Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Oscar Flores boxer

Oscar Flores image
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1946-04-13
Born 1925-10-12
Nationality Argentina
Residence Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
bouts
104
won
55
lost
25
draw
24
bouts
104
won
55
lost
25
draw
24
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1946-04-13
Born 1925-10-12
Nationality Argentina
Residence Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
May 5, 1962 Julio Roberto Palavecino WWWWDD Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil LOSS
Points
Sept. 5, 1956 Arturo Rearte Trelew LOSS
Points
Aug. 3, 1956 Francisco Seron LDD Trelew WIN
Points
July 6, 1956 Osvaldo Spinelli DLW Bahia Blanca WIN
Points
April 1, 1956 Angel Bello LDLW Mar del Plata LOSS
Points
Jan. 1, 1956 Emilio Jackson DWLLDL Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
Dec. 20, 1955 Omar Pereyra WWDW Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo LOSS
KO
Sept. 2, 1955 Luis Federico Thompson WLWWWW San Miguel LOSS
Points
Aug. 6, 1955 Oscar Rojas WWWWWW Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
July 1, 1955 Luis Federico Thompson WWLWWL San Miguel LOSS
Points
June 25, 1955 Osvaldo Spinelli Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
Oct. 2, 1954 Adalberto Ochoa WWWWWL Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
Sept. 1, 1954 Federico Guerra DLDLLL San Juan LOSS
Points
Aug. 1, 1954 Oscar Aceffe WWWWWW Buenos Aires LOSS
Technical knockout
July 1, 1954 Luis Rosales WLWWWW Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
June 1, 1954 Orlando Astorga LLLLL Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
May 8, 1954 Cirilo Gil WDWWWW Ciudad Mendoza LOSS
Points
May 1, 1954 Manuel Contreras Bahia Blanca WIN
Points
April 1, 1954 Ramon Vargas LW Santa Fe WIN
Points
March 1, 1954 Emilio Jackson WWW Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
Feb. 2, 1954 Ergasto Barra LLLL Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil WIN
Points
Feb. 1, 1954 Oscar Pita WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 5, 1953 Oscar Pita WWWWWW Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
Nov. 3, 1953 Roberto Gimenez LWWWLL La Plata DRAW
Points
Oct. 11, 1953 Roberto Gimenez LLWWWL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Sept. 30, 1953 Eduardo Moyano DLLL Bolívar WIN
Points
Sept. 23, 1953 Roberto Gimenez LLLWWW Bahia Blanca WIN
Points
Aug. 29, 1953 Eduardo Tello LLLLL Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil WIN
DQ
Aug. 15, 1953 Ernesto Tello LLLLLL Tandil WIN
DQ
July 4, 1953 Oscar Aceffe DWWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
June 20, 1953 Fernando Lopez WLDWWL Necochea WIN
Points
June 6, 1953 Federico Guerra DDWLLL Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
May 25, 1953 Gabriel Alonso LL Bahia Blanca WIN
Technical knockout
April 25, 1953 Adolfo Ygriega LLDLLL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
April 4, 1953 Cirilo Gil WWWWWW Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
March 20, 1953 Rodolfo Lazo LLLLLL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Feb. 6, 1953 Jose Valdes WDWWDW Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
Dec. 5, 1952 Cirilo Gil WWWWWW Ciudad Mendoza LOSS
Points
Oct. 11, 1952 Mario Salinas LDWWDL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Oct. 1, 1952 Oscar Pita WWWWWW Rosario LOSS
KO
Aug. 16, 1952 Luciano Carrillo DLWLLL Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
May 24, 1952 Hugo Villa LLLL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
April 19, 1952 Juan Carlos Gonzalez LWLLLW Mar del Plata WIN
Points
March 21, 1952 Federico Guerra WWWD Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
March 1, 1952 Angel Olivieri LWLWLD Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
Feb. 22, 1952 Francisco Meneses LDLL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Nov. 24, 1951 Federico Guerra WWW Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
Aug. 18, 1951 Jose Maria Gatica WWWWW Buenos Aires LOSS
Technical knockout
June 16, 1951 Sandy Saddler WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
KO
March 1, 1951 Rodolfo Lazo LLLLDL Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
Feb. 10, 1951 Mario Guajardo LLLLLL San Rafael WIN
KO
