Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Noel Tunacao boxer

Noel Tunacao image
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Debut 1990-01-13
Born 1970-08-29
Nationality Philippines
Residence Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
bouts
54
won
41
lost
11
draw
2
bouts
54
won
41
lost
11
draw
2
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Debut 1990-01-13
Born 1970-08-29
Nationality Philippines
Residence Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 3, 2006 Rey Orais WLWWLW Dumanjug Sports Complex, Dumanjug LOSS
KO
July 30, 2006 Gilbert De la Torre WWLLWL Rex Wakee Salud Gym, Barangay Punta Princesa, Cebu City LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 12, 2005 Julius Alcos WWWLWW Almendras Gym, Davao City LOSS
Technical knockout
April 30, 2005 Ivan Calderon WWWWWW Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, Hato Rey World Boxing Organisation World Minimumweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
March 21, 2005 Demmy Bracuso WLLLWL Quezon WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 16, 2003 Muhammad Rachman WWWWWD Markas Kodam Brawijaya, Surabaya LOSS
Technical knockout
March 8, 2003 Abrin Matta WDWWWW Art Center, Denpasar vacant International Boxing Organization World Minimumweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 26, 2002 Eagle Den Junlaphan WWWWWW Super Arena, Saitama LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 14, 2002 Acasio Simbajon LLWLLL Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City WIN
KO
Feb. 24, 2002 Dino Sagaral LWLDWL Barangay Poblacion (Bahbah), Prosperidad WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 31, 2001 Kam Motma WWWLWW Antipolo City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 1, 2001 Ophat Niamprem WWWWLW Barangay Lahug, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 9, 2001 Sonny Boy Panding LWLWLL Valencia City WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 20, 2001 Rolando Baclayo LLWLWL Liloan WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 26, 2000 Kazuhiro Shima LLWLW Osaka WIN
KO
July 1, 2000 Flash Villacura WWLWLW Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 26, 2000 Noel Veronque WLLLWL Liloan WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 15, 2000 Lito Danggod DWWWWW Liloan WIN
Unanimous decision
June 22, 1996 Rustico Torrecampo WLWWWL Mandaue City LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 21, 1995 Lee Escobido WLWWWL Puerto Princesa City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
July 22, 1995 Melvin Magramo LLWLLW Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City DRAW
Majority decision
May 22, 1995 Roberto Padilla WWWWWL Bogo City (Celestino Martinez Sr.) Sports & Cultural Complex, Bogo Philippines Games & Amusement Board Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 21, 1995 Lito Torrejos WWLLWD Cebu City Sports Complex, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 10, 1994 Alexis Janiola LLLLDW Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 16, 1994 Buddy Ledama WLLWWW Bogo WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 14, 1994 Rene Oros LWLWL Bogo WIN
KO
Nov. 27, 1993 Jerry Pahayahay LWLWWW Cebu City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight

LOSS
Majority decision
July 24, 1993 Nurton Panhay WDWWWL Cebu City vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight

WIN
KO
May 29, 1993 Joel Revilla WLLLLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
April 24, 1993 Nikki Maca WWWLWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 2, 1993 Ronnie Magramo WLLWWW Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 28, 1992 Sammy Bernabe WLWLDW Mandaue Coliseum, Mandaue City WIN
KO
Oct. 10, 1992 Rudy Idanio WDDWWW Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 1, 1992 Rey Llagas LWWWWL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 30, 1992 Ali Moril LWWLWL Mandaue City WIN
Technical knockout
March 31, 1992 Hiroki Ioka WWWWWW Municipal Sogo Gymnasium, Kitakyushu World Boxing Association World Light Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 31, 1992 Arnold Solitario LWLLLL Danao Sports Complex, Danao City WIN
KO
Nov. 30, 1991 Eric Chavez WLWLLL Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 26, 1991 Max Forrosuelo WWLLLL Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 17, 1991 Joe Saguid WLDLWL Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 11, 1991 Jaime Aliguin LLLLDD Cebu City WIN
Majority decision
April 13, 1991 Joel Revilla LLLLDL Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
March 2, 1991 Jaime Aliguin WLLLLD Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City DRAW
Split-decision
Dec. 29, 1990 Julius Planas LLLDLD Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 17, 1990 Danny Eslop WLDLWL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 29, 1990 Nikki Maca WWLLWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 8, 1990 Chris Galon WWLDLL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
KO
July 28, 1990 Marlon Gayundato LWWWLL Mandaue City WIN
Technical knockout
June 30, 1990 Joel Revilla WLLLLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 2, 1990 Rudy Idanio DLWLWL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
April 28, 1990 Leo Padenio L Lapu-Lapu City WIN
Technical knockout
March 31, 1990 Ruben Mabunay Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
March 12, 1990 Alpong Navaja WWWW Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 13, 1990 Julito Rubillar Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout