Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

November Ntshingila boxer

November Ntshingila image
Status inactive
Division featherweight
Debut 1988-07-09
Born 1968-12-11
Nationality South Africa
Residence South Africa
bouts
41
won
34
lost
6
draw
1
bouts
41
won
34
lost
6
draw
1
Status inactive
Division featherweight
Debut 1988-07-09
Born 1968-12-11
Nationality South Africa
Residence South Africa
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Nov. 28, 1999 Patrick Quka WWWLWL Portuguese Hall, Johannesburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 17, 1999 Nkosinathi Moholo LDLLWW Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg WIN
Points
Aug. 15, 1997 Tony Wehbee LWLWWW Thirroul Rugby League Club, Thirroul LOSS
Technical knockout
June 6, 1997 Javier Leon LWWLLW Eastern Suburbs Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Feb. 28, 1997 Antonio Hernandez WLWWLW Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 28, 1996 Jose Garcia WLLLWW Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 26, 1996 Julian Wheeler WWLWLD Revesby Workers Club, Sydney WIN
Points
May 27, 1996 Ericel Nucamendi DLWLWL Broadmeadow Basketball Stadium, Newcastle WIN
KO
March 25, 1996 Julian Wheeler WWWLWL Revesby Workers Club, Sydney DRAW
TD
Nov. 27, 1995 Alberto Martinez WWLLWL Toowoomba Showgrounds, Toowoomba vacant International Boxing Council Featherweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 14, 1995 Teofilo Tunacao WLLLLL Newtown Hotel, Toowoomba WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 28, 1995 Kampong Saiya Horden Pavilion, Moore Park WIN
KO
July 29, 1995 Kevin Johnson LLLLDL Civic Centre, Oakey WIN
Technical knockout
June 26, 1995 Glenn Sutherland WWWWLL Parramatta Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Unanimous decision
March 28, 1995 Lovemore Ndou WWWLWW Carousel Casino, Hammanskraal LOSS
Split-decision
Jan. 26, 1994 Anatoly Alexandrov WLWWWW Indoor Centre, Springs vacant World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
July 16, 1993 Anatoly Alexandrov WWWLWW CSKA, Moscow vacant World Boxing Council International Super Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 10, 1993 Jorge Rodriguez WLLLLL Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 1, 1992 Modest Napunyi WLWWLW Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 19, 1992 Sunday Okolie LWLDW Portuguese Hall, Johannesburg WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 21, 1991 Guadalupe Rodriguez LL Civic Center Arena, Laredo WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 8, 1991 Ed Pollard WLLWLW Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg WIN
Unanimous decision
April 20, 1991 Curtis Strong LWWDWL Caesars Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City WIN
Points
Dec. 15, 1990 Nelson Rodriguez DLLLLL Palazzo del Ghiaccio, Marino WIN
Points
Oct. 6, 1990 Keith Grimes WDLWWL Town Square, Pagliara WIN
KO
July 21, 1990 Arlindo de Abreu WDWWWW Palazzo del Ghiaccio, Marino WIN
Technical knockout
May 23, 1990 Fred Hernandez WWLWWL First National Bank Arena, Durban WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 18, 1990 Jackie Gunguluza WWLWWW Orient Theatre, East London South African Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 17, 1989 Mthobeli Mhlophe WWWWWL Mdantsane Stadium, East London South African Featherweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 13, 1989 Stanley Mathe WLLWWD Don Mateman Hall, Eldorado Park, Johannesburg Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
KO
June 18, 1989 Billy Mkenkcele LLWLWL Orient Theatre, East London Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
Points
May 29, 1989 Olvin Mthembu LWWWLL Standard Bank Arena, Johannesburg Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 7, 1989 Joseph White WWWWWW Don Mateman Hall, Eldorado Park, Johannesburg Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 17, 1989 Thomas Motene DWWWDW Indoor Centre, Springs Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 11, 1989 Sipho Ngcobo WLWWW Indoor Centre, Springs Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 11, 1989 Petros Mahlangu WWLWWL Standard Bank Arena, Johannesburg Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 27, 1988 Petrus Maseko WWLLWL Don Mateman Hall, Eldorado Park, Johannesburg Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 14, 1988 Elliot Mnyondleni Springs Indoor Arena, Springs Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 30, 1988 Sipho Sibanyoni LWWW Shareworld Sports Stadium, Johannesburg Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
Points
July 31, 1988 Gideon Nkosi WWWL Don Mateman Hall, Eldorado Park, Johannesburg Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
Points
July 9, 1988 Elliot Xulu W Sports Stadium, Secunda Transvaal Featherweight

WIN
Points