Feb. 1, 1951 Mario Salinas LLDWDW Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
Oct. 14, 1950 Alfredo Prada LDWWDW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
Sept. 23, 1950 Faustino Navarro LLLLLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
KO
Sept. 16, 1950 Waldino Lopez LLLLL Comodoro Rivadavia WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 6, 1950 Angel Olivieri WWWDDW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Aug. 12, 1950 Gabriel Ulloa DLWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
June 24, 1950 Angel Olivieri WWWWWD Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
April 21, 1950 Enrique Irureta LLDLDD Gimnasio del Club Peñarol, Montevideo LOSS
Technical knockout
March 1, 1950 Valeriano Mesa DWLWWW Babilonia, Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
Feb. 8, 1950 Romero Rodriguez DLLWWD Gimnasio del Club Peñarol, Montevideo WIN
Points
Dec. 2, 1949 Romero Rodriguez LWWDLL Estadio Centenario, Montevideo LOSS
Points
Nov. 12, 1949 Valeriano Mesa WDDWLW Babilonia, Ciudad Mendoza LOSS
Points
Sept. 3, 1949 Romero Rodriguez WWWLWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
July 16, 1949 Ludwig Petri WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
June 18, 1949 Hans Haefner WWDWLW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
May 28, 1949 Mariano Hita LWLLLL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
May 7, 1949 Jose Rios DDDWDL Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
March 26, 1949 Faustino Navarro LL Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
Feb. 19, 1949 Roberto Dominguez LWDLL Ciudad Mendoza LOSS
Points
Jan. 29, 1949 Oscar Francino WLDWWL Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
Dec. 18, 1948 Jose Maria Gatica WWWWWW Babilonia, Ciudad Mendoza LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 11, 1948 Mariano Hita DWWLWL Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
Oct. 23, 1948 Jose Maria Gatica WWWWWW Estadio Bristol, Mar del Plata LOSS
Points
Sept. 25, 1948 Mariano Hita WDWWLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Aug. 21, 1948 Jose Valdes WWWDWL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
July 10, 1948 Waldino Lopez L Mar del Plata WIN
Points
June 20, 1948 Alfredo Prada WWWWWW Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
May 14, 1948 Oscar Francino WWWLDW Santiago de Chile LOSS
Points
May 7, 1948 Mario Salinas WWWDWW Santiago de Chile DRAW
Points
April 10, 1948 Orlando Aballay WDWLLL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Feb. 28, 1948 Jose Maria Gatica WWLWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 18, 1948 Juan Castellanos L Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Jan. 24, 1948 Francisco Maneco Mora LLL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Oct. 4, 1947 Orlando Aballay WWWDWL Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Points
Sept. 20, 1947 Jose Perez W Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Aug. 23, 1947 Horacio Munoz LD Mar del Plata WIN
Points
July 26, 1947 Orosindo Correa WLLD Mar del Plata WIN
Points
July 12, 1947 Orlando Aballay LWWWDW Mar del Plata WIN
Points
June 14, 1947 Horacio Munoz L Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
May 3, 1947 Valeriano Mesa WWWWWD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
April 26, 1947 Victorio Grillo LLDDL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
March 22, 1947 Miguel Gonzalez LLDLWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Feb. 19, 1947 Leopoldo Mayorano LLLLLL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Jan. 11, 1947 Hector Favatta LDLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
Dec. 21, 1946 Livio Sosa LL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Nov. 30, 1946 Celestino Santana DWLLLD Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Nov. 29, 1946 Carlos Beulchi WDWDDD Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
Oct. 12, 1946 Hector Favatta LDLDLL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
Aug. 3, 1946 Alfredo Carlomagno LLLWDL Mar del Plata WIN
Points
July 13, 1946 Carlos Beulchi WWLWWW Mar del Plata WIN
Points
June 15, 1946 Hector Favatta DLLDLD Mar del Plata WIN
Points
May 25, 1946 Jose Jurado Mar del Plata WIN
Points
April 13, 1946 Julio Lopez Mar del Plata WIN
Points