard LWWLLL Genoa WIN
KO
1979-11-14 Giuseppe Minotti LLLLLD Gualdo WIN
Technical knockout
1979-05-05 Tidjani Assis Bamako WIN
KO
1979-03-26 Claude Lancastre LWWWWW Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1978-12-30 Moussa Dambia Bamako WIN
KO
1978-09-14 Jean-Paul Coppyn LLLDLL Paris WIN
Technical knockout